Sold2015Sam Vinikoff 30x44 O/C Florida WetlandsSam Vinikoff (Amer., 1919-2010) 30x44 , O/C , SLL '84 , Florida Wetlands size as framed, 23.5 x 29.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Sam Vinikoff 17x30 O/C Looking Towards Deep LakeSam Vinikoff (Amer., 1919-2010) 17x30 , O/C , SLR '84 , Looking Towards Deep Lake "Looking Towards Deep Lake at Turner River Road, Big-Cypress", dated and titled on stretcher verso, size as framed 22.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Vinikof Illustration in Colored PencilSam Vinikof (American, 1919-2010) untitled colored pencil on paper illustration of a tree. Signed (lower right) and personalized to "Sally". Measurements: Visual image 9.5"H x 7.5"W, Frame 17.5"H x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022SAM VINIKOFF FLORIDA ARTIST GODS COUNTRY EVERGLADEVinikoff, Sam (1919 - 2010) Florida Artist Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right 82. Signed on verso and described "Gods Country The Florida Everglades." Canvas measures 18x38 framed to overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM VINIKOFF FLORIDA ARTIST BIG CYPRESSVinikoff, Sam (1919 - 2010) Florida Artist Painting. Oil on canvas - signed lower right 84. Signed on verso and described "Cypress and Pines (Big Cypress) Jan. 1984. 70 miles West of Miami." Canvas meSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Vinikoff b.1919 American Florida Landscape PaintingSam Vinikoff (born 1919) American. Florida Highwayman style oil painting on canvas. Depicts a natural Florida wildlife landscape everglades scene. Signed lower left as well as verso. Housed in a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laszlo Ispanky Bronze 'Let There Be Light'Laszlo Ispanky, American/Hungary (1919-2010) bronze statue of God-like figure placing sun & moon over a chapter ring. Signed, dated & numbered 'L. Ispanky, 1980, #4/25'. Comes with professional photogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971Jasper Johns (American, 1919-2010) Bent Stencil, 1971 Lithograph, dated 1971, edition 76 of 79, signed (upper left). 27 1/2 x 20 1/4 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, Buffalo, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010), Beach Figure, Titled, dated, and signedLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Beach Figure Titled, dated, and signed ".../1965/Lester/Johnson" on the reverse, with a label from Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, affixed to the stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson Oil on Canvas Painting 1969Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010). Oil on canvas painting depicting silhouettes of figures in stark black and white, 1969. Signed and dated along the verso.Lester Johnson, a prominent American artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson American, 1919-2010 Untitled (Seven Figures), 1989Lester Johnson American, 1919-2010 Untitled (Seven Figures), 1989 Signed and dated Lester Johnson 89 (lr) Watercolor, charcoal and pastel on paper 40 x 26 inches (102 x 66 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020LESTER JOHNSON (AMERICAN, 1919–2010) INK ON PAPER, HLESTER JOHNSON (AMERICAN, 1919–2010) INK ON PAPER, H 7.25" W 7.25" UNTITLED, FIVE FIGURES Signed lower left. Frame H 15.5" W 15.5" Doyle paper label verso. Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) UntitledLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Untitled . Oil on canvas. Signed 'Lester Johnson' (lower right & on reverse). 1962. 26" x 20". Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Laszlo Ispanky "Hurricane" BronzeISPANKY, Laszlo, (Hungarian/American, 1919-2010): "Hurricane" patinated bronze, signed on base, affixed to rotating platform, overall 18" h. x 15" dia. Sold with certificate from The Nelson RockefelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson "Street Scene" Mixed Media on PaperLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) "Street Scene" figurative mixed media on paper depicting four ladies, signed to lower right, "Gimpel & Weitzenhoffer" gallery label to verso, circa 1980, housed inSee Sold Price
SoldLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Kurro HeadLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Kurro Head ink and charcoal on paper signed Lester Johnson (lower right) 26 x 20 inches. Size 26 x 20 inches. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Lester Johnson EtchingsLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010). Group of four untitled etchings on paper depicting tightly crowded groups of people, possibly dancing. Each pencil signed along the lower left; numbered 38/44 aloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene.Lester F. Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Street Scene. Gouache on printed paper, signed lower right and dated '91. Provenance: Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller Collection, Highland Park, IL 22" x 26" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Frederick Johnson American, 1919-2010 Nice, 1992Lester Frederick Johnson American, 1919-2010 Nice, 1992 Signed Lester Johnson (lr); dated 1992 and inscribed as titled (ll) Watercolor on paper 9 x 12 1/4 inches (22.9 x 31 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2020LESTER JOHNSON (AMERICAN, 1919–2010) INK ON PAPER, 1953LESTER JOHNSON (AMERICAN, 1919–2010) INK ON PAPER, 1953 H 16" W 13.25" UNTITLED, WOMANS HEAD Signed Lester Johnson and dated 12/53. Frame H 22.5" W 19.75" Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2019LESTER JOHNSON LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERLESTER JOHNSON (AMERICAN, 1919-2010), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 25", L 35.5", "MEN WALKING--GREY" :A lithograph on paper titled "Men Walking--Grey" by Lester Johnson. Edition number (25/50), date and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Johnson, watercolor on paper, 1961Lester Johnson, watercolor on paper, 1961, Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010), Seagull, signed and dated lower left, 14"h x 10"w (sheet), 22"h x 18"w (frame) Provenance: The Private Collection of WoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) "Beethoven Study No. II", 1964Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) "Beethoven Study No. II", 1964Mixed media on paper. Signed 'Lester Johnson' and dated '1964' (lower right).24 x 36 in.Martha Jackson Gallery. Anderson Gallery, BufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Three Headed FigureLester Johnson (American, 1919-2010) Three Headed Figure Gouache on paper. Signed and dated 'Lester Johnson 1966' (lower right). 37 x 25 1/2 in. Martha Jackson, New York. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NeSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNick Paciorek ‘Como Evening Café’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 33x33$1,500
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil Drawing of a Creature by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic Realism$40
Oct 10DuMouchellesWalter Rosenblum (American, 1919-2006) Gelatin Silver Print, "Girl on a Swing, Pitt St., N.Y. 1938",$375
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Personal Correspondence Items of Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic Realism$20
1 day LeftAzaya Art GalleryWU GUANZHONG (1919-2010), ATTRIBUTED TO, TWELVE VIEWS OF JIANGNAN$200(1 bid)