Sold2016ALBINI FRANCO, nello stile di_x000D_ Sedia mod.LuisaStruttura in legno di noce, sedile e schienale imbottiti in gommapiuma rivestita in pelle.Prod. Knoll anni '60cm 76x56x58See Sold Price
Sold2021scatola laccata veneziana stile Luigi XV cm. ,scatola laccata veneziana stile Luigi XV cm. 18x12 h. 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Madonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. AfterMadonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. After the original by Raphael. In exceptional gilded Florentine frame. 58”h x 48”w framed. 29” diameter canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Senza titolo (SediaANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Senza titolo (Sedia elettrica) serigrafia cm 89,4x121 esemplare 165/250 firmato e numerato sul retro sul retro: timbro Copyright Factory additions Editor Bischofberger, ZurigoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tobia & Afra Scarpa per Maxalto sedia in legnoTobia & Afra Scarpa per Maxalto sedia in legno intarsiata modello Africa 1970-1979See Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSedia Africa delle serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.cm 78x56x44Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO BUGATTI Una sedia, inizi '900.CARLO BUGATTI Una sedia, inizi '900. Legno intagliato tinto all'anilina con applicazioni metalliche, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in pelle. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 31, profondità 46. A cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)"Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)" oil on canvas in an elaborate carved giltwood frame. Unsigned. The Madonna della seggiola or Madonna della sedia is a Madonna painting by the ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ITALIAN STILE LIBERTY MARBLE CORBEL PANELS(pair) Italian Stile Liberty Art Nouveau carved marble corbel panels, c. 1900, centered with a woman's face with her stylized hair set with flowers, above floral and foliate accents, fracture and repaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Visoni (XX secolo) Paesaggio in stile settecentesco con fanciulle al bagnoolio su tela, W. 82 - H. 116 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli Two chairs Sedia AltaWidth cm 50/46 Depth cm 50 Height cm 190Chairs model Sedia Alta from the Furniture in the Valley series, made of Siberian larch wood. Original stamp. Poltronova production, Italy, 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola in argento in stile baroccoGrande centrotavola in argento in stile barocco finemente sbalzato, argentiere G.Keller Paris, vaschetta interna in metallo dorato cm.53x29x18, gr.2900See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diCHARLOTTE PERRIAND, nello stile diLotto di dieci sgabelli in legno massello.Anni '60cm 47x35See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Ceroli Two chairs Sedia AltaWidth cm 50/46 Depth cm 50 Height cm 190Chairs model Sedia Alta from the Furniture in the Valley series, made of Siberian larch wood. Original stamp. Poltronova production, Italy, 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia in legno laccato con seduta e schienale in rafia. Giappone, XX secoloW. 60 - D. 65 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERTO GABETTI E MARIO F. ROGGERO Sedia dalLegno di ciliegio massello. 83 x 43 x 65 cm Prototipo, 2001, uno di due esemplari realizzati. Cherry wood. 32.68 x 16.93 x 25.59 in. Prototype, 2001, one of the two exemplars made. TAGS: - ChairsSee Sold Price
2019Zaha Hadid (nello stile di),Divano con struttura in legno laccato e poliuretano. Rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1990 ca. cm 270x105x100See Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari, Artek, 2 Chairs, model Sedia 1Enzo Mari Artek 2 chairs, model Sedia 1. Design 1974, production since 2010. Wood. 85 x 51 x 52cm. Marked on the underside with Artek brand stamp. Literature: Frederico Motta, Enzo Mari L'Art del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2022scrivania in stile Luigi XVI, con ricchescrivania in stile Luigi XVI, con ricche guarniture in bronzo, sec.XX cm. 91x174 h. 82See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Romanelli (Italian, 1916-1982), La SediaGiuseppe Romanelli (Italian, 1916-1982), La Sediabronze, signed in the casting, 1960, retains old typed label affixed to underside. 12 1/4 in. (11lbs. 8 oz.) Giuseppe Romanelli studied at the Venice ASee Sold Price
Sold2015COLOMBO STILE Pair of corner cabinetsCOLOMBO STILE Pair of corner cabinets, Italy, 1990s Italian walnut, mixed inlaid woods Branded, Colombo Mobili and ink-stamped, Made Italy 40 1/2" x 37" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas after Raphael "The Madonna della Sedia"In ornate gold leaf frame. 19th century. Canvas on stretcher is roughly 16" square. The frame is 32 7/8"h x 27 3/8"w"See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlUgo Marano (1943 - 2011) "Sedia di Freud o della cappella Sistina" Sculpture seat. 1981. Natural and€1,000
Jul 07Worthington GalleriesFine Antique Italian Oil Painting THE MADONNA DELLA SEDIA After Rafael$250
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersAFTER RAPHAEL AN 18TH CENTURY OIL ON BOARD 'THE MADONNA DELLA SEDIA'£500