Sold2016Larry Dyke - Confetti RoosterLarry Dyke - Confetti Rooster Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 12 x 9 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - Confetti RoosterLarry Dyke - Confetti Rooster Digital Open Print, Signed Dimensions: 12 x 9 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - Confetti RoosterLarry Dyke - Confetti Rooster Digital Open Print Dimensions: 12 x 9 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Dyke (American, b. 1942) Waterfall in VirgLarry Dyke (American, b. 1942) Waterfall in Virginia, Close to the Homestead Resort Oil on canvas 14 x 15-1/4 inches (35.6 x 38.7 cm) Signed and inscribed lower right: Isiah 58:11 / LW Dyke Titled onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Dyke (Am. b. 1942), Gillespie County, 2009, oil on canvasGillespie County, 2009, oil on canvas, 10 x 14, signed lower left: Matthew 7:14, L.W. Dyke,See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Dyke (American, 20th Century) Mountain LandscapeLarry Dyke (American, 20th Century) Mountain Landscape oil on canvas signed L.W. Dyke (lower left) 12 x 16 inches Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell, Jr. Provenance: Whistle Pik Galleries, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Dyke - Don't Fence Me In - Artist Proof Giclee on Canvas with Texas Bluebonnets galore!Don't Fence Me In by Larry Dyke is a Artist Proof Giclee on Canvas. If you love Texas bluebells this Larry Dyke Masterpiece is for you. It is one of his finest works and we have one Artist Proof remaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Dyke (b. 1942), Portfolio of 4 PrintsLarry Dyke (b. 1942), portfolio of four prints, to include the following titles: "Big Bend", "Coastland", "Piney Woods", "Hill Country", includes signed and numbered print, numbered 39/2500, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Dyke (B. 1942), "Mission Conception", 1989Larry Dyke (B. 1942), ";Mission Conception";, signed and numbered print, numbered 414/1250, dated 1989, with certificate of authenticity, framed frame: 33 x 39"; We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rooster Cogburn - insert1975, 14x36, U.S., Universal, B+ condition, rolled With John Wayne, Katherine Hepburn WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Dyke (b. 1942, TX), "Psalm 103:15", 1978Larry Dyke (b. 1942, TX), "Psalm 103:15", dated 1978, lithograph, framed frame: 20.5 x 24.5" Provenance: A Hereford, Texas corporate collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROOSTER COGBURN (UNIVERSAL, 1975).Original insert movie poster, rolled. John Wayne classic. 14"w. 36"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - Deep in the Heart/Best BarnLarry Dyke - Deep in the Heart/Best Barn Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Signed Dimensions: 12 x 9 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
2016Larry Dyke - Peaceful ReflectionsLarry Dyke - Peaceful Reflections Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 15 x 10 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - The Lost SheepLarry Dyke - The Lost Sheep Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Dimensions: 9 x 12 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Larry Dyke Signed and Numbered Golf Lithographs(4) Larry Dyke Signed and Numbered Golf Lithographs: Includes: 13th at Atlanta Country Club 1015/1200, 16th at Barton Creek 1099/1200, (2) 8th at Pebble Beach 1134 and 1137/1200. All measure 15 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Dyke - Everlasting ArmsLarry Dyke - Everlasting Arms Digital Open Paper, Signed Dimensions: 12 x 16 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARRY DYKE (American/Texas b. 1942) A PRINT "FirstLARRY DYKE (American/Texas b. 1942) A PRINT "First Flight," ink on paper, signed and dedicated L/R, artist proof, 40/150. 16 1/2" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Certified Signed Larry Dyke ''Angel Fall'' - ''A Lost World Angel Fall'' #600 / 1000 LithographCertified Signed Larry Dyke ''Angel Fall'' - ''A Lost World Angel Fall'' #600 / 1000 LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Art Print by Artist Larry Dyke Titled "Job 39:8" of Elk by a Waterfall ARTSigned by the artist, big wood frame 34"Tx28"WSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Larry Dyke Golf Course PrintsEach with certificate of authenticy. Each overall with frame 16-3/4" high x 19-3/4" wide. Includes 1.) Augusta National. Edition 855 / 950. 2.) Cypress Point. Edition 825 / 950. IMPORTANT: Before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Andrew Jackson, The Marshal II, 1979Harry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011)The Marshal II, 1979patinated bronzemodeled as John Wayne as Rooster Cogburn, incised © Harry Jackson, dated and impressed with the artists thumbprint and fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE MOVIE POSTER COLLECTIONVintage movie poster collection including Father Goose, The Undefeated, Stagecoach, Rooster Cogburn, and In Harm's Way. Largest poster measures 37.75" x 27.5" with frame.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCSealed DVDs incl Out to Sea, The King's Speech, Rooster Cogburn, Shall We Dance,$6
4 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCopper rooster weathervane, green patina with traces of gilt, height is 20", width is 21" approx.$600(4 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPencil trade sign,"AUTHORIZED AGENT EBERHARD FABER MICROTOMIC VAN DYKE", painted & carved wood, 60"$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN ROOSTER DISHES, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. With rounded£300(1 bid)
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterLarry Rivers, The Greatest Homosexual (from the Banners group edition)$1,600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Large HEREND Hungary Rust Fishnet Porcelain Rooster Figurine$260(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Glazed and Molded Stahl Rooster Figures.$25(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous Hand Blown Multi Color MURANO style Art Glass Rooster$110(3 bids)