Sold2024GINO SARFATTI attributed. Three wall lamps.SARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) attributed. Three wall lamps. Painted steel and brass.. Cm 11,00 x 19,00 x 11,00. 1950s / 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Wall lamp model "228/e". Produced by Arteluce, Milan,Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Wall lamp model "228/e". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1957. Satin glass diffuser, bulb holder cup and red painted aluminum ring. (h 17.5 cm.; d 25.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Pair of chromed brass wall lamps, solidSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Pair of chromed brass wall lamps, solid bubbled glass, 1960.. Glass and chromed metal. Cm 12,00 x 21,00 x 21,50. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Wall-mounted lamp. Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1950s.Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Wall-mounted lamp. Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1950s. White-painted brass and metal. Bearing manufacturer's label. (16.5x17 cm.) IT Lampada da parete. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Sarfatti for Stilnovo sconces, pair, Italy 1960sGino Sarfatti (1912-1985) for Stilnovo, sconces, pair, Italy, 1960s, enameled aluminum, each with Stilnovo label, 15.5"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015GINO SARFATTI For Arte Luce. Pair of wall lights modelSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) For Arte Luce. Pair of wall lights model 237/2. Lacquered metal, glass. Cm 35,00 x 14,00 x 23,00. Publication: Gino Sarfatti, Selected Works 1938/1973 by Marco Romanelli anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) FiveGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Five lights wall light model "238/5". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1960s. Structure in brown lacquered metal, spherical lampshades in acidato colorless crSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Pair ofGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Pair of wall of ceiling lamps with adjustable reflector model "36". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1950-1955. Metal. Bearing production label inside the sheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) A pair ofGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) A pair of wall lamps model "595/p". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1961. Black lacquered aluminum reflector rotating on flexible stem realized in chromed brSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI 1912-1985 SEI LAMPADE DA PARETE '36' PER ARTELUCE - SIX '36' WALL LAMPS FOR ARTELUCEGINO SARFATTI 1912-1985 Sei lampade da parete '36' per Arteluce 1956 Metallo cromato e verniciato. Etichetta originale. Segni del tempo. 15 x 6 x 17 cm - Six '36' wall lamps for Arteluce 1956 Crome plSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI. Two brass and iron sconces. 1950sGINO SARFATTI (Venezia, 1912 - Gravedona, 1985). Due lampade a muro in ottone nichelato, ferro e alluminio verniciato. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 80 Diam. cm. 40 ca. Val. 4200/5600See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI for STILNOVO. Two sconces. 1950sGINO SARFATTI (Venezia, 1912 - Gravedona, 1985) per STILNOVO. Coppia di applique in bronzo e ottone dorato. Anni '50. Usure del tempo. Mis. Alt. cm. 59 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI. Two sconces. 1950sGINO SARFATTI (Venezia, 1912 - Gravedona, 1985). Due applique quattro luci in metallo smaltato e ottone nichelato. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 43 Alt. cm. 20 Prof. cm. 10 ca. Val. 1800/2400See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI for ARTELUCE. Pair of sconces 283/3GINO SARFATTI (Venezia, 1912 - Gravedona, 1985) per ARTELUCE. Coppia di lampade da muro tre luci mod. 238/3 in metallo verniciato e vetro. Anni '50-'60. Condizioni originali. Pubblicate in Antonello MSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada da terra in ottone, marmo,SARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada da terra in ottone, marmo, metallo verniciato, mod. 1051/M, Arteluce anni 50.Pubblicazioni; Marco Romanelli, Sandra Severi, Gino Sarfatti: Selected Works 1938-1973,See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e nove sfere in vetro soffiato, mod. 2042/9 per Arteluce, anni 60.. -. Cm 74,00 x 47,00 x 74,00. EtichettSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Pendant lamp made of lacquered brass,SARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Pendant lamp made of lacquered brass, solid bubbled glass, 1960. Glass and chromed metal. Cm 35,00 x 80,00 x 35,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI Coppia di lampade orientabili da muro inSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Coppia di lampade orientabili da muro in metallo laccato e ottone per Arteluce anni 50. . -. Cm 10,00 x 18,00 x 13,00. Pubblicazioni; Opere scelte 1938-1973. Selected worksSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI Coppia di lampade orientabili da muro inSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Coppia di lampade orientabili da muro in metallo laccato e ottone per Arteluce anni 50. . -. Cm 10,00 x 18,00 x 13,00. Pubblicazioni; Opere scelte 1938-1973. Selected worksSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e tre sfere in vetro soffiato, per Arteluce, anni 60.Pubblicazioni; M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SarfattSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e tre sfere in vetro soffiato, per Arteluce, anni 60.Pubblicazioni; M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SarfattSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone conSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Lampada a sospensione e/o plafone con struttura in metallo laccato e tre sfere in vetro soffiato, per Arteluce, anni 60.Pubblicazioni; M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino SarfattSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI Coppia di lampade da parete in metalloSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Coppia di lampade da parete in metallo laccato e cromato, per Arteluce anni 50. -. Cm 12,00 x 16,00 x 17,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Coppia di appliques con struttura inSARFATTI GINO (1912 - 1985) Coppia di appliques con struttura in metallo laccato e sfera in vetro soffiato, mod.239/1, per Arteluce, anni 60.. -. Cm 21,00 x 20,00 x 28,00. Etichetta presenteSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Wall lamp. Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1960s/1970s.€250(1 bid)
Jul 09Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersPaolo Rizzatto (Italian, b.1941) and Gino Sarfatti (Italian, 1912-1985),£480
Jul 09Sworders Fine Art AuctioneersPaolo Rizzatto (Italian, b.1941) and Gino Sarfatti (Italian, 1912-1985),£600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Ceiling lamp model "3055/38". Produced by Arteluce,,€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGino Sarfatti (Venezia 1912 - Gravedona 1985) Table lamp model "584/G". Produced by Arteluce, Italy,€1,900
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFRENCH GOLD FOYER LIVING DINING ROOM PENDANT CRYSTAL WALL SCONCE 1 LIGHT 11"$10
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFancy 19th C. French Victorian Triple Candle Holder Mirrored Wall Sconce with Face 23 inches$15(2 bids)