Sold2021SCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomoSCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomo con berretto Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorata del XIX secolo. cm 100 x 65.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola italiana prima metà del XX secoloRose in un vaso olio su tela, cm 46 x 41senza cornice 1 Italian School, first half of the 20th CenturyRoses in a vaseoil on canvas, cm 46 x 41unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola lombarda fine del XIX inizi del XX secoloLa portatrice di fieno olio su cartone telato, cm 38 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra Lombard School late 19th Century early 20th Century The hay bearer woman oil on canvas panel, 38 x 30 cm signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei conScuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei con segni zodiacali" olio su tela (cm 110x100) (difetti e restauri) 17th-century school " Venus and Cupid" oil on canvas (cm 110x100) (defects and restaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter.20th CENTURY SILVERSMITH 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter. . . Total weight: 5,148 kg. Silver weight: 4,006 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SPECCHI DA PARETE SECONDA METÀ DEL XX SECOLO - TWO WALL MIRRORS SECOND HALF OF THE XXTHOttone, vetro specchiato. 90 x 48 x 4 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 35.43 x 18.90 x 1.57 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XX SECOLO A pair of obelisks ofROMAN WORK OF 20th CENTURY A pair of obelisks of different size in lumachella. . Cm 9,00 x 43,20 x 9,00. Dimensions other obelisk: 34 x 10 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAVOLO seconda metà del XX secolo - Table second half of the 20th CenturyOttone, legno, laminato. 76 x 109,5 x 109,5 cm - Brass, wood, laminate. 29.92 x 43.11 x 43.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA DA TAVOLO seconda metà del XX secolo - Table lamp second half of the 20th CenturyMarmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato. 59 x 50 x 50 cm - Marble, brass, painted aluminium. 23.23 x 19.68 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VASO IN VETRO SMALTATO, FORNACE DEL XX SECOLOcon bordo a foglie e a decoro floreale su fondo verde- qualche usura e difetto, perdita di colore Alt. cm 46,5 diam. cm 13 A ENAMELLED GLASS VASE, 20TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plantITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plant decorations in relief, handles in the shape of dolphins, resting on an oval base. . Cm 44,00 x 18,50 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZISTA DEL XX SECOLO A bronze Silenus adapted to a lamp holder.20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR A bronze Silenus adapted to a lamp holder. . Cm 26,00 x 69,00 x 26,00. The original of this model was found in Pompeii in 1864 and has since been kept in the Archaeological MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Large silver iceLarge silver ice bucket with circular base, stem embossed with vegetable motifs, chiselled handle. . Cm 29,00. Weight 1600 gr. Stamps present.See Sold Price
Sold2015TAPPETO KUSHAN KURD, PERSIA, META' DEL XX SECOLOA KUSHAN KURD RUG, PERSIA, MID 20TH CENTURY- SYNTETHIC COLOURS, OLD RESTORATIONS cm 279X110 Colori sintetici, vecchi restauri sul fondo marrone.See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLOITALY EARLY 20th CENTURY Sculpted and gilded wooden mirror in 18th century Venetian style. . Cm 89,00 x 142,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA ROMANO DEL XX SECOLO Portrait of a woman.20TH CENTURY ROMAN ARTIST Portrait of a woman. Oil on canvas . Cm 70,00 x 100,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs,ITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with body decorated with vertical ribs, spout, handle and lid with phytomorphic elements, on a circular base. . Cm 23,00 x 30,00 x 14,00. SilvermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso biansato. Argento fuso, sagomato e cesellato. Argenteria artistica italiana del XX secolo.Corpo a larghe costolature e anse a volute. Decori di gusto neo rococò, H. 25 Cm, gr 910See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Mother of God and angels.20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Mother of God and angels. Tempera on board. Cm 40,00 x 55,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA DEL XX SECOLO A group of three conductor's batons in wood, resin and silver, with silver20th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A group of three conductor's batons in wood, resin and silver, with silver end grip. . Cm 1,50 x 63,00. One in original case. Dimensions: 63x1.5cm; 38x2.5cm; 42x1.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchonITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver coffee pot with pear-shaped body decorated with torchon ribs and eagle-head spout, wooden handle. . Cm 25,50 x 30,00 x 16,00. Florence hallmark, probably silSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVIII secolo Vaso di fiori con nido Olio su tela 76 x 62 cm German school of€800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola russa del XX secolo Astrazione Olio su tela 50 x 40 cm Monogrammato in basso al centro.€2,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVIII/XIX secolo Federico III, duca di Sassonia-Gotha-Altenburg Olio su metallo€4,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga o tedesca del XVII secolo Tre pastori abbracciati Inchiostro su carta 187 x 150 mm€200
8 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA EUROPA DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO, Olio su tela€800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola belga o tedesca del XIX secolo Strada di periferia con viandanti Olio su tela 99 x 123 cm€1,800
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA TEDESCA DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€4,400
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScala per libreria Faggio patinato Inghilterra, inizio del XX secolo 120 x 53 x 40 cm A Library€240
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlfonso Zerega (attivo all'inizio del XX secolo) Coppia di sculture con figure mitologiche Gesso€1,200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTavolino da servizio a due piani Francia, inizio del XX secolo Manifattura Gallè. 74 x 57 x 39€600
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTavolino da servizio a due piani Inizio del XX secolo Manifattura Gallè. 75 x 59 x 38 Piano€800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLampada da tavolo Bronzo dorato Francia, inizio del XX secolo h 76 cm Base con putti musicanti.€1,400