Sold2023Brazil. HUBERT. Provincia del Re.HUBERT, Vincent. Provincia del Re.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a dx. “H. Vincent Sc.” Tracce d’uso. Gli elementi cartografici includono la rosa dei venti, laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e la febbre del rodioRomano Scarpa Zio Paperone e la febbre del rodio ENG Original art for page 9 published in Topolino Libretto 1270, 1980. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. excellent conditions. IT7° tavola pubblicataSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Costantino Rosa (1803-1878) La marcia dei soldatiOlio su tela, cm. 45x55 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2023Guéridon rosa dei ventiGuéridon Legno laccato, piano decorato con la rosa dei venti in oro e nero e lacca nera. 1950 ca. h cm 78, diam. cm 132See Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guzzini, floor lamp with aluminum structure andGuzzini, floor lamp with aluminum structure and diffuser Rotaflex in shades of green, marble base, to be re-electrified. 60s 170x32 cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lamp in the truncated pyramid-shaped travertine table,Lamp in the truncated pyramid-shaped travertine table, in the style of Italian poduction Sormani, attributed to Giuliano Cesari. Details in chromed metal, to be re-electrified. 60s 45x18 x11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Production O.T.F., table lamp polychrome plasticProduction O.T.F., table lamp polychrome plastic depicting volatile. Years 70. Cm 20x7,5x18. Wear and tear, to be re-electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)",Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino - 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sottocoppa Albisola, Manifattura dei Conrado, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica policromia a gran fuoco. Marca “G.B.F” con corona e asterisco in manganese. Dimensioni: altezza cm 4,8; diametro cm 28,3. Conservazione: ampio restauro fra le ore 6-7; sbeccatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of Talavera La Corona potteryA collection of Talavera La Corona pottery tablewaremodernComprising ten 11 1/4in plates; twelve 10in plates; eleven 7 3/4in plates; rimmed serving bowl, length 13 1/4in; each with black painted factoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROMANO SCARPA Zio Paperone e i "desperados" diENG ROMANO SCARPA Zio Paperone e i "desperados" di Paperopoli Original art #13 published on page 15 of Topolino issue 920, July 5, 1973. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT ROMASee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo delloGiovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo dello sceicco ENG Original art #23 published on page 25 of Topolino libretto #492, May 1985. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT23See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage JCM 14K La Corona Cigar Band RingThis unusual and cool ring is La Corona Tabaco. It is red enamel over 14k with Importado on each side of the band. This is a cigar band ring, unusual and hard to find. Marked 14K and JCM and weighs apSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e le piantagioni polariRomano Scarpa Zio Paperone e le piantagioni polari Tavola 7B della storia su testi di Pezzin e disegni di Scarpa, con chine di Del Conte. Pubblicata su “Topolino libretto” n°1452, del 25 settembrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e il Maleficio BluRomano Scarpa Zio Paperone e il Maleficio Blu ENG 21st original art for Topolino issue #686, January 19th, 1969. Excellent conditions. IT Matita e china su cartoncino cm 25,3x37. Ventunesima tavola deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone e il Pugno di PietraENG Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone e il Pugno di Pietra Original art #3 for Topolino 846, FEb. 1972, page 161. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT Giuseppe Perego Zio Paperone eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zio Paperone. Resina policroma. Marcato "© DISNEY" eZio Paperone. Resina policroma. Marcato "© DISNEY" e recante etichetta cartacea "Made in Philiphines" (h cm 52) (difetti e restauri)See Sold Price
Sold2016GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di MessinaENG GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di Messina Original art #8 published in Topolino issue 1401, October 3, 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT GIORGIO CAVAZZANOSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di MessinaENG GIORGIO CAVAZZANO Zio Paperone e il ponte di Messina 18th original art published in Topolino #1401, 3rd October 1982. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, excellent conditions. IT GIORGIO CAVAZZANO ZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage JCM 14K La Corona Cigar Band RingThis unusual and cool ring is La Corona Tabaco.? It is red enamel over 14k with Importado on each side of the band.? This is a cigar band ring, unusual and hard to find.? Marked 14K and JCM and weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winston Churchill's Box of (10) CigarsRare box of ten of Winston Churchill's personal 'La Corona' cigars by Álvarez López y Cía of Havana, Cuba, 10″ x 8″ x 1.75″, with each cigar featurinSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO RIOLO (X2) E TOMMASO RIOLO, Tre gouache su carta€50
21 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la serie Structures Universelles De L$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Folkokta de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone" Framed$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Okta - Pos de la série Structures Universelles De L'Octogone$240
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen€7,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000