Sold2020A Baule Mask, "bo nun amuin"Maske, "bo nun amuin" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 87 cm. Provenienz: - Vogt, Zürich (1980). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Dieser zoomorphe Maskentypus wird bo-nunSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sepik Hook Mask, "garra"Hakenmaske, "garra" Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz, Sepik Fluss Gebiet Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 87 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020),See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 78 cm. B 87 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mangbetu Slit Drum, "nedundu"Schlitztrommel, "nedundu" Mangbetu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Polsternägel. H 45 cm. B 87 cm. Provenienz: - Bernd und Rita Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017kleine höfische Verkaufsbude, Holz/Masse, Alter ?,kleine höfische Verkaufsbude, Holz/Masse, Alter ?, aufwendig gearbeitet, Grundplatte 29 x 17 cm, Höhe 28 cm, elektrisch beleuchtet, Funktion nicht geprüft German Description kleine h&ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fang-Betsi Head of a Harp (?)Kopf einer Harfe (?) Fang-Betsi, Gabun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H nur Objekt: 19,5 cm. / H mit Sockel: 28 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie K?nzi, Gottfried K?nzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1See Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Stool, "adwa"Sitz, "adwa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32,5 cm. L 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. „Wenn nur noch die Schnecke und die Schildkröte im Busch lebten, gäSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "bioma"87 Figur, "bioma" Uruma, Papua-Neuguinea, Gulf Province Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Naturfasern. H 65 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1977 in Papua-Neuguinea erworben). Sold atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kuba-Deckeldose / African Art87 Deckeldose Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 7,5 cm. B 10,5 cm. L 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - vermutl. Maria Wyss, Basel. - Hannah Salathé (1926-2012), Basel. - Schweizer Nachlass BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2018Würdestab87 Würdestab Kwere, Tansania Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 60 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Ernesto Schmid, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "mukinka"87 Maske, "mukinka" Salampasu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz, Raphia, Palmblatt-Streifen. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. - Hammer AuktionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, "mbuya" (no reserve price)87 Maske, "mbuya" (no reserve price) Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel (base NOT included). Holz, Raphia. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Mbuya genannte männliche GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yomut Chuval 118 x 87 cm (3ft. 10in. x 2ft. 10in)Yomut Chuval 118 x 87 cm (3ft. 10in. x 2ft. 10in) Turkmenistan, second half 19th century Published: „Wie Blumen in der Wüste“, 1993, Nr. 4 Condition: very good, very few signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19th Century Lavishly carved hardwood Anglo Indian Chaise Lounge 91 x 150 x 87 cmA 19th Century Lavishly carved hardwood Anglo Indian Chaise Lounge 91 x 150 x 87 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Portrait of a Fisherman with Lobster Oil on canvas, 93 x 87cm (36½Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) Portrait of a Fisherman with Lobster Oil on canvas, 93 x 87cm (36½ x 34¼) Signed Provenance: In private ownership with the same family since acquired ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metal swordChinese metal sword with sheath - Marked Ca. 1900. Length 87 cm. Good condition. Some traces of use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Qianlong,YU ZHI CI XIU,BuddhaH: 240 cm. W: 87 cm.h2: 128 cm. w2: 68 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WARRING STATES INSCRIPTION BRONZE BOTTLECHINESE WARRING STATES INSCRIPTION BRONZE BOTTLE ; H. 105 cm. W. 87 cm. Weight 22000 gram.See Sold Price
2023A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD CABINETSA PAIR OF QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD CABINETS; H. 87 cm. W. 54 cm.See Sold Price
May 16EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1973 ZHANG DAQIAN SPLASHED COLORS WATERSIDE LANDSCAPE PAINTING$800(4 bids)
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHugo Darnaut, Dessau 1850 - 1937 Vienna, View of the Merkenstein ruins€1,500