Sold2016William J. Shayer (English, 1811- 1892)DESCRIPTION: William J. Shayer (English, 1811- 1892). Oil on canvas entitled "Monday, the nets". Depicts woman and sailor with boats in the background. In ornate gilt wooden frame . Signed in lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARD BASKIN (AMERICAN 1922-2000), WOOD ENGRAVINGLEONARD BASKIN (AMERICAN 1922-2000), WOOD ENGRAVING PROOF SET, FROM "BIRDS AND ANIMALS", UNSIGNED. SHEET 11 1/4 X 13 1/2" PROVENANCE: MARSON GRAPHICS INC., #128-82-52See Sold Price
Sold2018William Joseph Shayer (1811 - 1892) Large O/CWilliam Joseph Shayer (1811-1892) large original oil painting on stretched canvas. Measures approximately 30" x 50" (image) and is framed. Retains nameplate. Professionally cleaned recently. We ship mSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Shayer, UK (1811 - 1892), Coastal landscape scene with rustics and fishermen beside aWilliam Shayer UK (1811 - 1892) Coastal landscape scene with rustics and fishermen beside a trough oil on panel Signed lower right. The Little Gallery, IN label verso. 18 3/4"H x 26"W (sight), 26"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Shayer (British 1811-1892) After The Catch.William Shayer (British 1811-1892) After The Catch. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 24" x 36.25", frame: 34.5" x 46.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Circle of Shayer, Landscape w/Figures, 19th C.Circle of William Joseph Shayer (English 1811-1892), "Landscape with Figures by Water", oil on wood board, apparently unsigned. Painting depicting a charming landscape with rolling purple mountains inSee Sold Price
Sold2016W. Shayer (English, 1811-1892)DESCRIPTION: W. Shayer (English, 1811-1892). Hand colored engraving painted by W. Shayer. Engraved by C. E. Stock. Published February 1883 by G. P. Mcqueen 70 Berners Street. Oxford Street. Entitled "See Sold Price
Sold2023Shayer, O/C Man On A DonkeyWilliam Joseph Shayer, The Younger (Br. 1811-1892) signed lower left. Frame size: 14 5/8" high, 16 5/8" wide. Frame wear, crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM JOSEPH SHAYER (1811-1892) PLOUGHMAN'S MEALFramed oil on panel painting, "The Ploughman's Meal," signed lower left W. Shayer (William Joseph Shayer, English, 1811-1892), faintly titled on paper adhered to Winsor & Newton prepared panel, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2024Set Of 2 Volumes Life Of William Morris by J. W. Mackail 1901Set Of 2 Volumes Life Of William Morris by J. 8.5W. Mackail 1901 Both Volumes Longmans, Green and Co., Stated New Edition Condition both have small sticker on back inside cover, foxing, bumped cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Memoirs of the Life of Agrippina 1811Memoirs of the life of Agrippina, the wife of Germanicus by Elizabeth Hamilton. London, Printed for J. Walker 1811. 2 Volume set. Publishers original hardback in half leather. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET (2) 750 YELLOW GOLD, CITRINE AND DIAMOND NECKLACESET (2) 750 YELLOW GOLD, CITRINE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE WITH PAIR PIERCED EARRINGS. NECKLACE/LENGTH 16 1/4"; GROSS WEIGHT 17.83 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET (2) SHEAFFER 14K LIFETIME SNORKEL FOUNTAIN PEN ANDSET (2) SHEAFFER 14K LIFETIME SNORKEL FOUNTAIN PEN AND MECHANICAL PENCIL (ENGRAVED INITIALS C.M.J.)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) INCLUDING SET (2) VINTAGE STAR GOLD FILLEDLOT (5) INCLUDING SET (2) VINTAGE STAR GOLD FILLED FOUNTAIN PEN/PENCIL; WASHINGTON GOLD FILLED SAFETY PENDANT FOUNTAIN PEN; PARKER 51 AND WATERMAN LEVER FILLERSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET (2) DESIGNER MODERN 925 STERLING AMBER CHOKERSET (2) DESIGNER MODERN 925 STERLING AMBER CHOKER, LENGTH 17" AND BRACELET, LENGTH 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018SET (2) TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING "HAMPTON" OPENSET (2) TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING "HAMPTON" OPEN SUGAR & CREAMER, MONOGRAMMED, #17085-4581, MOORE MARK. HEIGHT 3 5/8"; 12.78 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT INCLUDING (3) 1998 SILVER EAGLES (MS 67); 1986LOT INCLUDING (3) 1998 SILVER EAGLES (MS 67); 1986 LIBERTY SILVER COIN SET (2) (PROOF); 1986 LIBERTY SILVER DOLLAR (PROOF); 2002 SILVER US MILITARY ACADEMY DOLLAR (UNC); 1985 ENGELHARD 1/4 OZ COIN, ETSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY DREYFUSS SET (2) AMERICAN (1904-1972) FORHENRY DREYFUSS SET (2) AMERICAN (1904-1972) FOR THERMOS, PITCHER AND UNDER PLATE. HEIGHT 6" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT ASSORTED US COINS INCLUDING (2) 1984 PRESTIGE PROOFLOT ASSORTED US COINS INCLUDING (2) 1984 PRESTIGE PROOF SETS; (2) BICENTENNIAL 40% SILVER PROOF SETS; (4) EISENHOWER 40% SILVER DOLLARS (UNC); 50TH ANNIVERSARY WWII SET; (2) 1986 ELLIS ISLAND SILVER DSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) VOLUMES INCLUDING SET (2) JEFFERSON DAVIS:LOT (4) VOLUMES INCLUDING SET (2) JEFFERSON DAVIS: EX-PRESIDENT OF THE CONFEDERATE STATES OF AMERICA, A MEMOIR BY HIS WIFE, VARINA DAVIS, BEDFORD, NY 1890, 1ST EDITION; THE FIRST YEAR OF THE WAR, EDWASee Sold Price
Sold2017SET (2) ITALIAN STERLING LARGE CHAIN-LINK NECKLACE ANDSET (2) ITALIAN STERLING LARGE CHAIN-LINK NECKLACE AND BRACELET, MILOR. LENGTH 18" & 7"; TWT 51.63 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (5) PATIO FURNITURE INCLUDING SET (2) SETTEE ANDLOT (5) PATIO FURNITURE INCLUDING SET (2) SETTEE AND SIDE CHAIR AND MESH SIDE TABLE AND CHAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET (2) BIRMINGHAM & CO. SILVER-OVER-COPPERSET (2) BIRMINGHAM & CO. SILVER-OVER-COPPER MEAT/VEGETABLE TRAYSSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (13) INCLUDING (10) 2003-2005 MINT SETS; (2) 2005LOT (13) INCLUDING (10) 2003-2005 MINT SETS; (2) 2005 PROOF SETS; (1) 2004 LEWIS & CLARK COINAGE AND CURRENCY SETSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsNeale (J.M.) & Benjamin Webb, editors. The Ecclesiologist, vol.1-7, 9-14, 16 & 20 in 14, Cambridge,£320
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM JAMES STONE (1800-1865) A REPUBLIC OF TEXAS OFFICIAL U.S. BOUNDARY MAP, "Map of the river$300
10 hrs LeftArader GalleriesBaron Jolly's Engraving of Benjamin Franklin at the Court of France, 1778$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersAn 18ct white gold ruby and diamond ring and a gold wedding ring,£160
4 mins LeftPapps Family LiquidationAntique style Diamond and Emerald Bridal Ring Set 18k White Gold 2.51ctw$500