Sold2021Roméo REGA (1904-1968), table basse en métalRoméo REGA (1904-1968), table basse rectangulaire de salon en métal thermolaqué chromé et doré, plateau de verre fumé. (circa 1970). H. 40.5x120.5x59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Susp…STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Suspension à sept lumières Laiton, métal laqué et verre opalin. Hanglamp met zeven lichten Messing, gelakt metaal en opaalglas. Circa 1960. Ed. Stilnovo.See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSen forme d'un noeud entièrement agrémenté de saphirs ovales entre deux rangées de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 25,8 g environ, dimensions 6 x 3,5 cm environ A GOLD, SAPPHIRE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle/Jean Tinguely, Nana DansanteNiki de Saint Phalle and Jean Tinguely Nana Dansante (Nana Mobile) 1976painted polyester resin, iron 17.25 h × 8.5 w × 6 d in (44 × 22 × 15 cm) Signed and inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet PE 40Paul Evans Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet, model PE 40 Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1968bronzed resin over wood, slate74 w x 21.5 d x 24.25 h in (188 x 55 x 62 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toots Zynsky, AvvivarsiToots Zynsky Avvivarsi 2008filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 10.5 h x 15 w x 10 d in (27 x 38 x 25 cm) The title of this work translates to "come on." Signed to underSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUE & WHITE AND DOUCAI PORCELAIN MONK HAT POTA blue & white and Doucai porcelain Monk Hat pot. There is a four-character "Xuan De Nian Zhi" on the bottom. Dimensions: H 25 cm, W 26.5 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn, Blue with RedRichard Diebenkorn Blue with Red 1987woodblock print in colors on Echizen Kozo Moshi image: 33.75 h × 23 w in (86 × 58 cm) sheet: 37 h × 25.5 w in (94 × 65 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary L. Yancey for Iowa State, Important vaseMary L. Yancey for Iowa State Important vase with daisies USA, c. 1925glazed and carved earthenware 9.25 h × 5 dia in (23 × 13 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Y ISU AMES'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Woodman, Autumn Pillow PitcherBetty Woodman Autumn Pillow Pitcher USA, 1998glazed earthenware 24.75 h × 25.5 w × 18 d in (63 × 65 × 46 cm) Impressed signature near base 'Woodman'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light,Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light, 1925, H. 40.5 cm. Pâte de Verre, translucent glass gather, moulded, powder melts in red, purple, orange and sand white. Relief decor of stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Bush Form)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Bush Form) c. 1975welded copper and bronze with applied patina 10.25 h × 12.5 dia in (26 × 32 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by the HarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Royere, Five-Light Bouquet sconceJean Royere Five-Light Bouquet sconce France, c. 1948enameled and gilt iron, paper 19.5 h × 25.5 w × 14.5 d in (50 × 65 × 37 cm) Provenance: Galerie PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover, Xamach vesselClaude Conover Xamach vessel USA, 1983glazed stoneware with engobe decoration 19.25 h × 17.5 dia in (49 × 44 cm) Signed and titled to underside 'Claude Conover Xamach'. Sold with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover, Okot vesselClaude Conover Okot vessel USA, 1977glazed stoneware with engobe decoration 22.25 h × 14.5 dia in (57 × 37 cm) Signed and titled to underside 'Claude Conover Okot'. Sold with a digSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb College Pottery, Transitional vaseSadie Irvine for Newcomb College Pottery Fine and Large Transitional vase with irises USA, 1909glazed earthenware 13.25 h × 7.5 dia in (34 × 19 cm) Impressed and glazed manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, Sculpted rocking chairVladimir Kagan Sculpted rocking chair Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1953 / c. 1975walnut, upholstery 37.5 h × 32.25 w × 41.5 d in (95 × 82 × 105 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Six-light Blossom table lampTiffany Studios Six-light Blossom table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 25.5 h × 12 dia in (65 × 30 cm) Marked to shades 'L.C.T.' or 'L.C.T. Favrile' anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Chapo, Dining table, model T14Pierre Chapo Dining table, model T14 France, c. 1964bleached walnut 29 h × 80.25 w × 33.5 d in (74 × 204 × 85 cm) Literature: Pierre Chapo: A ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul T. Frankl, Coffee table, model 5005Paul T. Frankl Coffee table, model 5005 Johnson Furniture CompanyUSA, c. 1951cork, mahogany 14.75 h × 47.25 w × 35.5 d in (37 × 120 × 90 cm) Stamped manufacturer'See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVal Saint Lambert, 2 coupes en cristal bleu et incolore et bordeaux et incolore Hubert Fouarge -€240
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Inlaid panel$100(2 bids)
Oct 01A.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsTWO SCHOLAR'S FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DESK ITEMSCA$550(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLouis XV King of France signed document/ ordinance on paper/ Duplicata 1760$150