Sold2024SET OF FOUR PETITE SILHOUETTES England, 19th Century 1.75" x 1.5" sight. Framed 3" x 2.75".SET OF FOUR PETITE SILHOUETTESEngland, 19th CenturyHand-painted black bust profiles against a gold ground. Housed in mahogany frames.1.75" x 1.5" sight. Framed 3" x 2.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILY SILHOUETTES.Most likely American, 2nd quarter 19th century. Cut out busts of husband and wife with five children, all with gold painted accents. Backing paper has some stains and small holes. Framed, 9"h. 10.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) A SET FIVE FRAMED Floral Prints.H181.(5) A SET FIVE FRAMED Floral Prints.H181. Measure: Length 8" ,width 6.5". Domestic shipping (48 states): $89.H181.See Sold Price
Sold2018C.S. de Tejada, Set Five Framed PrintsCarlos Saenz de Tejada (Sp. 1897-1958) group of five stylized expressionaist prints of illustrations by Spanish artist Carlos Saenz de Tejada depicting various characters in theatrical pursuits. ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Five Framed SilhouettesCollection of Five Framed Silhouettes, Including two reverse painted on glass of gentlemen, one cut out and one ink on paper portraits of gentlemen, and one ink on paper of a Victorian lady in bustleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Framed British Silhouette PrintsHand-colored reproduction prints, mid to late 20th century after 18th century silhouettes, comprising: 1. Two gentlemen in military uniforms, in painted black frames with eglomise decoration on the glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of five Framed Miniature painting, four of them are signedSet of five Framed Miniature painting, four of them are signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF FIVE FRAMED TAPESTRIESA SET OF FIVE FRAMED TAPESTRIES Comprising three smaller and two larger examples, to include scenes of a provincial village, a table set for tea, and flower pots. The larger measuring H 19½ x W 17 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Five Framed Japanese PrintsSet of five framed Japanese Ukiyo-e style prints, each depicting colorful battle scenes with character marks. [Smaller, frame: 10" H x 8" W; Larger, frame: 13" H x 17" W]. In good condition with minorSee Sold Price
Sold2019A butterflies of AsiaA butterflies of Asia, a set of five framed pictures containing mounted insects, 30x30cm. from the private collection of Interior Designer Broosk SaibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Framed Miniature Female PortraitsHand-painted miniature portraits. Largest: 7 1/4" x 5 1/2". Set of five framed female miniature hand-painted portraits. Includes a portrait of Empress Josephine de Beauharnais, a portrait of a woman lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Framed Versace Poster PrintsSet of five framed Versace poster prints; each depicting abstract figural forms with colorful clothing;; 14½" x 10½" (each); well framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kensington Fireplace TileA 19th century Kensington earthenware Fireplace Tile set. Set of five Framed Art Pottery fireplace tiles by the Kensington Art tile Co., Newport, KY, c. 1885-93, depicting a torchiere covered by a MauSee Sold Price
Sold20195 by Claude Fessard, after Lebrecht ReinoldAssembled set of five framed 19th C. hand-colored ornithological engravings by Claude Fessard after Jean Lebrecht Reinold (1744-1807) from "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux d'Afrique" . Birds representeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Reverse Painted Glass PanelsSet of five framed Chinese reverse painted glass panels with figural and scenic designs, 20th c., 36 1/2" glass panels, 38" x 12 3/4" overall size with frameSee Sold Price
Sold20175 framed Jevne & Almini hand colored lithos of ChicagoSet of five framed hand colored lithographs published by Jevne & Almini including: RR Depot, Douglas Monument, Soldier's Home, Armory and Gas Works, Court House Square, 16 x 18.5 inches framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Honore DAUMIER: Five Courtroom Signed PrintsSet of five framed courtroom / justice figural scenes, all pencil signed lower right and numbered in pencil lower left. [Frame: 17 1/4 x 14 1/2 inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20185 VINTAGE SILHOUETTESFive Vintage Framed Silhouette Style Art. Martha and George Washington Prints 4 3.4"x5 3.4". One Romantic Reverse printed on glass 9"x10 3/4". Two colonial couple printed on glass 5 3/4"x6 3.4". WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of five gilt framed early 20th CenturySet of five gilt framed early 20th Century watercolours, various landscapes including buildings, ruins, river etc.,one monogrammed L.G.B., another signed L.G. Bamford, 8ins x 13ins and 10ins x 13ins,See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Framed Sets of State Quarters Plus a JeffersonPlus a Jefferson nickel date set 1938-200, Framed with portrait of Jefferson. Also included is a framed set of cents with each state stamped on a Lincoln cent. Some have corrosive damage. ApproximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Various Framed Antique Silhouettes.Five Various Framed Antique Silhouettes. Largest measures 8" x 6". Condition: Good with foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Iron-framed Sharkskin Chairs (5)Set of five iron-framed chairs with black sharkskin leatherette upholstery, 1960s. 26.5" H x 14" W x 14" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Of Bubble Glass SilhouettesFeaturing Two Sets Of Bubble Framed Silhouettes, Two Individual Silhouettes, Framed Feather Art And A Framed Stencil Art. The Smallest Frame Measures 5" X 4". The Largest Is 12" X 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Five Chinese Calligraphy Framed ArtworkSet of Five Chinese Calligraphy Framed Artwork. Height 13.5 Inches, Width 10 Inches, Depth 1.5 Inches. Art representing good fortune, peace and love.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 4 Early 19th Century Miniature Portraits$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftFellowsPortrait miniature of Napoleon Bonaparte and Josephine de Beauharnais plus five buttonsPreview Only
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Seventeen 17th Asian Games Memorial Persian Royal Pahlavi Gold Medals, COA & Box$45,000
1818 AuctioneersA 1960s four-piece disco set in brown and purple swirling-foliate patterned rayon jersey, comprising£34