Sold2017JAMES GERARD DE MARTINI DRAWING"In Memoriam" Nov. 2, 1959 signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.75" x W 16.75" (Sight) H 10.75" x W 8" Condition: New custom frame and mat, ready to hang.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Frederick Reichenbach Holiday Cocktail SetHoward Frederick Reichenbach (1901-1959) for Chase Brass & Copper Co. Chrome-Plated Brass "Holiday Cocktail Set", c. 1933, Waterbury, CT, all marked with Chase centaur logo, incl. "Gaiety" martini shaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Vintage Halloween Metal Parade Lantern.Circa 1920. Most of the paint is intact, mild to moderate wear but considering the age in overall excellent condition. (Excellent). 8" T.See Sold Price
Sold2020Selten große Gliederpuppe von Simon & HalbigBiskuitporzellan-Kurbelkopf mit durchstochenen Ohren, Ohrringen, geschlossenem Mund, blauen fest eingesetzten, sog. Paperweight-Augen sowie langer brauner Echthaar-Perücke auf GliederkörperSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beautyJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beauty at a spring Oil on canvas. 82 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'Jos. Sühs'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. JOSEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) FrancescoFILIPPINI FRANCESCO (1853-1895) Francesco Filippini 1853/1895 olio su tela "riposo di contadine" firmato in basso a destra Acquistato dalla Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente in MISee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm.olio su tela "strumenti musicali" sec.XVII cm. 74x107See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato A. Causard a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 140See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde,Cartel con mensola,lastronata in corno verde, bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento firmato Guery a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 126See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olioDIPINTO (-) Timoleon Lobrichon 1831-1914 olio su tela "gruppo di bambini" sec.XIX , firma in basso a sinistra cm. 80x142See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola ,lastronata in cornoCartel con mensola ,lastronata in corno verde,bronzi dorati epoca Luigi XV, quadrante e movimento Bon a Paris sec XVIII cm.x h. 133See Sold Price
Sold2022Jesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo biancoJesper Neergaard 1939 scultura in marmo bianco cm 80x31x83 hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873)CARNOVALI GIOVANNI detto IL PICCIO (1804-1873) Giovanni Carnovali 1804/1873 detto Il Piccio olio su tela raff.Madonna orante, firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 1844 cm63,5x48,5See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada aLAMPADARIO (-) Max Ingrand lampada a sospensione Papillon anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2022monetiere con fronte dorato e decorato conmonetiere con fronte dorato e decorato con capitelli e intarsi in osso, su base in legno naturale Spagna sec.XVIII cm. 113,5x39,5 h. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuolaolio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuola fiamminga, sec.XVII cm. 73x104See Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadranteCartel con mensola, epoca Luigi XV, quadrante firmato Mayer decorata con Vernis Martin , bronzi dorati sec XVIII cm.x h. 123See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana secolio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana sec XVII cm. 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Panca in marmo bianco finemente scolpito EpocaPanca in marmo bianco finemente scolpito Epoca Luigi XIV fine 600 inizio 700 cm. 34x150 h. 125See Sold Price
4 days LeftKennedys Auction Service LLCScarce 1959 Gibson EB-2 Natural Bass w/ Original Case$2,900(7 bids)
2 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1959 WU CHANGSHUO FLOWERS & FRUITS PAINTING ALBUM$1,000(7 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1959 Harley-Davidson Hummer Engine, 165cc #59ST-2734, Good+ cond w/no carb, starter arm$60(2 bids)
May 30Julien's AuctionsRandy Bachman | "American Woman" 1959 Gibson Les Paul Standard Electric Guitar$100,000
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTomio Kinoshita: Faces No. 3 1959 1st Ed Woodblock NR$1,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJasper Morrison (British, b. 1959) Pair of Thinking Man's Chairs, 1988Aram, London$1,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBéla Adalbert Czóbel (Hungarian, 1883-1976) Girl in a Red Babushka, c. 1959$4,000
5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions FRANK MONTGOMERY (20th c, American) Abstract, Brooklyn Artist 1959$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc"Birdstones of The North American Indian" written and autographed by Earl C. Townsend, Jr. 1959-$300(4 bids)
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Judith Leiber Martini Glass Cocktail minaudiere clutch bag$850(3 bids)
May 21Hess Fine Auctions“The Quarry” Signed Dimitri 1959 Brutalist Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Unframed$10