Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER KNAPP - Im Schlob Chanilly, Vogue 1982Artist: Peter Knapp Title: Im Schlob Chanilly, Vogue 1982 Date Printed: 1999 Medium: Photolithograph Scheufelen 250 g/m2 Printer Location: Printed in Berlin 1999 -Vogue Lumited Edition Mount Size: 59See Sold Price
Sold2022Masterful sculpture, Johann Peter Schwanthaler, Ried im Innkreis 1720 - 1795 Ried im InnkreisMasterful sculptureJohann Peter SchwanthalerRied im Innkreis 1720 - 1795 Ried im InnkreisSt. MaryCarved limewood, original settingHeight 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERNSATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1910 Farbloses und gruenes Glas, geschliffen. H. 17,5 cm. Auf ansteigendem Tellerfuss mit duennem Stengel bauchige, leicht facSee Sold Price
Sold202347 45 Vinyl Records Disney Christmas with Box3 Bears and Goldilocks, Peter Pan Records 465. The Story of Ferdinand by Munro Leaf, Scholastic Records 1967, CC 0606. I'm a Little Teapot, Peter Pan Records, 512. Hansel and Gretel, Peter Pan RecordsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crusader - Antioch - Bohemund II - Follis1126-1130 AD. Obv: facing bust of St Peter. Rev: cross with BA - IM / VN - DOC in angles. Metcalf 112ff. 4.89 grams. ("). With dealer ticket. [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Dreher (1932 Mannheim - 2020 Freiburg im Breisgau) (F)Hortensien in Glasvasen, Radierung auf Papier, 49 cm x 69,5 cm Sichtmaß, 42/100 nummeriert, signiert, 1979 datiert, unbekannter Trockenstempel Peter Dreher (1932 Mannheim - 2020 Freiburg im BreisSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNBEKANNTER ZEICHNER Tätig im 18. Jh. TAUFEUNBEKANNTER ZEICHNER Tätig im 18. Jh. TAUFE CHRISTI (STUDIE) Bleistift auf bläulichem Papier. 38,5 x 22 cm. Min. fleckig, gebräunt. Im Passepartout. Provenienz: Sammlung Dr. Peter PosseSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF 3 Teile, Replica, neuere Produktion,STEIFF 3 Teile, Replica, neuere Produktion, Record-Peter, Affe, 1921, Replica, 1993, neuw. im Orig.-Kart., Club-Edition, Pudel, 1931, weiß, 28, Replica, 1996-97, neuw. im Orig.-Kart., Dalmatiner, schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Enten im SonnenlichtAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Sengl: "S. Beckett mit rechtem Auge"Peter Sengl "S. Beckett mit rechtem Auge" 1990 oil on canvas; framed 120 x 100 cm signed and dated at the bottom: P. Sengl 1990 inscribed, signed and dated on the lower right: S. Beckett AuktionshausSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Nielsen (California, 1873-1965) Hillside LandscapeOil on board Peter Nielsen (Danish/Californian, 1873-1965) California hillside landscape, signed at lower right corner, framed; overall excellent condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Kolin: The Queen of HeartsPeter Kolin The Queen of Hearts 1996 oil on panel; framed 44 x 53 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Kolin private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Sengl: "5 Jahre Dauernde Zeugung D. Weibes Verschrauben Müssen"Peter Sengl "5 Jahre Dauernde Zeugung D. Weibes Verschrauben Müssen" 2000 mixed media on paper; unframed 61 x 47 cm signed, inscribed and dated on the upper left: P.S. Wien N.7.32, P. Sengl 00, 5 JSee Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: Ludwig van BeethovenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt; Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen u. a. 1985 im Museum of European Art New York, 1990 im Museum Europaeische Kunst, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2020SchmuckJuliette Moutard (?). 36 Original-Entwürfe für Juwelierarbeiten im Art-Deco-Stil. Frankreich, um 1930/40. 36 Blatt Gouachen mit Weißhöhung über Bleistift, meist auf TransparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwendy, Albert: Im KlosterhofAlbert Schwendy 1820 Berlin - 1902 Dessau In the monastery courtyard Oil on wood; H 33 cm, W 39 cm; signed and dated ''A Schwendy 1848''See Sold Price
Sold2020Missale Romanum,novissime ordine quoda(m) novo impressum... Venedig, Giunta September 1533. Kl.4°. Titel mit Holzschn.-Einfassung, Holzschn.-Vignette u. Druckermarke, 12 Holzschn.-Bordüren im MonatskalenderSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOstarhild, Jurgen Franz Beckenbauer. 1978/ 2024. Digitaler s/w Finae Art Print von 2024 nach einer€350
910 Lots AwayLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHa nice mixed lot "Schwarze Peter Spiele", 5 pieces, 1 chess-card game, Sport-Quartets,€30
Swann Auction Galleries(MUSICIANS.) JOPLIN, JANIS. Autograph Letter Signed, "XXX, J," to Peter De Blanc,$1,300
Swann Auction Galleries(MUSICIANS.) JOPLIN, JANIS. Autograph Letter Signed, "I love you so / Janis," to Peter De Blanc, wit$1,900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMulheimer Freiheit Proudly Presents The Second Bombing. Ausstellungsplakat. 1983/84. Offset€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht Colour in the Round (orange). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin-Karton. 67 x 62€1,200
9 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Umbrella Man on Blend Painting Park West Label & COA 2005 1 of 3 in Sale$1,100(12 bids)
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "United we Stand" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Registration$2,600
9 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blend Painting Woodstock Series Profile on Board One of Three in Sale Signed$250(7 bids)
9 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blushing Beauty on Blend Signed Painting 2006 Park West Label and Certificate$450(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Signed Mixed Media Painting over Print 3ft Very Large Source Woman Gilt Frame$1,700(5 bids)