Sold2016Lot of 2 Pairs of BookendsTwo sets of bookends [7" H x 3" W]. In good to fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Carved Alabaster Polar Bear Figural Bookends.Pr Carved Alabaster Polar Bear Figural Bookends. Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destinationSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARVED WOOD AND BRASS FIGURAL BOOKENDSCHINESE CARVED WOOD AND BRASS FIGURAL BOOKENDS, EARLY 20TH C., PAIR, H 7 1/4":Carved wood scholars with polychrome gilt decoration, mounted to brass bookends; each measures H.7 1/4" x 3 1/2". ImpresseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frog prince lamp and figural bookendsFrog prince lamp and figural bookends, 21st c., incl. Sterling Industries lamp and pair figural bookends, lamp: 20.75"h, bookends: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold20164 pairs of unsigned bronze figural bookends, incl; pair4 pairs of unsigned bronze figural bookends, incl; pair nudes with one arm crossed (7"h), pair of nudes kneeling (5"h), pair of nudes stretching backs (5 3/4"h), pair of seated females in red (5 3/4")See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF PEWTER FIGURAL BOOKENDS, depicting two outstretched cats, no markings located. First halfPAIR OF PEWTER FIGURAL BOOKENDS, depicting two outstretched cats, no markings located. First half 20th century. 7" H. From the Ann Connor C. Jones collection, Winston-Salem, NC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Figural BookendsPair of Chinese Cloisonne Figural Bookends, together with a pair of later carved wooden figures, 4 pieces total Bookends: 7"h x 5"w Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, WestcSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL BOOKENDSART NOUVEAU FIGURAL ADJUSTABLE BOOKENDS DEPICTING YOUNG LADY WITH FLOWING HAIR ON END OF PANELS 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO FRENCH "LALIQUE" GLASS ROOSTER HEADS.Twentieth century. "Tete de Coq" automobile mascots set into frosted glass bases as bookends. Unsigned. 7.5"h. 7.75"w. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figural Bronzed Native American Indian SculpturePair of sculptural bronzed cast metal figural bookends depict Native American Indian man with his dog hunting, signed C. Vieth, 19th century Measures: 7" H x 5" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF 1920'S POMPEIAN BRONZE BOOKENDSPAIR OF FIGURAL BOOKENDS OF DANTE & BEATRICE, MARKED POMPEIAN BRONZE CO N.Y. (BRONZE COATED) GOOD CONDITION. 6" W x 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Hargrave Laminated Plywood Figural Book Ends TabRobert Hargrave Laminated Plywood Figural Book Ends Table Sculptures. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Compton Pottery - Figural BookendsPair Compton Pottery Figural Bookends, unmarked Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 7.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Art Deco Figural BookendsPair of art deco style figural bookends of a young woman reading a book, painted metal on marble bases, 6.25"L, 7.25"H, 3.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frankart Figural BookendsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Frankart figural bookends. Features a boy and dog mounted to a "L" shaped formed bookend. Marked on reverse "Frankart Inc." CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 7" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Calco Tile Co BookendsPair of Calco Tile Co figural bookends. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 6.25"w x 7.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Two (2) Art Deco Cat BookendsLot Two (2) Art Deco cat bookends. Includes: One (1) Ceramic glazed green cart. Made in Japan. Condition: Good. Missing mate. 3"D x 7"H. One (1) Art Deco Siamese Cat figural metal bookend made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Carved Alabaster BookendsA pair of carved alabaster figural bookends in the form of tigers. Condition noted, some discolouration, repair to tip of one ear. Dimensions, 7.5” h x 4.25” w x 3” d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze Figural Bookends, Possibly Oscar BachDepicting bird and mask. Approx. 8 1/2" H x 7" W. From a Florida gentleman's estate collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent French Monumental Mercury Gilt Bronze Figural Clock Set By L. Marchand$40,000
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.Vintage/Antique Continental Silver Set Of 11 Rare Figural Spns Marked Italy 11oz$250
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. German 800 Figural Silver With Lobmeyr Crystal Three Piece Centerpiece Set$20,000
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of Hubbard & Cast Iron Metal Smoking Boy Bookends, Circa 1920$400