Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmen Decors et Costumes de Bernard Buffet. With 15 lithographsAG Mazo et Cie 1981. Portfolio with 15 lithographs in color engraved by Charles Sorlier, after Bernard Buffet's watercolors created for the decorations and costumes of Carmen at the Marseille Opera. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAM MALOOF (1916 - 2009): THREE-PIECE WALNUT BUFFETcirca 1962 signed "Designed Made Maloof California", in three sections, the largest section with central folding doors enclosing a stereo, flanked by two pairs of drawers over two cupboards fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Still Life" by Bernard Buffet"Still Life" brush and India ink over gouache on paper laid down on board by Bernard Buffet '59. From the private estate of Erika Corpron in Sarasota, Florida.The piece was purchased originally in 196See Sold Price
Sold2023QUÉBEC BUFFET BASA buffet bas in a beautiful dark blue / green original paint. Each door featuring a raised rectangular panel surrounded by raised mouldings. Hinges are intact and original. Raised rectangular panels oSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima Buffet w Sliding DoorsGeorge Nakashima Buffet w Sliding Doors. Interior with shelf storage and drawers. Measures 31.75 x 60 x 20 inches. From the estate of the original owner who purchased this piece directly from George NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Dasson Mahogany and Marble-Top Grand BuffetMonumental Henry Dasson, Paris, Louis XVI-Style Mahogany and Marble-Top Grand Buffet1880, the upper section with a domed and molded cornice above a conforming glazed door, flanked to either side by aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Extravagantly carved 19th c. French walnut buffetFrench Renaissance Revival carved walnut buffet, late 19th century, having a carved and pierced crest centering a shield flanked by figures and acanthus scrollwork, above two panels relief carved withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Savoie Stainless Steel Serial #18 Diving HelmetIn the 21st Century, diving helmets made by Joe Savoie have been recognized among historians and collectors as one of the most revolutionary helmet designs ever. The fact that each one of these helmetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Style Ebonized BuffetNapoleon III Style Ebonized Buffet with Ormolu and Hardstone Inlay. Single cabinet storage with three doors, the doors with hardstone inlay, ormolu mounts throughout. The meuble d'appui attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2019YELLOW BUFFET / BUFFET JAUNE, CIRCA 1835A two-door, two-drawer buffet in original yellow paint from Norfolk County, Ontario, featuring raised panels on the doors, cock beading around doors and drawers, and a high scalloped base. Circa 1835.See Sold Price
Sold2020Important French carved oak hunt motif buffetImportant French heavily carved oak hunt motif buffet with curved sides, relief carved panels of game, figural cherub mount and a large carved fruited urn crest. From a hunting Lodge in the Loire VallSee Sold Price
2023Dry Bar Cabinet Dining Room Service Cupboard or Buffet by Osvaldo Borsani, 1948One of the most beautifully made pieces of midcentury furniture that I know of. This is a pre-Tecno piece by the hand of Borsani in his then-called Atelier Arradamenti Varedo, when the firm was housedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finely carved Renaissance Revival oak buffet, 115"hLarge and impressive Renaissance Revival style buffet, late 19th or early 20th century, executed in oak, the broken pediment surmounted by carved fruit and centering an urn above the niche style archeSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French Empire marble top buffet19th century French Empire D-shaped buffet features a central mirror flanked by two mirrored-back curio cabinets over a verde marble top, on a base cabinet with marquetry inlay in the shape of wingedSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE FRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED BUFFETMahogany sideboard with finely cast Belle Epoque ormolu mounts throughout, central classical medallion beneath a lion head detail, after the example by Guillaume Beneman and Joseph Stockel. H.: 38'' WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Joe Savoie Mixed Gas Fiberglass Diving Helmet #37This diving helmet is one of the best-looking we have ever handled at auction! Selling at no reserve is a Joe Savoie mixed gas model diving helmet. The helmet is an early fiberglass example. Savoie’See Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice antique 18th century primitive buffet ca.1790-1820's$200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique victorian buffet -marble, high back, mirrored$200
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley buffet with bow tie inlaid accents - solid cherry$250
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED WALNUT BUFFET DEUX CORPS, 100"H$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftKing GalleriesSwedish Gustavian painted pine buffet cabinet with reeded diamond door panels$1,500
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsFluted Buffet Sideboard Cabinet by Barbara Barry for Baker Furniture, USA$100
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBeautiful quality bell flower inlaid buffet, like new$200