Sold2015IWC Schützenuhr Runde, mechanische Herrenschützenuhr inIWC Schützenuhr Runde, mechanische Herrenschützenuhr in Silbergehäuse vom Eidg. Schützenfest in Zürich 1907. Werknummer 374301, Kaliber 52, Referenznummer 410619, D 53 mm. Werkdeckel mit Gravur JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Switzerland 5 Francs 1883 NGCSwitzerland 5 Francs 1883 NGCSwitzerland 5 Francs, (X.S16), 1883, Lugano Shooting Festival, NGC MS64. This Lot is subject to 9% Goods and Services Tax on both the Hammer PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vic Gentils (1919-1997): Untitled, assemblageFull title: Vic Gentils (1919-1997): Untitled, assemblage Description: H 143 x L 64,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativSee Sold Price
Sold2023Womens Vintage 14K Yellow Gold Italian Choker NecklaceFOR SALE IS THIS LOVELY VINTAGE 14K YELLOW GOLD ITALIAN CHOKER NECKLACE. THE TOTAL WEIGHT IS 37.3g. THE NECKLACE MEASURES ABOUT 16" LONG BY ABOUT 1/4" WIDE. NECKLACE IS MARKED 14K, ITALY. ANY QUESTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2020WALT DISNEY [par/imputée] - Mickey with Cactus -Artist: Walt Disney [par/imputée] (American, 1901-1966). Title: "Mickey with Cactus". Medium: Acrylic on paper. Date: Composed c1958. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 5/16 x 11 in. (389 x 279 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1801 Draped Bust Dollar BB-214, B-4 1 Graded vf35 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1801 BB-214, B-4 Draped Bust Dollar 1 Graded vf35 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2017Allen's Red Tame Cherry Soda Advertising Boy.This is a large chalkware countertop advertising figure that shows a boy about to eat some cherries. The base reads "Try Allen's Red Tame Cherry". Moderate soiling with some mild chipping and paint weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe Original mixed media on canvas David Lloyd GloverMixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover One of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. On canvas Approx image size 24 x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased dirSee Sold Price
Sold2020EUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (ATTR.) 1798 WarnetonEUGÈNE JOSEPH VERBOECKHOVEN (ATTR.) 1798 Warneton - 1881 Brussels Sleeping horseman and steed Oil on wooden panel. 11 x 13.5 cm (F. 25.5 x 28 cm). Verso: on label on panel handwritten indicated 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed 18th Century Delft TilesIncluding 2 scenes with 6 tiles each, Delft, 18th century, with scenes from Roman mythology executed in manganese, 52 x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD FRENCH SILVER CHOCOLATE POT with wooden handleA GOOD FRENCH SILVER CHOCOLATE POT with wooden handle by CARDEILHAC, PARIS.See Sold Price
2021LOT OF 2: FRAMED RAILROAD ADVERTISING PIECES.The first piece is a heavy cardstock litho signed "GRIF Teller" in the corner. It has strong graphics and bright colors and remains in excellent plus condition. The second piece is painted on a pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liska Schroeder (Schröder)(Geb. 1834 Frankfurt/Oder - um 1916 Berlin) "Aus Alt-Erding". Originaltitel Impressionistische Stimmungslandschaft der Berliner Malerin, die 1886 - 1892 mehrfach in den Akademie-Ausstellungen vertreteSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHOTOGRAPH OF THEODORE ROOSEVELT & SIGNED NOTE(1) Page typewritten thank you note on 56 Beacon St. letterhead dated March 30, 1918, addressed to Mrs. Brown and signed in ink.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Molave and Narra SetteeA Molave and Narra Settee possibly by Jerusalino “Jerry” V. Araos 24” x 90” x 26 1/2”(60 cm x 228 cm x 67 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFA ROMEO 1939, factory postcard Alfa Corse, GiuseppeALFA ROMEO 1939, factory postcard Alfa Corse, Giuseppe Farina, 15x10.5cm German Description ALFA ROMEO 1939, Werkpostkarte Alfa Corse, Giuseppe Farina, 15x10,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century French gilded spelter figural mantel clock19th Century French gilded spelter figural mantel clock with porcelain mounts with a two train movement striking on a bellSee Sold Price
Sold2018FohlenALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Fohlen Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann'. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel vollplSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Sticky Fingers/Rolling StonesAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Sticky Fingers/Rolling Stones [album cover and record - COC 39105]". Color offset lithograph. 1971. Printed 1977. Signed by Warhol in black marker, center left. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR PAYNE (1883 - 1947): SHADOW LAKE LANDSCAPEoil on canvas; signed lower left; 22 x 26 inches; 29 x 33 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERN ISABEL COPPEDGE (AMERICAN, 1883 - 1951) "FIRST SNOW".Fern Isabel Coppedge (American, 1883 – 1951) was a Bucks County, Pennsylvania artist especially known for her snowy landscape scenes. This one, titled "First Snow", depicts a unique and charmingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)"Loche, France" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled on the stretcher 34" H x 28" W Provenance: Stendahl Galleries, Los Angeles, CA, no. 2558; Private Collection, Pasadena, CA. Notes:See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883$190
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Charles SPURGEON Saint and His Saviour Puritan Baptist Bible Devotional$130(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 RARE Barbers Shop by Richard Procter 19th-c London Illustrated Barbershop$17(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 Mark Twain 1ed 1st print Life on Mississippi St. Louis Missouri Steamboat$3(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMichigan Central RR Boat Races Program-August 1883$20
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEdward Julius Detmold (British, 1883 - 1957) & Charles Maurice Detmold (British, 1883 - 1908),$100
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMaurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon; 26 December 1883 – 5 November 1955, was a French painter of$350
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBenjamin Cam. Norton, United Kingdom (1835-1900), Newmarket, 1883, oil on canvas$2,000
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 10 Morgan Dollars 1878, 1878-S, 1880, 1883, 1883-O, 1884-O, 1921, 1921-D$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 BEAUTIFUL Schiller Song of the Bell Mayer & Garrett ART Lied von der Glocke$1(1 bid)