Sold2016FRANKLIN MINT HORSE SCULPTURESIncludes Intruder, Challenging Stallions, Foaling Time, Morning on the Mountain Plains by Lanford Monroe, Poised for Glory by Robert Taylor, The Origins of Champions by Gill Parker and Byerley Turk, ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Solid Bronze Grazing Horse, handcrafted FigurineGrazing horse, antique handcrafted bronze figurine, unmarked. Small figurine, 5.1/2" x c.1.1/2" [14cm x 3.8cm]; 3.1/4" [8.3cm] tall; solid bronze, natural patina; a few casting imperfections, very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Bronze & Onyx Horse Racing InkwellDouble inkwell with 2 horse racers, likely Austrian in origin. Also has letter opener. It measures 10.25" tall x 20 3/8" wide x 8" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Bronze HorsesSet of 2 bronze horses. Chinese origins. Circa 19th Century or earlier. Measures 6" Long and 4.5" High and 3" High and 3" Long. One figure has a missing tail.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Horse Saddles and StandSet of three horse saddles and stand, includes one English saddle, two Western saddles, and two girths, metal stand with three slots for saddles height 74 in. x width 35.5 in. x depth 28 in. ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Horse Saddles and StandSet of three horse saddles and stand including two Western saddles,and one military style saddle, two saddle blankets height 63 in. x width 24 in. x depth 29 in. Shipping available for this lot throSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM H. CLARK - Set of six Racing horse portraitsWILLIAM H. CLARK Inglaterra S. XIX Set of six Racing horse portraits Oil on canvas Signed Size: 51 x 61 cm. (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT DIAMOND SPRING SNAKE BANGLEIMPORTANT DIAMOND SPRING SNAKE BANGLE. The spring bangle designed as a snake, of 3 coil design. Each small section set with 3 rows of diamonds to mimic the snakes skin. The head set throughout with diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Women's Designer and Custom Clothing LotFive Piece Women's Designer and Custom Clothing Lot to include Peggy Jennings skirt and blazer set, Miu Miu Italy skirt and blazer set size small, Emmelle 3/4 length jacket size 1, black and gold vintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 3 Large Antique Chinese Ming Gilted Gold BronzeA Set of 3 Large Antique Chinese Ming Dynasty Yongle (1403—1424) Period Gilted Gold Bronze Figures of Fu Lu Shou with a Mark of Yongle, Size: H*W 36*15cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Horse-Riding MammonGilt Bronze Horse-Riding Mammon. The figure riding horse is brandishing a sword, with ritual items in other three hands. All set on a lotus base. The base sealed with a double-vajra. 17th Century. SizSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pc Bronze Cloisonné & Porcelain Sevres Clock Set19th century. Clock approx. 17 1/2" H. Urns approx. 12 1/2" H. Plaques depicting cherubs and women. Signed by artist - Lafont.See Sold Price
Sold2024Parker PensLot of Parker pens, including 2 fountain pens, ballpoint pen and 3 sets of fountain pen and mechanical pencil. Various models including 180, 61, 85, 45 and 75. One pen made of sterling silver, the othSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Qianlong Emperor Set of Three Jade SealsMeasurement: Case: L 7.5 in., D 3.5 in., H 4.8 in., Large Seal: L 1.5 in., W 1.3 in., H 3.2 in., Small Seal: L 1.1 in., D 1.1 in., H 2.6 in. This was a set of imperial seals of the Qianlong Emperor (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Bodhisattva StatueGilt Bronze Bodhisattva Statue. The figure seated on a base, adorned in various jewelry.The face with small features set in a gentle expression. The base sealed with a double-vajra. 15th Century. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Bodhisattva StatueGilt Bronze Bodhisattva Statue. The figure seated on a base, adorned in various jewelry, face with small features set in a gentle expression. The base sealed with a double-vajra. 17th Century. Size:24See Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Vaishravana StatueA Delicate Bronze Vaishravana Statue Size:11inx8.3inx15.4in. Finely modelled with a serene expression, the face with small features set in a gentle expression. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 3 ctw Diamond Ring - 14K White Gold"Description: 3 carat round cut diamond in center. All set in 14k white gold. Suggested Retail Price: $64.000 Item: Diamond Ring Total Gem weight: 3 carats Metal: Solid 14k White Gold Main Stone:See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Ron Sweeten BronzesSet of three bronze statues depicting a deer skull with a cactus detail (2005), a buzzard resting on a longhorn skull (2006), and a Texas horned lizard, all signed Ron Sweeten height 7 in. x width 8.See Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 Knoll small round side table bases. All marked Knoll. Eero Saarinen$375(4 bids)
2 days LeftSTAIRTiffany Studios Gilt Bronze and Favrile Cabochon Seven Piece 'Ninth Century' Desk Set$400(3 bids)