Sold2023Scott Musgrove (b. 1966), "The Inevitability of Gradualness," 2010, Oil on artist board, 32" H x 22"Scott Musgrove(b. 1966)"The Inevitability of Gradualness," 2010Oil on artist boardSigned lower right: Scott Musgrove; titled on the frame plaque32" H x 22" W Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Cast Iron Fay & Scott Cat Doorstop19th C. cast iron Fay & Scott seated cat doorstop, 12 1/4"h. x 7 1/2"w. x 2 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scott Musgrove (American, b. 1966)- Artist's ProofScott Musgrove surrealist or fantasy illustration, print, signed and marked "A/P" at lower edge. Image: 6.5" H X 13" W; sheet: 11" X 13.5". Minor wear to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada and USA used accumulation in packet neatly identified by Scotts Cat. numbersCanada and USA used accumulation in packet neatly identified by Scotts Cat. numbers, contained in a smal carton, many 1000s duplication, appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2020US Postage Stamp Scotts cat #1381 6c Baseball 1969US Postage Stamp Scotts cat #1381 6c Professional Baseball Pane of 10 issues 1969See Sold Price
Sold2015Stamps - U.S. 19th & 20th Century Accumulation(lot of 1 bag) 19th and 20th Century mint and used on dealer stock cards, includes Regular Issues, Commemoratives, Airmail, owner's 2015 Scott Cat. value over $6K, condition mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China Stamps 1950-51P.R. China Stamps 1950-51 Scott CAT #72-73 (Complete Set Reprint 72 Full Sheets) 124-127(Part Sheets, Complete 30 Sets)See Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China 1950-1951 Stamps In Sheets of 200P.R. China 1950-1951 Stamps In Sheets of 200 Scott Cat. #19,20,93, 94 CAT Value $850.00See Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China Stamps 1953-54 In Partial SheetsP.R. China Stamps 1953-54 In Partial Sheets (Complete MNH) Scott CAT #190-93 (22 Sets) 198-201 (22 Sets) 237 (20) 238 (40) CAT Value $579.40See Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. of China 1950-1951 StampsP.R. of China 1950-1951 Stamps in Sheets of 200. Scott Cat. # 19, 20, 93, 94 Cat.Value $850.00See Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China 1952 Stamps In Partial SheetsP.R. China 1952 Stamps In Partial Sheets Scott CAT #151-154 (48 Sets); 153-156 (49 Sets), 167-170 (42 Sets) ARR Sets Complete MNH CAT Value $1158.00See Sold Price
Sold2022China 1883-1893, # 9 and #12 , 5c yellow and 5c greenish yellow, both used, with crease to #12 andChina 1883-1893, # 9 and #12 , 5c yellow and 5c greenish yellow, both used, with crease to #12 and fault with perfs, Scott cat value $790, small quantity of Shanghai Local Post, appears mostly fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dark Horse Presents #100-2 CGC 9.2Dark Horse Presents #100-2 CGC 9.2 Dark Horse Comics, 8/95 Mike Mignola, Eddie Campbell, Roberta Gregory, Scott Musgrove, Jack Pollock, & Paul Pope stories & art Bernie Wrightson coverSee Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMP COLLECTION (10) MINT PLATEHARRY S TRUMAN SCOTTS CAT #1499, SOUVENIER SHEET, ELIZABETH BLACKWELL 18CSee Sold Price
Sold2020US Postage Stamp #1381 6c Professional Baseball 10 ctUS Postage Stamp Scotts cat #1381 6c Professional Baseball Pane of 10 issues 1969See Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMP COLLECTION (10) MINT PLATEHARRY S TRUMAN SCOTTS CAT #1499See Sold Price
Sold2019UNITED STATES POSTAGE STAMP COLLECTION (10) MINT PLATESCOTTS CAT #982, 954, 932 AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 6 U.S. MINT PLATE BLOCKSSCOTTS CAT #1050 JOHN MARSHALL 0.40 CENT MINT PLATE BLOCKSSee Sold Price
Sold2019US 1947 CIPEX 100th Anniversary Souvenir Sheet, USLOT OF 25 US POSTAGE MINT STAMP SHEETS SCOTTS CAT. #948See Sold Price
Sold2019U.S. POSTAGE STAMP COLLECTION OF PLATE BLOCKSLOT OF 10 MINT PLATE BLOCKS NH/OG SCOTTS CAT #954See Sold Price
Sold2019U.S. POSTAGE STAMP COLLECTION OF PLATE BLOCKSLOT OF 10 MINT PLATE BLOCKS NH/OG SCOTTS CAT #935See Sold Price
Sold2019U.S. POSTAGE STAMP COLLECTION OF PLATE BLOCKSLOT OF THREE MATCHED SETS "ALL 4 CORNERS (12) TOTAL MINT PLATES BLOCKS SCOTTS CAT #932, 935, 982See Sold Price
Sold2019U.S. POSTAGE STAMP COLLECTION OF PLATE BLOCKSLOT OF 10 MINT PLATE BLOCKS NH/OG SCOTTS CAT #982See Sold Price
3 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1755 Colonial America Revenue Stamp, Scott RM1, Half Pence, Cut Impression from a Period Newspaper$500
Jun 15OAB AuctionsSandy Scott Preening Cat Original Bronze Sculpture Signed Animal Statue Artwork$300
5 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.SCOTT JENSEN & COURTNEY LIPSON, NON-INDIGENOUS, ADOPTED TLINGIT, NORTHWEST COAST, Mask, 2013CA$1,200
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$1
4 days LeftKimballs Auction and Estate ServicesTRAY LOT OF VINTAGE HALLOWEEN ITEMS INCLUDES BLACK CAT BOBBLEHEAD, 9" AND SMALLER$400(6 bids)
Jun 12Noble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE CAT 1800'S QING$150
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesRodney C. Hardee (American) "The Black Cat In The Flower Garden" Acrylic On Panel$150(3 bids)