Sold2023Roseville Wisteria 4 IN Tall Double Handle VaseRoseville Wisteria Blue 4.25 in. tall x 6 in. wide art deco pottery double handle vase. Circa 1930's. No evidence of damage or repair. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via eSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Roseville Pottery Pine Cone Pottery Vases(4) Roseville Pottery Pine Cone pottery vases include: (1) Tall double handle footed vase (excellent condition; measures 5" dia x 9.5"), (1) Art Deco form double handled, hour glass form vase, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Baneda Pink Handled VaseExceptional Roseville pottery Baneda pink double handle vase. Vase measures 7 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Roseville Pottery Columbine Vase & Dogwood BowlLot of 3 Roseville Pottery Columbine Vase & Dogwood Bowl. (1) Roseville columbine double handle vase, No.150-6 measures 6 1/2" tall x 4 1/4" wide. (1) Roseville green dogwood console bowl measures 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Roseville Magnolia Double-Handle Trophy VaseOffered is a Roseville Magnolia double-handle trophy vase. The vase has a darker brown center to the flowers instead of the more common light yellow centers. The size is 8-1/4" tall X 8-3/4" wide x 6-See Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Zephyr Lilly Vase & Weller Wild Rose SetFour pieces of art pottery: Roseville Zephyr Lilly double handle fan vase (#206-7) in Bermuda Blue, circa late 1940s, 7-1/4" tall; Weller Wild Rose console bowl, 9-1/4" in diameter, with pair of matchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Monticello Double Handle Cabinet VaseGreen drip background glaze. No chips or cracks. Measurement: 5.25" tall, 4.5" handle to handle.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Pottery Wisteria Two Handle VaseEst. $ 200 - 400 Roseville Pottery Wisteria Two Handle Vase. Double handled style vase. Wisteria design. 5.25 inches tall. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roseville Pottery COSMOS 9 1/4 Floral Vase 953-9Roseville American art pottery Cosmos vase. Features an elaborate flared rim and raised floral decoration with double handles. Base features embossed Roseville mark. Measures 9 1/4" tall. Note loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Wisteria 8.25 IN Sundae Cup / VaseRoseville Wisteria Blue 8.25 in. tall art deco pottery double handled vase. Style 635-8. There is a chip on handle, crazing inside and possible hairline crack (see photo). Circa 1930's. If lot is abseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roseville pottery apple blossom vaseRoseville pottery apple blossom vase. Tall vase with petal opening. Double naturalistic handles. 10 1/2"h x 6 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROSEVILLE FALLINE 'PEAS' POTTERY VASERoseville Falline 'Peas' double handled pottery vase, Note one of the handles has a chip to it. Measures approx 6 1/4 ' tall. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roseville Pottery Baneda Green Vase/JardiniereEst. $ 150 - 300 Roseville Pottery Baneda Green Vase/Jardiniere. Double handled vase. Green jardiniere. Chip on handle. Unmarked. 4.25 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Roseville Pottery VasesTwo large vases in the Wisteria and Poppy patterns. Dimensions:The wisteria vase is 7" in diameter and 8 1/4" tall, the poppy example is 8 1/2" handl to handle and 9 1/2" tall. Provenance:From a MainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Clematis Double Handled Vase or JardiniereOffered is this Roseville Clematis double handled vase or jardiniere in brown, green & gold. Size is 4" tall x 5-3/4" wide from handle to handle with a 3-1/2" wide opening. On the bSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROSEVILLE WISTERIA DOUBLE HANDLE VASEROSEVILLE WISTERIA DOUBLE HANDLE VASE 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Wisteria 4 IN Tall Urn / Vase [Brown]Roseville Wisteria Brown 4 in. tall x 6 in. wide art deco pottery urn / vase. No evidence of damage or repair. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Art Pottery Wisteria Double Handle VasesTwo Roseville Art Pottery vases in the Wisteria pattern. Double handled vases featuring embossed wisteria vines and purple grapes on a brown body. Measures 8.5" x 7" x 6.5" and 8.5" x 9" x 7". UnmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Art Pottery Florentine Pattern Lot of 3Hanging Basket 5 1/2" tall x 9" diam, Pair Candlesticks 8 1/2" tall, Double handle Vase 8 1/2" tall.Wear consistent with age and use. Flea bite on Hanging,blemish on foot of one stickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Wisteria 8.25 IN Sundae Cup / VaseRoseville Wisteria 8.25 in. tall art deco pottery double handled vase. No evidence of damage or repair. Circa 1930's. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nippon Hand Painted Raised Relief Double Handle VaseNippon Hand Painted Raised Relief Double Handle Vase: Measures 4.5" tall with no condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Roseville Art Porttery VaseAntique Roseville Art Porttery Vase, Bushberry Brown Roseville Vase 34-8, Made in 1948 Height: 8" Opening Width: 4" Double Handle Ceramic VaseSee Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSmall Vintage Roseville Pottery Peony Sienna Brown Mustard 4 Inch Vase$10(1 bid)
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryRoseville Pottery "Wisteria" Jardinière, Pair of Candlesticks and a Vase$350
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsChinese Vintage Macau Mark Blue White Porcelain Crackle Glaze Cabinet Vase Figural$10(1 bid)