Sold2020RUDOLF ERNST (1854-1932) Orientalist Oil on PanelOrientalist Painting RUDOLF ERNST (Austrian, 1854-1932) Oil on Panel. Frame: 14.5" x 10", Board: 11.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Rudolf Ernst (French, 1854 - 1932)Large Oil on Canvas. Study of a woman by a window. Relined. Signed lower left and dated 1879. 57" X 38" (77" X 56") (To Hutter Auctions from a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2018After Ernst Rudolf (1854 - 1932)After Ernst Rudolf (Austria, France, Germany, 1854 - 1932) Orientalist Mixed Media over print of an intruder two tigers at the entrance of the Palace. Housed in an elaborate orientalist style frame. SSee Sold Price
2023Rudolf Ernst (Austrian 1854-1932)A remarkable oil on canvas titled "The Bedouin" showing a young man with a mandolin in an elaborate middle-eastern interior setting. Signed l/r & dated 1882, Paris. Image size: 18"x14" (Frame size 24.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Strasser (Austrian, 1854-1927) Nubian MusicianArthur Strasser (Austrian, 1854-1927) Nubian Musician Bronze, signed 'A. Stasser' with foundry mark. Ht. 24 W 15 in. A Westchester county estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) AmericanWalter Launt Palmer (1854 - 1932) Oil in Board, Signed, Measures ( 20 x 16 inches ) w/frame ( 23.5 x 19 inches) The landscapes of Walter Launt Palmer, particularly his snow scenes, were popular prizewSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Paterson (1854 - 1932)Large watercolor on paper, "The Coming of Autumn", showing a scene in the village of Moniaive, in Dumfries and Galloway, (South-West Scotland,) with sheep near a stone wall under towering autumn treesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Launt Palmer - Bridge of Sighs O/CWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932). A vertical format scene of Venice. Signed and dated (1881) LR. Also written or signed and titled on stretcher wood verso. Giltwood frame with linen liner.sight 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Launt Palmer(New York, 1854-1932) Three Cedars, a winter landscape with stream, signed lower right, "W.L. Palmer" and inscribed in red ink verso canvas by previous owner with provenance, 30-1/4 x 25-1/8 in., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL SCHWENNINGER II (Austrian 1854-1903) A PAINTING, "The Painter and the Model," 19TH CENTURY,CARL SCHWENNINGER II (Austrian 1854-1903) A PAINTING, "The Painter and the Model," 19TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "C. Schwenninger;" 18" x 26 1/2", framed 29" x 37 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE TURN OF THE STREAM, MONIAIVEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE TURN OF THE STREAM, MONIAIVE Signed, inscribed and dated 'Moniaive 1886', watercolour(51.5cm x 34cm (20.25in x 13.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) COVEJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) COVE Signed, inscribed and dated 1886, watercolour(51cm x 33cm (20in x 13in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) SUMMER PASTURESJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) SUMMER PASTURES Signed, inscribed and dated 'Moniaive 1890', oil on canvas(25.5cm x 46cm (10in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICAJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) THE HARBOUR, AJACCIO, CORSICA Signed, watercolour(26cm x 37cm (10.25in x 14.5in))Exhibited: The Fine Art Society Ltd, London and Edinburgh, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022D.W. Bateman, Montana Businessman Archive, c. 1890-1935 [154471]This is a collection of correspondence, billheads, and letterhead related to the various business ventures of D.W. Bateman. David W. Bateman (1854-1932) was a Montana businessman involved in cattle raSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) BUDDHA, BOX, BOTTLESJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) BUDDHA, BOX, BOTTLES Signed, signed, inscribed and dated 1920 verso, oil on canvas(54cm x 41cm (21.25in x 16in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) United States ofWalter Launt Palmer (1854-1932) United States of America ."Winter Scene" , oil on canvas Signed ,measures ,20" x 11.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR STRASSER (1854-1927) ORIENTALIST BRONZEOrientalist patinated and cold painted bronze sculpture, The Snake Charmer, signed in cast A. Strasser (Arthur Strasser, Austrian, 1854-1927), approx 24"h, 15.5"w, 11"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Graner Emperor Franz Joseph on Carriage WCGraner, Ernst (Austrian, 1865-1943), Emperor Franz Joseph in a Carriage in front of the Swiss Gate, Hofburg Palace, Vienna, 1912, watercolor and gouache on board, signed and dated lower right, 13.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Schwenninger II (Austria,1854-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carl Schweninger II (Austrian, 1854 - 1903) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 11 inches / 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016RENE DE QUELIN (AMERICAN 1854-1932), LOT (5)RENE DE QUELIN (AMERICAN 1854-1932), LOT (5) ASSORTED WATERCOLOR DESIGNS FOR STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, INSCRIBED VERSO "DESIGNED BY RENE DE QUELIN FOR AND EXECUTED BY TIFFANY STUDIOS, REFLECTING AN EARLISee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Attributed to Walter Launt PalmerAttributed to Walter Launt Palmer (American, 1854-1932), Winter Creek at Sunset, oil on panel, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) MEDITERRANEAN HARBOURJAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932) MEDITERRANEAN HARBOUR Signed and dated 1921, watercolour(25.5cm x 29cm (10in x 11.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Launt Palmer "November Snow" Oil PaintingWalter Launt Palmer (1854–1932) was an American Impressionist painter known for his landscapes, particularly scenes of winter and snow-covered landscapes. He was born on November 18, 1854, in AlbanySee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesArt Deco Rudolf Podany (Austrian, 1876) 'Indian Dancer' Porcelain Figurine$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Twelve photographs depicting nature scenes., Sheets from$300
5 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs, including a portrait of a lady as well$300
5 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs depicting nature, sailing vessels and$300
5 days LeftEldred'sRUDOLF EICKEMEYER (New York, 1862-1932), Eleven photographs depicting nature, sailing vessels and$300
2 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAtelier Hagenauer 1930s Art Deco Pair of Musicians H: 8" & 9" Austria$2,750
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC"Ernst gemeint!" Graphite Illustration on Paper, 1953 by Fritz Janschka$50
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.7" Antique 19th Cent. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Gilt Ormolu Bronze Clock$1,200
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY COLD PAINTED BRONZE ORIENTALIST LAMPS CIRCA 1900£900