Sold2022Anbietplatte mit Blumenkorbmotiv : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Serving Plate with Flower Basket Motif : Nuremberg, 1st half of the 18th century Oval, eight-piece curved form with reinforced rim on nine volute feet, in the centre a large basket with blossoms and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enghalskrug mit Geburt Christi : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Narrow-necked jug with birth of Christ : Nuremberg, first half of the 18th century Round, flared stand, spherical body with surrounding landscape, on the left adoration of the infant Jesus by the shepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Salomonische Saeulen : Sueddeutschland, 1. H. 18. Jh.Pair of Solomon columns : South Germany, 1st half of the 18th century Two thirds of each column is surrounded by partly openwork carved leaf tendrils. Coniferous wood, painted in grayish white and greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Kabarettschale : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Large cabaret bowl : Nuremberg, 1st half of the 18th century Round form, large star-shaped centrepiece surrounded by six heart-shaped depressions, pinched rim; decoration of large flowers with pinnateSee Sold Price
Sold2016WasserbeckenWasserbecken Alpenländisch, 1. H. 18. Jh. Sog. Lavabo zur Handwaschung der Priester. Ziegelroter, innen braun, außen engobierter Körper mit Bleiglasur, dekoriert mit bunt bemalten ReliefauflaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher eines MetzgersBecher eines Metzgers Deutschland, wohl Franken, 1. H. 18. Jh. Manganstichiges Glas mit Abriss. Auf der geweiteten Wandung in bunter Emailmalerei gemalte Darstellung eines Metzgers, einen Ochsen schlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Imari-Ensemble Schale & Teller, Japan (Edo-Zeit), 1. H.Imari-Ensemble Schale & Teller, Japan (Edo-Zeit), 1. H. 18. Jh., beide Teile mit korrespondierendem Dekor in Unterglasur-Blau, Eisenrot, Ocker-Gelb und Gold. Jeweils im Zentrum des Spiegels ein HeiligSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Aufsatzschale (Tazza)Große Aufsatzschale (Tazza) England, 1. H. 18. Jh. Flacher Glockenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Am Ansatz des senkrecht gerippten Schaftes umlaufendes Glasband. Flache Schale miSee Sold Price
Sold2018TabakdoseTabakdose Niederlande, 1. H. 18. Jh. An den Schmalseiten geschweifter Korpus aus Messing und Kupfer mit graviertem Dekor: figürliche Allegorien der Kontinente in Architekturlandschaften, darunterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aufsatzschale (Tazza)Aufsatzschale (Tazza) Belgien oder Frankreich, 1. H. 18. Jh. Scheibenfuß mit Abriss, Fuß- und Schalenrand nach unten umgeschlagenem. Im Balusterschaft mit zwei Nodi eingestochene Luftblase. AufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drei HinterglasbilderGerman Drei Hinterglasbilder Sandl und Buchers, 18./1. H. 19. Jh. Jesus am Kreuz und Kreuzigung mit den Arma Christi jeweils in schlichtem Holzrahmen, ''Herz Maria'' in profiliertem Holzrahmen. PolychSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Dresden Porcelain Figural Centerpiece. Signed.Vintage Dresden Porcelain Figural Centerpiece. Signed. Restoration to male hand, typical minor losses to some flowers, light wear. Measures 7-1/2" H x 18" L. Shipping $95.00 (estimate $250-$350)See Sold Price
Sold2016Talglampe Alpenländisch, 18.Jh. Schmiedeeisen. RundstabTalglampe Alpenländisch, 18.Jh. Schmiedeeisen. Rundstab mit Hakenende als Schaft über 3 Füsschen. Durch Feder in der Höhe verstellbare 1-teilige Talgschale. H 48,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Talglampe Alpenländisch, 18.Jh. Schmiedeeisen. RundstabTalglampe Alpenländisch, 18.Jh. Schmiedeeisen. Rundstab mit Hakenende als Schaft über 3 Füsschen. Durch Feder in der Höhe verstellbare 1-teilige Talgschale. H 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dresden Porcelain Compote with Porcelain Flower BouquetDresden Porcelain Compote with Porcelain Flower Bouquet Group. Dresden back stamp on underside. Nicks to applied flowers on compote and bouquet. Compote measures 8-1/4" H, total measures 18-1/4" H. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moser, 8 Humpen20.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas. Diverse Jagddekore in Mattschnitt. H 18 cm.- 1 Humpen etwas bestossen, sonst guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDEN MANTLE CLOCKFLORAL CHERUB DECORATED DRESDEN MANTLE CLOCK ON PEDESTAL. MARKED ON BASE. CHIPS TO FLOWERS THROUGHOUT. REPAIR TO CHERUB WING. NO KEY & PENDULUM. 18 1/2" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTESee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROCK-SCHRANK MIT INTARSIENBAROCK-SCHRANK MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, 1. Haelfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum, furniert, intarsiert. H. 207 cm, B. 214 cm, T. 78 cm. UEber fuenf gedrueckten Kugelfuessen rechteckiger Unterbau mit geradem, zweitueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nachtlicht 19.Jh. Messing. Säulenschaft mit SchieberNachtlicht 19.Jh. Messing. Säulenschaft mit Schieber und Handhabe über ovaler Tropfschale. H 18 cm. Beigegeben: 1 Nachtlicht. Neuere Arbeit. Messing. H 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Bust of a Goddess with PolosBÜSTE EINER GÖTTIN MIT POLOS Westgriechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik mit Glimmer. H 18,5 cm. 2 Hälfte 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 440 / 2 880 EUR 1 238 / 2 476See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass Bottle with a HandleEINHENKLIGE FLASCHE Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: P.M. Suter (1970 - 1994). CHF 750 / 1 500 EUR 645 / 1 290See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 6 Schokoladenformen Schweiz/Deutschland, 20.Jh.Lot: 6 Schokoladenformen Schweiz/Deutschland, 20.Jh. Metallblech, vernickelt. 2 "Anton Reiche, Dresden", 1 "Bill & Co.". Hasenmotive, 1 Schwein. H 9–31 cm. Dazu Schokoladengiesskelle mit Holzgriff.See Sold Price
Sold2017BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GROUPING(14) pieces. Smaller plates and teacups marked L.S. & S. Saxony to bottom. Pitcher marked Villeroy & Boch Dresden, Reg. U.S. Pat. Off. Made in Germany. Dimensions: (Platter) H 1.5" x W 18" x D 13" ConSee Sold Price
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1856 Mississippi Map & Info Published By J.H. Colton & Co. No.172 William St. New York$5
Jun 14DuMouchellesWalter Thrift (American, 1922-1969) Oil And Collage on Board, "Persepolis Ruins No. 1", H 18.5" W$100
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsAmerican (early 20th Century), Edwardian Lady in white with French hat and parasol, female portrait,$200
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsHaku Maki, Japanese (1924-2000), calligraphy, embossed print, 19 1/2"H x 18 3/4"W (sight), 28 1/8"H$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsArts and Crafts 1 Drawer Stand W/ Inlaid Checkerboard And Top W/ Chess Men 32 1/2"H X 18" Sq$40