Sold2021SET JEAN MICHEL FRANK STYLE COFFEE AND END TABLESA set of Jean Michel Frank style parchment covered tables consisting of a coffee table and a pair of end tables. The end tables can nest under the coffee table. Ht: 18.5" Wd: 55.25" Dpth: 33.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ladies 14kt. Gold 8.75 Ct. Diamond Tennis BraceletContaining 50 Round Brilliant Diamonds Set In Individual Channel Set Fashion. The Bracelet Is 5mm Wide And 7 1/2" Long, Each Diamond Measures 3.6 Mm Round Have An I1 Clarity And I-j Color, Bracelet WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert No.10 Erector SetA vintage Gilbert Model No. 10 Erector set. Nine various sized drawers with components including wheels, body parts, clam shell, girders, base plates, connectors and other pieces. Includes the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of nine pietra dura panels,A set of nine pietra dura panels, A set of nine pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, comprising eight rectangular exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20½) Signed, dated 1969 and numbered from an edition of 70; Together with a key to the images (10)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mogens Koch, bookcases, set of nineMogens Koch bookcases, set of nine Rud. Rasmussens SnedkerierDenmark, 1933 / 1945pine90 w × 11 d × 92 h in (229 × 28 × 234 cm) Signed with decal manufacturer's labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade bi discs,jade huang,jade cicada and 'dragon' plaques group ,Warring States,a set of nineDiameter of the biggest disc:16cmDiameter of the second biggest disc:12cmDiameter of the same size of two discs:9.8cmDiameter of the smallest disc:5.2cmHeight of jade cicada:5.1cmWidth of jade cicada:See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF NINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY HALL CHAIRS, CIRCA 1780A SET OF NINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY HALL CHAIRSCIRCA 1780Variously painted with crests, with saddle seats each 98cm high, 50cm wide, 49cm deep overall Provenance:Property of The Hon. Catherine Mary WassSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SET OF NINE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GRADUATING CUPS, LATE QING DYNASTY. Each decorated toA SET OF NINE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GRADUATING CUPS, LATE QING DYNASTY. Each decorated to the exterior with figures and calligraphy expect the smallest cup which has a single seated figure toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton (Danish 1926-1998) Set of Nine 'Spiegel' Wall Lights, designed 1968Verner Panton (Danish 1926-1998) Set of Nine 'Spiegel' Wall Lights, designed 1968 brushed steel (62.5cm high, 62.5cm wide, 18cm deep (24 1/2in high, 24 1/2in wide, 7in deep)) Qty: (9) Provenance ThemeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Nine Oxford-Kent Dining ChairsA Set of Nine Oxford-Kent Dining Chairs Mid 20th Century Height 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Nine Chinese Hand Painted Paper Wall PanelsSet of Nine Chinese Hand Painted Paper Wall Panels Stamped 'Made in Hong Kong' with additional numbers. 18 ft. 4 in. x 3 ft. 1 in. (3) 18 ft. 2 1/2 in. x 3 ft.6 in. (4) 9 ft. 11 in. x 3 ft. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF NINE GILT-SPLASHED BELT ORNAMENT, QING DYNASTYLength:4.7 cm ~ Length:7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stig Lindberg (1916-1982) Set of nine vasesStig Lindberg (1916-1982)Set of nine vasesGlazed ceramicIncised 'Stig L' signature beneath each pieceModel created circa 1940Smallest: H 10 × Ø 7 cmLargest: H 23,5 × Ø 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201618 karat White Gold Ring w/ Nine Set DiamondsLadies 18 karat white gold ring containing nine invisibly set Diamonds, one modified brilliant princess cut measuring 4.0 X 4.0 millimeters, weighing approximately .35 Carat, four straight baguette cuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Nine Andrew Cazaenve Moon Rock LampsTwo sets, strung together as a group of five and a group of four. Studio 111.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Stickley assembled set of nine chairs, #357;Gustav Stickley, assembled set of nine chairs, #357; eight side chairs and one armchair, Eastwood, NY, oak, branded signatures, some with paper labels, side chair: 18"w x 17"d x 35.5"h; armchair: 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Taylor Designs: Set of Nine Neoclassical-Style Dining Chairsgilt and white-painted wood; comprising two armchairs and seven side chairs The armchairs: 37 x 24 x 23 in. (94 x 61 x 58.4 cm.), Seat height: 18 in. (45.7 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and CusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Nine Andrew Martin Bacall Side ChairsSet of Nine Andrew Martin Bacall Side Chairs having gray velvet upholstery with nailhead accents set on ebonized legs retails for $1,295 each height 42 inches, width 23 inches, depth 17 inches ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Nine Copeland Transfer Printed and EnrichedSet of Nine Copeland Transfer Printed and Enriched Dessert Plates with Basket Weave Rim Impressed mark. 8 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of nine sterling fluted drinking cups.Nine sterling fluted drinking cups each measuring 7 inches high x 3 diameter. Approx. 677 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Book Set Science History of the Universe Set of nine books, Science, History of theSet of nine books, Science, History of the Universe, published by The Current Literature Publishing Company, 1910. Missing volume 4. Volumes are Philosophy, Art & Letters, Mathematics, Physics, BiologSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Women's Eskandar Clothing SetsThree Women's Eskandar Clothing Sets to include one olive green embroidered turtleneck blouse and jacket, one black dress, silk jacket and black dress, each piece retails for about $800-$1000 sizes 0,See Sold Price
Sold2022VAN CLEEF & ARPELS: DIAMOND AND GEM-SET 'SCARECROW' BROOCH,VAN CLEEF & ARPELS: DIAMOND AND GEM-SET 'SCARECROW' BROOCH, CIRCA 1965 The textured clothing set with brilliant cut diamonds, accented by ruby and sapphire cabochons, with spherical chalcedony head, sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary Prater$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and Cover$550(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesJulian Schnabel (American, B. 1951) Etchings with Aquatint on Kozo Shoin Paper, 1983, "Tod, Cage$800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 9 Antique 1902 Mintons England Gold Encrusted Rim Dinner Plates Burley & Co$100
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Puiforcat Sterling Silver Art Deco Dish Tazza Compotes c1920$2,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers12 WATERFORD CRYSTAL ARAS 12 OZ. OLD FASHION WHISKEY TUMBLERS An Outstanding Set of 12 Waterford$10(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Queen's Lace Seventy Nine Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,950
12 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Gold Tn Blue Cabochon & Crystal Jewelry Set$15(5 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions11 RailBox Boxcars, 10 Other Box and Refrigerator Cars-HO Scale$35(2 bids)