Sold2017RUGGERO PANERAI (1862-1923) Lungo ilRUGGERO PANERAI (1862-1923) Lungo il fiume olio su tavoletta cm.18,5x11 d.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ruggero Panerai (Firenze 1862 - Parigi 1923), Muliolio su tavola, cm 11x18, firmato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruggero Panerai (Firenze, 1862 - Parigi, 1923) - DarsenaOlio su tavola, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ruggero Panerai (1862-1923) PaesaggioOlio su tela, cm. 24,5x32,5 Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbro Ugo Galetti, Milano.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ruggero Panerai (1862-1923) Cavallo al carrettoMatita su carta, cm. 18x23 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIR JAMES JEBUSA SHANNON (BRITISH 1862-1923), PORTRAITSIR JAMES JEBUSA SHANNON (BRITISH 1862-1923)PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG BOY Oil on panel Signed with initials (upper left)87 x 53cm (34¼ x 20¾ in.)Provenance:Sale, Christie's, London, 14 May 199See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER BOXA 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER BOX with banded inscribed and engraved decoration on a plain ground, with gilt interior. marked 84 by Henrik Wigstršm (1862-1923) (9cm wide 5.5cm deep 2.5cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2023THEODORE B. STARR STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BOWLTheodore B. Starr (American 1862-1923), sterling silver Art Nouveau bowl having a pierced foliate rim, marked to the underside with pattern "1332". Approximate dimensions: h. 2.5", dia. 12"; approx. wSee Sold Price
Sold2024IN THE MANNER OF FABERGÉ SILVER ELEPHANTThe miniature silver elephant formed salt with gilt interior, ruby cabochon details, lacking base, pseudo hallmarks of Fabergé, silversmith master mark Henrik Wigstrom (1862-1923), and kokoshnikSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank W. Benson (1862-1951), The BridgeFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) The Bridge, 1923 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left drypoint, 13 3/4 by 10 3/4 in. Paff #227, edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank W. Benson (1862-1951), The BridgeFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) The Bridge, 1923 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left drypoint, 13 1/2 by 10 1/2 in. Paff #227, edition of 150 Provenance: The artist Collection of Katherine Shaw Kripke andSee Sold Price
SoldFrank W. Benson (1862-1951), The BridgeFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) The Bridge, 1923 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left drypoint, 13 1/2 by 10 3/4 in. Paff #227, edition of 150 Size framed: 22 3/4 by 18 3/4 in. Condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etching by Frank BensonFrank Benson (American, 1862-1951). "Herons at Rest", 1923. Etching. Edition of 150. Signed by artist in pencil, lower left margin. Dimensions: 11 7/8" x 7 7/8". Nicely matted & framed under glass: 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank W. Benson (1862-1951), Ducks at PlayFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Ducks at Play, 1923 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left drypoint, 10 3/4 by 13 3/4 in. Paff #217, edition of 150 Provenance: The artist Collection of Katherine Shaw Kripke aSee Sold Price
SoldFrank W. Benson (1862-1951), Redheads No. 2Frank W. Benson (1862-1951) Redheads No. 2, 1923 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left drypoint, 8 by 9 3/4 in. Paff #226, edition of 150 Condition: Good condition Size Unframed, mat: 18 by 21 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022[HARDING, Warren G. (1865-1923), his copy]. WHARTON, Edith (1862-1937). The Descent of Man and Other[HARDING, Warren G. (1865-1923), his copy]. WHARTON, Edith (1862-1937). The Descent of Man and Other Stories. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1904. 8vo. Original gilt-lettered cloth (spine slightlySee Sold Price
SoldFrank W. Benson (1862-1951), On Set Wings (Frontispiece)Frank W. Benson (1862-1951) On Set Wings (Frontispiece), 1923 signed "Frank W. Benson" lower left etching, 4 1/2 by 5 7/8 in. Paff #223, edition of 535 This print was created as the frontispiece for VSee Sold Price
SoldFrank W. Benson (1862-1951), Portrait of Arthur T. CabotFrank W. Benson (1862-1951) Portrait of Arthur T. Cabot, 1923 signed "Frank W Benson" lower left etching, 8 by 6 in. Paff #221, trial proof Condition: Overall good, with artist smudges. unframed, mat:See Sold Price
Sold2022After Franz Iffland (German, 1862) Art Nouveau MetalDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau metal bust sculpture, after Franz Iffland (German, 1862-1935), depicting Cleopatra. Modeled after the famous actress Sarah Bernhardt (French, 1844-1923). This is an Art NouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Currency Group Includes 1923 large silver certificate;Includes 1923 large silver certificate; $1.00 Confederate note dated 6/2/1862; 1928 C Series $5.00 legal tender note plus 1934C Series and 1953A Series $5.00 silver certificate; three $1.00 silver cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSHELM SCHULTZBERG (1862-1945) SWEDEN, O/C TITLEDANSHELM SCHULTZBERG (1862-1945) SWEDEN, O/C TITLED "SNOW FALL", FROM FINE HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE. IN FINE UNTOUCHED CONDITION, DATED 1923, IN WONDERFUL PERIOD CARVED GOLD FRAME. THE PAINTING MEASURES 33See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Le Sidaner (French, 1862-1939), "Quimperle"Henri Le Sidaner (French, 1862-1939), “Quimperleâ€. Crayon and pencil on paper, 1923. Sight: 7 3/4" x 10". Frame: 16 3/4" x 18 3/4". Composition depicts a boat docked with a city scene in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paff- Frank Benson catalog raisonne, Vol.IIIFrank Benson (American 1862-1951)- Paff, Adam E. M., ''Etchings and Drypoints by Frank W. Benson, Volume Three'', Houghton Mifflin Co., The Riverside Press, Cambridge, MA, 1923, with original etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Maitres de L'Affiche Posters"La Critique" from Les Maitres de l'Affiche plate 215, Ferdinand Misti-Mifliez (French, 1865-1923) lithograph by Eugene Verneau, Paris, France. Dudley Hardy (1862-1922) Abbotts Phit-eesi Boots and ShoSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBarrès, Maurice - Du sang, de la volupté et de la mort, inscribed - 1912CA$40
2 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Setting Decoys", 1923., Etching, 8" x 11". Framed$400
2 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "Portrait of Dr. Arthur T. Cabot", 1923., Etching on$250
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArchibald Browne (1862 - 1948) Antique Canadian Winter Sunset Landscape Framed Oil Painting$60(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(3 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923$50
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAyers Civil War Era 1862 Encased 3 Cent Postage$130(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPeter Hayward (b.1905) studied at Middlebury College, graduating in 1923. After moving to Hawaii, he$350