Sold2018Ten Signed Steuben Blown Glass GobletsSet of ten (10) Steuben hand-blown colorless glass goblets with trumpet bowl and tear-drop stem, signed with Steuben script signature, 6 3/4" H. Provenance: Greenbaum estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage cranberry glass collectionVintage cranberry glass collection, 19th/20th c., incl. assembled set (8) goblets (some signed "Andrew Hall", (4) martini glasses, (8) etched liquors, (4) juices, set (10) grape leaf wines, (2) grapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7 SIGNED STEUBEN GLASS CANDLESTICKSCLEAR GLASS. SET OF 4 (4 1/2" TALL). PAIR 10", & TALL 14" SCRATCHES TO BASESee Sold Price
Sold202212 Steuben Glass Audubon 10" Dinner PlatesSet of 12 Steuben engraved glass Audubon 10 inch dinner plates. Various engraved birds to the center of each plate. Signed Steuben to the edge of the underside base. Circa 1940.Weight Approx., 20 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben sterling & glass desk setSteuben sterling & glass desk set, 20th c., letter opener (10.5"l) and magnifying glass (9"l) signed "Steuben" at end of handles and marked "UV Sterling", with, crystal base from the "Excalibur" set,See Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN CRYSTAL NO. 7877 GLASS WINES, SET OF SIXSTEUBEN CRYSTAL NO. 7877 GLASS WINES, SET OF SIX, slightly conical bowl with an inverted-baluster form air-trap stem and circular foot, signed to the underside "Steuben", polished pontil marSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTMENT OF STEUBEN CRYSTALSigned "S". Monogrammed "JHS". (9) champagnes, (11) Cordials, (5) small wines, (6) cocktail glasses, (10) wines. 6 inches and underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 10 Steuben Glass Stemware. A set of 10 Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decoratedSet of 10 Steuben Glass Stemware. A set of 10 Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decorated with a spherical stem. 9 spherical stem glasses & 1 air twist cordial glass. Please see photos. Approx:See Sold Price
Sold2023A set of 10 Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decorated with a spherical stem. Approx: 5"H,A set of 10 Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decorated with a spherical stem. Approx: 5"H, 3"D. EF/B13/SH:CB-B JMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (10) Steuben Glass PlatesSet of ten Steuben Glass Plates. Size: 8 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(10) STEUBEN 'DIMPLE' GLASS CRYSTAL TUMBLERS(set of 10) Steuben Glass crystal 16 oz tumblers in pattern '7940', clear cylindrical form with dimple in flat base, engraved signature underfoot, one with chip to rim, 6 1/2"h, 3" diam, 10.25 lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold202210 STEUBEN CRYSTAL SHOT GLASSES10 STEUBEN CRYSTAL SHOT GLASSES SIGNED TO BOTTOM. Measures approx 4 1/2" tall. (ALL HAVE SHELFWARE TO BOTTOMS)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set Of Twelve Steuben Desert Glasses.A Set Of Twelve Steuben Desert Glasses. Signed Steuben on base 2.75" x 4.125See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Steuben blue Aurene glass vase,Cylindrical form in blue iridescent glass, signed Steuben 10' ht.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF 10 PIECES LALIQUE CRYSTAL GLASSES, SignedA SET OF 10 PIECES FRENCH LALIQUE CRYSTAL GLASSES, Signed. 4" x H 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold202324 Pc. Set of Signed Steuben Glass Drinkware.They come with the original Marshall Field's boxes. Nearly all the glasses come with Steuben dust covers. 12 of the glasses are 6 3/4" goblets; the other 12 are small 3" tumblers. The Lot looks to beSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Older Steuben Glasses10 Older Steuben Glasses With 1 Extra, Signed Steuben, In Original Box with individual protective drawstring bags. Approximately 6.75 x 3.5 in. All Pieces Checked For Chips And Cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018DANIEL HECHTER Signed SET 10 CHAMPAGNE GLASSESDANIEL HECHTER Signed SET 10 CHAMPAGNE GLASSES. Size: 9 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Steuben Cut Glass Seafood Cocktail Bowl #7737 Signed10 Steuben Cut Glass seafood cocktail bowl #7737. Signed "Steuben" to underside. Weight Approx., 10 lbs Measures Approx., 4.25 inches diameter x 2.5 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $60See Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN GLASS SET OF 10 GOBLETSWITH ORIGINAL FELT SLEEVES & BOX, 5 1/4" 10oz. PATTERN NUMBER 6268, NO APPARENT CHIPS OR CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Console Set Signed Steuben Art Glass, Three PieceConsole Set Signed Steuben Art Glass, Three Piece, (1) 3.75" X 12.5" Center Bowl, (2) 2.5" X 5.5" Candlesticks, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Steuben Air Twist StemsSet of six signed 'Steuben' glasses with air-twist stems, 5" h. x 3" diameter at opening.See Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Great Set Of 4 Signed Steuben Gold Aurene Lamp Shades$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisSteuben Crystal Art Glass Sculpture, Balloon Rally by Bernard X. Wolff 1985$1,800
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrederick Carder for Steuben Engraved Glass Urn or Vase in Strawberry Mansion$2,000
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Sydenstricker Set of 3 Fused Art Glass Plates$1
Oct 10The Rug LifeJIN G. KAM (1953) ORIGNAL, HAND SIGNED, LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 33.0IN X 51.5IN (84cm x 131cm)$400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger', Hand Signed Announcement Cards Set, 1975$6,000