Sold2018Cachepot, Meissen, Marke nach 1934, 1Cachepot, Meissen, stamp after 1934, 1st quality, vine leaf decoration in underglazegreen, Ø 11 cm German Translation: Cachepot, Meissen, Marke nach 1934, 1. W., Weinlaubdekor in Unterglasurgrün, ØSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cachepot, Meissen, Marke nach 1950, 1Cachepot, Meissen, brand after 1950, 1st quality, lateral handles in the form of boundbranches, vine leaf decoration in underglaze green, Ø 19 cm German Translation: Cachepot, Meissen, Marke nach 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Mohr mit Kakadu Meissen. 1. Wahl nach Paul Scheurich.Circa 22,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Polychrome Bemalung. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Rückseitig auf Figur signiert ''Scheurich''. Formnummer A1068, 126 ?. English Title: 'Mohr mit Kakadu'' MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große ovale Bratenplatte mit Zwiebelmuster / Huge OvalGroße ovale Bratenplatte mit Zwiebelmuster / Huge Oval Plate With Onion Pattern, Meissen, ca, 1860 Material: Porzellan Marke: blaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl Dekor: blaues Zwiebelmuster Maße: L. 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vier Zierteile Herend, Ungarn, Marke nach 1967, DekorVier Zierteile Herend, Ungarn, Marke nach 1967, Dekor Apponyi, Henkeltablett, L. 27 cm,Blattschale und Ascher sowie passende Servietten, Dekor Apponyi in Purpur, 1 runde Deckeldose, Dekor Apponyi in GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drei Vorlegeteile, Herend, Marke nach 1967, 2Drei Vorlegeteile, Herend, Marke nach 1967, 2 rechteckige Körbchen mit durchbrochenemRand, Blumenmalerei in Purpur, 18 x 14 cm und 21 x 16 cm, 1 Carre-Schale, polychrome Blumenmalerei mit Goldrand, DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Koppchen mit Kauffahrtei-Szenen / Early Cup, Meissen,Koppchen mit Kauffahrtei-Szenen / Early Cup, Meissen, ca. 1740-1750 Material: Porzellan Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 1. Wahl Dekor: gelber Fond, Auenwandung mit 2, im Spiegel eine Kartusche mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two wall plates, Meissen, marks aftTwo wall plates, Meissen, marks after 1934, 1st choice, smooth form, polychrome painting, 1 plate with Kakiemon painting yellow crane and tiger, 1 plate with flower painting and cobalt blue rim, goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oval lidded tureen, Meissen, mark 1Oval lidded tureen, Meissen, mark 1924-1934, 1st choice, form of new cut-out with side handles and lid in the form of acanthus leaves, decor vine leaves in underglaze green, l. 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handled bowl, Meissen, mark after 1Handled bowl, Meissen, mark after 1934, Deputat, model no. U90, elongated ceremonial bowl with lateral handles, in the mirror polychrome painting with a rose and forget-me-nots, ceremonial gilding, l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19.Runde Prunkschale / Round Platter, Meissen, Ende 19. Jh. Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, mit Gold staffiert u. glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter (1. Wahl), Dekor: Rocaillen, BlumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coffee pot, Meissen, mark after 1Coffee pot, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, shape New cutout, decor Vine leaves in underglaze green, minimally bumped, h. 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Figürlicher Handleuchter / A figural candlestick,Figürlicher Handleuchter / A figural candlestick, Meissen, um 1860 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl, Modell-Nr.: R 185, eingeritzt, DarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with aMädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with a cat, Konrad Hentschel, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, farbig staffiert und glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 1. Wahl, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amor eine Nase drehend / A cupid thumbing his nose,Amor eine Nase drehend / A cupid thumbing his nose, Heinrich Schwabe, Meissen, um 1880 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl, Modell-Nr.:See Sold Price
Sold2022Three coffee sets, Meissen, mark afThree coffee sets, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, form new cut-out, polychrome painting, flower 1, 3 cups with saucer, h. 7 cm, 3 cake plates, Ø 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gemüseschale 'Aquatinta' / A vegetable dish with blueGemüseschale 'Aquatinta' / A vegetable dish with blue pattern, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, unterglasurblau bemalt, glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 1. Wahl, Dekor: BlumenbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Capodimonte-SchatulleUm 1880. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Unterglasurblaue Marke mit Knaufschwertern, Pressnummer No. 20X. Rechteckiger Korpus mit flachem Scharnierdeckel. Ornamentierte Montierung aus Messing, vergoldet. PolychrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6 Porcelain Mugs and Saucers.Lot of 6 Porcelain Mugs and Saucers. Including: 1. Meissen mug and saucer, 1924-1934, signed, height: 5cm.2. Rosenthal mug and saucer, 4.5cm. 3. Rosenthal studio-line espresso cup and saucer, 6cm. 4.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teller Zwiebelmuster / A plate with Onion Pattern,Teller Zwiebelmuster / A plate with Onion Pattern, Meissen, Marcolini-Periode, 1774-1814 Material: Porzellan, unterglasurblau bemalt, glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter mit Stern, 1. Wahl, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, Teedose und DeckelkännchenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. (1) Teedose. Reste einer blauen Marke. Allseitig farbige Watteau- und Blumenmalerei. Deckel mit Watteauszenen, Insekten und Streublumen, Knauf in Blütenform. Goldrand, VergolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Piece Set Marked Meissen Blue Crossed SwordsThree Piece Set Marked Meissen Blue Crossed Swords, Each Piece Has Dot With Mark Which Indicates Circa 1924-1934, White With Colorful Floral Decor, (1) 11.25" x 8" Tray, (1) 4.25" Creamer, (1) 4" SugaSee Sold Price
Sold201917" Meissen Figurine W200 "Girl with Goats"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Otto Pilz (1876-1934) in 1906 NAME: Girl with Goats NUMBER: W200 CONDITION: Three horns were restored. HEIGHT: 9 1/2 inch / 24 cm WIDTH: 17 inch / 43 cm DEEP:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Selection of Twelve Meissen TablewareA Selection of Twelve Meissen TablewareTo include: a post 1934 matching covered sugar, creamer, cup, saucer, small dessert plate (7 1/2 in.) all decorated with heavy gilt bands of leaves; a Meissen trSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGlobal Auctions Company2pc American Legion National Convention medals 1934 1950 San Francisco and LA$30
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryGerman Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque, "Eve in the Garden of Eden"$350