Sold2022Salvador Dali signed lithographs on wove paperSalvador Dali signed AND EMBOSSED lithographs on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold20227 After Salvador Dali Signed lithographs on wove paper7 After Salvador Dali Signed AND EMBOSSED lithographs on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Portrait of Picasso Signed LithographDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Portrait of Picasso, undated, lithograph on wove paper, no apparent watermark, signed and numbered 244/300 in pencil, full sheet 25.5 x 19.5 inches, matted and fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali(Spanish, 1904-1989) Monument to the Ideal Doctor, 1973, edition 119/350, signed lower right "Dali", color lithograph on wove paper, 29-7/8 x 21-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 40-3/4 x 33 in. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali. Scorpio. 1967. Lithograph.Dali, Salvador (Spain 1904 - 1989). Scorpio, from The Twelve Signs of the Zodiac. 1967. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed, and editioned in pencil, l.r., and l.l. respectively. Framed: 25" x 32 1/2".CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali. Libra. 1967. Lithograph.Dali, Salvador (Spain 1904 - 1989). Libra, from The Twelve Signs of the Zodiac. 1967. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed, and editioned in pencil, l.r., and l.l. respectively. Edition 215 of 250. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali SerenadeSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Serenade, from The Nudes Suite, 1970 Nu a la Guitarre Lithograph on wove paper Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 19 1/8 inches x 25 1/2 inches Sheet The full sheet,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, "The Discovery of America by Columbus"Polychrome lithograph on heavy wove paper. Signed in graphite lower right and numbered 260/300. Housed in a walnut frame. 32" x 23.5" (sight); 42" x 33" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Dali Lithograph "Lead us not into Temptation"Exciting and vivid lithograph by Salvador Dali entitled "And Lead Us Not Into Temptation! Medium: Colored lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1966. Signature: Signed and dated in the stone. Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Hatikvah, from Alijah suiteSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Hatikvah, from Alijah suite (M. & L. 1199; F.68-1. G), 1968lithograph in colors on wove papersigned in pencil, annotated ‘emprentre d’artiste’25 x 19in (64 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Bullfighter With Butterflies" LithographDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Bullfighter With Butterflies" lithograph in color on wove paper, signed at lower right and numbered at lower left. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, lithoAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Christ of Saint John of the Crosslithograph in colors on wove papersigned lower right, numbered 28/250, lower left.sight 29 x 20in (73.5 x 51.5cm) FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spanish, LithographSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spanish, Lithograph Titled "La Victoire (Victory)" Signed in lower right. Numbered in lower left.Lithograph in color on wove paper made in 1975. Signed in pencil on lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Triumph of the Sea" - Litho.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph in colors on wove paper titled "Triumph of the Sea," pencil signed and numbered "112/150," 1965, with Sidney Lucas NY ink stamp lower left. Provenance: PhSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Act V, Scene III Original Lithograph 1976 Milano$920
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Act V, Scene III Original Lithograph 1976 Milano$920
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited edition hand signed and numbered Lithograph ?APPARATUS AND HAND?$550
Jun 01Northgate Gallery, Inc.Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Embossed Colored Lithograph, Signed and Numbered, 132/250$100(1 bid)
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsSalvador Dali HALLUCINOGENIC TOREADOR Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$600
18 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered lithograph 1978$1,020