Sold2017Herbert Ferber "Untitled, circa 1960" watercolor andHERBERT FERBER (American 1906-1991) "Untitled, circa 1960" Watercolor and ink on thin paper. Sheet: 8 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Signed l/r. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. Not laid down on mounting bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coolidge Roy Jr., Untitled (Eagle Dancers)Coolidge Roy Jr.(Hopi, b. 1950)Untitled (Eagle Dancers)carved wood, pigmentsinscribed: Coolidge Roy Jr.16 3/4 x 10 1/4 x 7 in. (42.5 x 26 x 17.8 cm.) Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, lithographJoan Miro, lithograph, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), untitled, circa 1960's, number 37 from the edition of 37, signed "Miro", lower right, 13.5"h x 10"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Far GaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guy Bardone, paintingGuy Bardone, painting, Guy Bardone (French, b. 1927), untitled, circa 1960, oil on canvas, signed "Bardone", lower left, 21.5"h x 17.5"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Zajac, UntitledJACK ZAJAC (B. 1929) Untitled, circa 1960 signed 'Zajac' (lower right); signed again 'ZAJAC' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 24 x 19 3/4 in. 61 x 50.2 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Jackie White (20th Century)Untitled, circa 1960. Oil on canvas, signed Jackie White on the stretcher, on the back. The size of the canvas is 68x64 inches. This artwork is over sized, we recommend that bidder inquiries about shiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Ortega, 1921-1990, Spanish)Untitled, circa 1960. Color etching and aquatint on wove paper, signed in pencil. Plate mark size is 7.25x4.75 in. This artwork is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Ortega, 1921-1990, Spanish)Untitled, circa 1960. Color etching and aquatint on wove paper, signed in pencil. Plate mark size is 6.75x4.75 in. This artwork is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Vilumsons (b?- 1995) AmericanUNTITLED, circa 1960, mixed media with collage, signed lower left, 24 x 17 ½”, frame 34 x 28” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Selma Gorlin (American 1896 - 1975)Untitled. Circa 1960. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. 10 x 14 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024MERLE COX (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Untitled (Figures)," CIRCA 1960MERLE COX (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Untitled (Figures)," CIRCA 1960, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Cox;" 9" x 29 1/2", framed 18" x 38 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Gertrude Half abstract oil circa 1960Half, Gertrude Temeles (20th Century American, Western PA), Untitled Abstract, circa 1960, oil and mixed media on canvas, 62 x 45 inches, signed Gertrude T. Half lower left, Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold202346026: Charlie Willeto (American, 1906-1964) Untitled FCharlie Willeto (American, 1906-1964) Untitled Figure, circa 1960 Carved wood with polychrome 34 inches (86.4 cm) PROVENANCE: Indian Trader, Lybrook, New Mexico; Jack Beasley, acquired from the above;See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph circa 1960Miro, after Joan (Spanish 1893-1983), Untitled Abstract, circa 1960, lithograph printed in colors, stamp signed and numbered 100/300, 18 x 13.25 inches, published by Galerie Maeght, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Masson Untitled (Visage) signed lithographMasson, Andre (French 1896 - 1987), Untitled (Visage), circa 1960, Lithograph on Arches, Pencil signed and numbered in pencil and numbered 136/200, sheet size: 30 in. x 22 inches, framed in a flat panSee Sold Price
Sold2024NIERMAN, Leonardo (Mexican, 1932-2023) Untitled. (Abstracti...NIERMAN, Leonardo (Mexican, 1932-2023) Untitled. (Abstraction). Circa 1960. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left.11 x 13 ¾”. Frame: 13 x 15 ½”. At stretcher bar upper edge there is 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3, Edward Corbett(lot of 3) Edward Corbett (American, 1919-1971), Untitled (Male Torso), circa 1945, lithograph, Untitled (Jester), 1962, ink on paper, signed and dated upper left, Untitled (Runner), circa 1960, ink oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Osver, Missouri / New York / Illinois (1912-2006), Untitled, Minimalist Rooftop, circa 1960,Arthur OsverMissouri / New York / Illinois, (1912-2006)Untitled, Minimalist Rooftop, circa 1960oil on canvassigned lower left, framed.60 x 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacqueline Humphries Untitled mixed media on paperHumphries, Jacqueline (American, born 1960), Untitled, circa 1990, watercolor, smoke, and burning on paper, 5.5 x 6 inches, Provenance: acquired from the artist, framed measuring 13 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG DANSK TEAK STAVED MUTENYE VIKING BOWL 14"-VTG DANSK STAVED MUTENYE VIKING BOWL 14" -JENS QUISTGAARD DESIGN-RARE WOODS LINE TEAK-CIRCA 1960-JR 8/15 Bidding on this item requires bidders to agree to the Terms & Conditions of this auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andre Saturne (Haitian/Haiti) Mysterious Forest, 1960sAndre Saturne (Haitian/Petionville, 1927-1983) Untitled (Mysterious Forest), circa 1960's Oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches Framed dimensions: 25 5/8 x 31 3/4 inches Lot Essay: Inspired by J.E. Gourgue anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Prosper Gerard Lafontant (Haitian) Two Women,Jacques Prosper Gerard Lafontant (Haitian, 20th c.) Untitled (Two Women), circa 1960's Oil on masonite, 4 x 8 in. Framed 4 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Provenance: Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Sculpted Walnut Gentleman's Chest for Widdicomb, Circa 1960$2,000
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSTANLEY WALTER GALLI (1912-2009) New York / United Air Lines. Circa 1960.$600