Sold2016Russischer Offizier mit Säbel und Kanone / RussianRussischer Offizier mit Säbel und Kanone / Russian Commanding Officer With Saber And Cannon, Dressel, Kister & Co., Passau, um 1920 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, mit Gold staffiert, glasiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIGUERLICHER UHRENHALTER MIT EINER KUGELUHRFIGUERLICHER UHRENHALTER MIT EINER KUGELUHR Schweiz/ Russland, um 1900 Silber, Glas. Ges.- H. 10 cm. Verso mit russischer Silberpunze '84' und Stadtmarke. UEber einem Stand mit Volutenfuessen fein ausSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 6 cmDeutschland, Kavallerie im Galopp mit 1 Offizier und 1 Trompeter, Lineol, 6 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, leicht berieben, kleine Risse, K2, Massefiguren, passend zu Figuren von Lineol, ElasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vergissmeinicht-StraußGerman: Vergissmeinicht-Strauß In der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter Goldzweig mit Nephritblättern und Sumpf-Vergissmeinicht aus Lapis Lazuli in einer weißen Chalcedonvase. H. 14 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD GURI UND AVIV MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), 2nd half 20th century (okladSee Sold Price
Sold2021German military, Lineol, composition figures, 7-7,5 cm4 Figuren im Kampf (1 Offizier mit Fernglas, 1 rückwärts Fallender, 2 Handgranate werfend, kniend und stehend), Lineol und 1x wohl Armee, 7,5 cm-Größe, originale Bemalung, teils leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasse mit Untertasse und TeekanneA porcelain cup mit saucer and teapot. Russia, Volkhov, I.E. Kuznetsov / Riga, M.S. Kuznetsov, 1871-1917. Polychrome overglaze painting. Cup and saucer with blue mark "I.E. Volkhov", tea pot with blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Russian medals from the reign of Nicholas II, 1894 - 1917Two Russian medals from the reign of Nicholas II, 1894 - 1917Farbig emailliertes, vergoldetes Buntmetall-Kreuz, rs. mit Zarenchiffre und Glückwunsch. Bronzemedaille anlässlich des 300. JubiläSee Sold Price
Sold2016A BRASS SAMOVAR WITH TEA POT AND TRAY Russian, probablyA BRASS SAMOVAR WITH TEA POT AND TRAY Russian, probably Tula, 2nd half 19th century Of typical form. Damages, restored. 38.7 cm high (samovar), 38.2 cm long (tray). SAMOWAR MIT KANNE UND TABLETT RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Lupeim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Etui. Silber, vergoldet und teilw. emailliert. Runde, floral ziselierte Rahmung. Sich konisch erweiternder, gelb emaillierter Griff mit guillochiertem Grund. AufgeleSee Sold Price
Sold2021An officer of the Line Infantry circa 1810 as flagAn officer of the Line Infantry circa 1810 as flag bearer - a uniform figure by Marcel Riffet, 20th centuryBlei, teilweise bemalt, mit Tuch und Leder bezogen, Haarimitat, goldfarbener Faden. OffizierSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konv., 2 Kanonen, 1 Mörser, Kleinteile, Rad an einerKonv., 2 Kanonen, 1 Mörser, Kleinteile, Rad an einer Kanone Zinktest, 1 LINEOL Gulaschkanone, Mimigri, mit Brenner und Eimer, guter Zust., 1 Strahler, 13,5 cm German Description Konv., 2 Kanonen, 1 MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freimaurerlogen-GlasSog. Kanone. Dickwandiges Bleikristallglas, geschliffen. Konkav einschwingende Becherform, der massive Stand mit Keilschliffbordüre und ausgekugeltem Abriss, auf der Kuppa umlaufende, geschnittenSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNGA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN TWELVE FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, circa 1900 Russland, um 1900 Tempera on wood panel. Executed in detail on a goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian plate and two cups, circa 1900A Russian plate and two cups, circa 1900Teller aus glasiertem weißen Porzellan mit vergoldetem Rand und handgemaltem russischen Doppeladler auf der Fahne, im Boden die grüne Unterglasurmarke "NSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of siSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MITAN ICON OF THE RESURRECTION WITH FEASTS AND BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 19th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel. The silvered background covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian staurothek icon, 19th centuryA Russian staurothek icon, 19th centuryHolztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig eingelegtes vergoldetes und reliefiertes Bronzekruzifix und Triptychon mit deSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halos gilded. The edges minimally chipped. 35.2 x 30.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIER IKONEN-FRAGMENTE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGENFOUR FRAGMENTS OF AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTS Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Restored. Each 14.6 x 12.7 cm. VIER IKOSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Vogt half-truck with eleven crew figures of the German army and a Hellemeister cannon barrel wagon€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver-gilt and enamelled miniature cup (vodka beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé,€1,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA beige protection felt bag for a sword hilt and an advertising board from Eickhorn€150
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHShashka M 1881 for officers of the Russian Dragoons with the owner's monogram€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer cigar case and egg with view of Kremlin, Danilovo, Aleksandr€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo small Russian papier mâché and lacquer bowls, Danilovo, Nikolai Lukutin, 1882 - 1894€520
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver sugar bowl, Moscow, Master "WM" (1766 - 1793), 1777€1,100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer photo album after Ivan Sokolov, Osip Vishyakov and Sons€600
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA 14ct gold and guilloché enamel cigar box set with diamonds in the manner of Fabergé, 2nd half of€2,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Homann-Webau Eight-Wheel Panzer Reconnaissance Car 744, camouflage finish€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled beaker, 1908 - 1917€640