Sold2024SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEWMAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEWS WITH PROGRAM. SEASONS OF 1928 AND 1932(2) AND A 1929 CHICAGO COLISEUM.See Sold Price
Sold2022WILD WEST CIRCUS MEMORABILIAROUTES FOR SELL-FLOTO - 1928. TOM MIX - 1931, 1936, 1937. TIM MCCOY MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEW 1938. TIM MCCOY EQUIPMENT AUCTION CLIPPING, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Circus Advertising MagazinesIncludes 1926 and 1932 Sells Floto magazine and daily reviews, and 1947 Cole brothers official route book. Largest measures 5 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILD WEST MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEWSSELLS FLOTO - BUFFALO BILL COMBINED, MILLER BROS. 101 RANCH, HAGENBECK WALLACE BUFFALO BILL COMBINED. C.1920'S. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM FOREPAUGH - SELLS BROS. CIRCUS BOOKSINCLUDES 1892 FOREPAUGH BOOK OF WONDERS, 1904 COURIER, 1905 MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW. COURIER WITH TAPE. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS MAGAZINE DAILY REVIEWSFOUR MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW BOOKLETS, EACH CONTAINING THE CIRCUS PROGRAM. DATES 1932-1935.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Sells-Floto Circus Magazines. Includes: 1923Lot of Sells-Floto Circus Magazines. Includes: 1923 program of events. Vibrant lithographic colors. Rear advertisement for Valentine’s Valspar varnish. Photographic illustrations. 8 ½ x 11&See Sold Price
Sold20241910 FOREPAUGH SELLS BROS. MAGAZINE DAILY REVIEW1910 ADAM FOREPAUGH AND SELLS BROS. ENORMOUS UNITED SHOWS MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW WITH PROGRAM INSERT. LIGHT COVER WEAR, OLD FOLD, ELSE GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES RINGLING AUTOGRAPHED CIRCUS BOOKLET1922 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW BEARING THE SIGNATURE OF CHARLES RINGLING AND OTHERS ON FRONT COVER. CENTRAL FOLD, VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Greatest ShowCircus advertising postersGund ArenaBreslin Center Farewell Tour Gunther Gebel-WilliamsRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Magazine and Daily Review Season of 1940Copy of litho print in frame "GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Ringling Brothers EphemeraReproduction chipboard poster Ringling Bros. World's Largest Menagerie, Strobridge Litho Co., 18" x 24 (tears and wear to edges); 7 issues of Circus Magazine and Daily Review programs: 1938, 1942, 195See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Lot of Circus Magazines (12)Includes Cole Bros. Circus Magazine and Daily Review (1949); Two Kraft Show of Foods magazines (1964 and 1965); Amusement Business 4th Annual Country Music Booking Guide (1973); Southern Sawdust (Feb.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus ProgramsVintage 1920's & 30's Al G. Barnes circus items. 1 Daily Review magazine from 1932. 1 The Illustrated Circus News. 1 pamphlet on Al G. Barnes about his circus. 1 Al G. Barnes magazine and Daily ReviewSee Sold Price
Sold20221910 BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MAGAZINEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW. LIGHT WEAR, GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold20221908 BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MAGAZINEWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. MAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW WITH ENCLOSED PROGRAM. LIGHT WEAR, SCATTERED FOXING, GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold20221912 BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS MAGAZINEMAGAZINE AND DAILY REVIEW. LIBRETTO - CLEOPATRA SPECTACLE. BRILLIANT COVERS. LIGHT WEAR, SLIGHT TEAR ON BACK COVER, OTHERWISE VERY GOOD.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION CIRCUS MAGAZINES1920'S AND 30'S INCLUDING AL G. BARNES, SELL-FLOTO, HAGENBECK-WALLACE, JOHN ROBINSON, SPARKS.See Sold Price
Sold202420+ Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising Programs and EphemeraIncludes ringling bros, and combined. Late 1800s song book, magazine and daily reviews, ticket stubs, and more. Largest measures 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryEdmund Franklin Ward (American, 1892-1991), "The Resurrection," H.- 30 in., W.- 30 in. Framed- H.-$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.1917 Siegfried Sassoon 1st Ed "The Old Huntsman and Other Poems"$50
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSEM (GEORGES GOURSAT, 1863-1934). [UNE PARTIE DE LAWN - TENNIS]. 1897. 15x21½ inches,$300
5 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.1921 Sherwood Anderson 1st Ed. 4th Print "Winesburg, Ohio"$100
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAndy Warhol Autographed Interview Magazine Actress Susan Sarandon Cover Signed Pop Art$10(1 bid)