Sold2018Francis Haar; Portfolio of Vintage JapanesePortfolio of 33 silver gelatin plates. Japanese subjects by Francis Haaar. Stamped on reverse Copyright by Francis Haar 485, Zaimokuza Kamakura, Japan; 11.5in. X 10.5in. Each plate(33 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical ink wash drawing, 16/17thc, Haar ProvNeoclassical cubed ink wash drawing, 16/17thc Similar to the work of Taddeo Zuccaro This work measures 9 inches by 4 inches in a frame 10 inches by 15 inches Provenance: Estate of Charles Haar and SuzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract painting by Ruth Abrams. Haar Prov.Abstract painting by Ruth Abrams. Frame: 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" Painting: 11 1/4" x 8" Ruth Abrams (Wiki):Ruth Davidson Abrams was born in Brooklyn, New York. At 19, she was married to urban planner CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 5 römische Haar- und Gewandnadeln / Lot of 5 RomanLot 5 römische Haar- und Gewandnadeln / Lot of 5 Roman Hair & Vestment Pins Bronze. L. 9,5-18 cm. Altrestauriert. + Dimensions: 9.5-18 cm, Condition: restoredSee Sold Price
Sold20177 römische Haar- und Gewandnadeln / 7 Roman Hair and7 römische Haar- und Gewandnadeln / 7 Roman Hair and Dress Needles Bronze, L. 5,5 - 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Painting of River Scene Sgd. W. Haar.A Vintage oil painting on canvas of a river scene with boats, a town and foothills. The Painting is signed lower right, "W. Haar". The Painting is in overall good condition, with subtle craquelure thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mythos HaarMythos Haar Ethnographische Photographien aus alten Sammlungen Südwestafrikas Himba - Herero - Kavango - Wambo - Kuvale - Semba - Nkumbi - Mwila - San Frisuren, Kopfbedeckungen & Schmuck in Namibia &See Sold Price
Sold2021Steiff-"Schifahrer"Deutschland, um 1913–1919. Ganz aus Filz. Kopf mit schwarzen Knopfaugen, aufgemaltem Mund und blondem Haar. Blaue Filzkleidung mit Mütze. Ohne Knopf. Skischuhe aus Leder. Mit 1 Skistock und 2 HolzsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück Leica"Sehr schönes Sondermodell der Leica M6, herausgegeben zum Börsengang von Leica Camera im Jahr 1996 in einer Auflage von 996 Exemplaren. Gehäuse mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mm ASPH. Nr. 3758See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica IC non-standard OutfitSehr schönes, rares Set einer originalen Leica IC Ausrüstung ohne Nullabstimmung. Diese Ausführung wurde nur ein Jahr lang angeboten und die allermeisten dieser Kameras und Objektive wurden wohl spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große allegorische Figur "Der Tag"Oktogonale Plinthe. Über Erdkugel schwebender Putto mit rosafarbenem, flatterndem Tuch. Das gelockte, braune Haar mit Strahlenkrone. In der rechten Hand eine brennende Fackel, in der erhobeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BuddhaIndonesien/Java, wohl 10.Jh. Bronze. Sitzend in Padmasana auf einem Doppellotussockel über einem getreppten Podest mit durchbrochenem Löwendekor. Gesicht mit niedergeschlagenen Augen, das Haar iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italienischer Bildhauer der RenaissanceEros auf einem Delphin Alabaster. Auf einem Delphin reitender Knabe mit kurzem, gelocktem Haar. Rechteckiger, schwarzer, moderner Sockel. Ges.-H. 26,5 cm. Italian Renaissance sculptor. Alabaster sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... GemäldeMartin, Agnes Paintings and drawings ... Gemälde und Zeichnungen. 1991. Mit 10 losen Lithographien auf Transparentpapier. Blattgröße je 39 x 39 cm. - Schönes, saubere Exemplar. AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gemälde "Venus und Amor", nach Luca Giordano, 18./19.Großformatiges Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung der sitzenden Venus, das offene Haar mit einer Tiara geschmückt, um ihre Schultern ein blauer Mantel. Links, auf ihre Schulter gest�See Sold Price
Sold2021Garella, Prof. Antonio (1863 Ferrara - Florenz 1919)Mädchenbüste im Stil der Antike, allegorische Darstellung der Poesie. Alabaster, vollplastisch gearbeitet, im Haar Lorbeerkranz aus Bronze. Auf Schulterblatt sign. Gemaltes Goldband beriebenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A marble head of a man, Roman, late 2nd - early 3rd centuryA marble head of a man, Roman, late 2nd - early 3rd centuryMarmorköpfchen eines bärtigen Mannes mit lockigem Haar im provinziellen Stil. Furchen und Falten im Gesicht sowie die Locken mit deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große figürliche Art Déco-Tischlampe1-flg.; Keramik. Auf einem ovalen Sockel stehende, vollplastisch gearbeitete, junge Biedermeierdame im Krinolinenkostüm, das lockig gedrehte, dunkle Haar von einem Schutenhut bedeckt. PolycSee Sold Price
Sold2015Amitayus China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Famille rose mitAmitayus China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Famille rose mit Goldstaffierung. Auf Padmasana sitzender Bodhisattva mit vitarka mudra. Reichlich beschmückt. Blau emailliertes Haar mit Krone. Loch am Rücken, FehSee Sold Price
Sold2022JMW Turner RA 1775-1851 Oil on Board Seaside Townoriginal oil on board by joseph mallord William turner aka JMW Turner RA latter part of 1830's? had restoration work done by Blake Vonder haar art restoration. com 12/05 double framed with faint origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATTEL Schönes Konv. Barbie, Dachbodenfund, Schuhe,MATTEL Schönes Konv. Barbie, Dachbodenfund, Schuhe, Kleider, Zubehör, reichh., meist guter Zust., frühSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gold-Ring, Bulgari B zero-1, schönes Design in ...Gold-Ring, Bulgari B zero-1, schönes Design in Roségold 18K, signiert Bulgari. Die Schauseite rundum ausgefasst mit einer Spirale aus schwarzer Keramik, Ringgrösse 53/54, sehr guter Zustand. In OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Carrier, Bust of Young Woman, bronzeAUGUSTE JOSEPH CARRIER (French, 1800-1875), Buste Einer Jungen Frau Mit Blumengeschmucktem Haar, (Bust of a young woman with hair decorated with flowers), bronze bust, (Approximate dimensions - overalSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dan Spoon ("wunkirmian") and a Charm (Head, "kedie")CHF 5(1 bid)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Ceremonial Whisk "irùkèrè"CHF 5(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONoriginal film poster "Grand Prix", on linen, 76.5x100.5cm, nice motif German Description Original€1,200
236 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18thSee Sold Price
471 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of Flora, Höchst, Simon Feilner, 1753 (design), 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMG mixed lot with 11 pieces, sales brochures and catalogs, among it MG Midget TD Series, MG€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI /LANCIA May 30, 1954, postcard of the Targa Florio handsigned by Piero and Isabella€300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDONNINGTON 1936, original B/W photo, Hans Ruesch in his Alfa Romeo 8C-35 Richard Seaman (Delage)€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX GERMANY 1953, handsigned photo postcard, among others signed by the complete driver team€1,500