Sold2018SCHLOSS, Ruth. Gouache on Paper. Street Scene.Signed lower right. Ruth Schloss (Israeli, b. 1922). - Dimensions: Sight - 17.5" high x 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954)Signed "A. Jegorov, Tallinn", gouache on paper, street scene in Tallin, Estonia. Excellent condition, no damage. 19.25 x 13.25 inches - Frame: 25 x 18.5 inches. Weight: 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Kleinhol Gouache/ PaperFrank Kleinholz, American (1901 - 1987) Pen Ink Gouache on Paper, Street Scene with Children, Signed Lower Right. Measures 3-1/4" H x 8-1/4" W, frame measures 17-1/4" H x 19-1/8" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Gat, Israeli (Born 1935)Moshe Gat, Israeli (Born 1935) Gouache on Paper "Street Scene" Signed Lower Right. Heydenrik frame label attached en verso. Sight measures 19-1/8" x 25-3/8". Frame measures 26-3/4" x 32-7/8". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998)Charles Cobelle, French (1902 - 1998) Gouache on Paper "Parisian Street Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 21" x 28". Frame measures 29-3/4" x 36-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2021RUTH SCHLOSS GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING: FLOWER SELRuth Schloss (Israeli, 1922-2013) gouache painting on paper. Subject: flower seller. Signed lower mid left. Matted and under glass in a antique finish frame measuring 27.5" tall x 21.5" wide. Sight meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Paris Street SceneCharles Cobelle (Connecticut / France, 1902 - 1998) Paris Street Scene. Gouache/paper painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 29 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 36 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE UTRILLO French 1883-1955 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a street scene. Signed and attr. Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955), on the lower right corner. 20 x 27 cm (7.9 x 10.6 inches). Gallery stamp on verso " XXX, Art Basel GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA COPENHAGEN STREET SCENESigned l.l. "Saro 66." Together with a gouache on paper of a street scene, signed l.c. "Robert Pattenson(?)." Sight sizes: 5-1/2"h x 7"w and 10-1/4"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ruth Schloss, Thinking, gouache on paperRuth Schloss (Israeli, 1922-2013) Thinking gouache on paper signed lower center 27 1/2" x 19" Provenance: Safrai Art Gallery Ltd., Jerusalem, Israel (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023WALT KUHN INK & GOUACHE ON PAPERWalt Francis (Walter) Kuhn (American, 1877-1949) ink and gouache on paper depicting a snowy street scene with figures and horse cart. Signed lower left. Measures 14" x 13 5/8" + 3 3/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Shimon Judaica Gouache On Paper, 1946Paul Shimon (American, 1919-2011) Judaica / Folk Art gouache on paper depicting figures in street scene, signed and dated "Shimon / 1946" lower left. Image: 11.25" H x 8" W; frame: 17.5" H x 13.5" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester Johnson, Street Scene, Gouache on paperLester Frederick Johnson (1919-2010) Street Scene, 1991 Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SCENE GOUACHE PAINTING BY MARTIROS SARIANMartiros Seregeevich Sarian, Russian, Soviet, Armenian, 1880 to 1972, gouache painting on paper depicting a Yerevan street scene, 1911. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Martiros Saryan was a SoviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey ''Street Scene'' 1932 GouacheMark Tobey (1890-1976 Washington) ''Street Scene'' 1932 Gouache on Paper 16''x22'' Image. An early abstracted street scene composition with figures. Signed and dated l.l. Denman gilt fine framing 24''See Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE De VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) ORIGINALMaurice de Vlaminck (FRENCH, Paris 1876–1958 Reuil-La-Gadelière) original ink, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a Nesles, Northern France street scene. Work executed circa 1922. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Take Hama ''Calligraphy'' Gouache on PaperTake Hama (1922-2009 Washington) ''Calligraphy'' Gouache on Paper 13''x18'' Sight. A colorful street scene with calligraphy signs. Signed l.l. with title label on verso. Gallery framed 23''x27''. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Falbe-Hansen (1896-1969) DenmarkPARIS STREET SCENE, 1958, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 11 x 14”, frame 15 x 18” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJoseph Maseko Gouache on Paper African Street Scene$50
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNicely Framed Antique American School Modernist Nocturnal Street Scene Painting$10
May 11Fichter KunsthandelR. ALT (1812-1905), Royal Palace in Brussels, city view, heliogravure/photogravure€140
May 24Eldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,$150
5 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersMichel Delacroix (FR 1933-) French Street Scene$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS, (American, 1897-1983), Main Street, Wiscasset, Maine$500
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryNestor Hippolyte Fruge (American/Louisiana, 1914/16-2012), "Royal Street Scene by the Court of Two$250
May 11Fichter KunsthandelUnknown (19th), Pantheon, Santa Maria ad Martyres, Tempel, Rom, around 1870, albumen paper print€140
May 12Robinhood AuctionsStreet Scene Limited Edition Serigraph by Michael Rozenvain, Hand Signed with Certificate of$50