Sold2018Shark Toof (20th/ 21st Century) Californian (three)UNTITLED, 2011, three spray-painted variants of the same color screenprinted image, each tag signed in pencil lower center, each from the numbered edition 30 and date stamped on the verso, sheets 26 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1970 PEZ Pony Orange Head Variant DispenserAustria,1970 1970 model PEZ Pony dispenser variant, orange head with white bridle and blue stem with 2.62 patent number and "MADE IN AUSTRIA" mark, minimal wear as expected with age and storage, pleasSee Sold Price
Sold20233PC PEZ Looney Tunes 2.62 Variant No Feet GroupAustria,1980 Group includes 1980 model Warner Bros. Cool Cat with orange head and green stem with 2.62 patent number and "MADE IN AUSTRIA" mark, Foghorn Leghorn with light blue stem with 2.62 patent nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clarence John Laughlin (American/Louisiana, 1905-1915), "The Mysterious Head, Orange GroveClarence John Laughlin (American/Louisiana, 1905-1915), "The Mysterious Head, Orange Grove Plantation [LA]," 1947, silver gelatin print, signed, titled and dated in pen in the lower margin, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold20161978 Star Wars 12 Back B Han Solo AFA 80A great example of a 1978 Star Wars 12 Back B Han Solo. This is the large head variant. OVERALL GRADE: 80NM(C:80, B:75, F:80) SERIAL NUMBER: 11334955 AFA case measures 9 3/4" by 7 1/4" by 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022HERTEL, SCHWAB & CO Googly, bisque porcelain full head, modelled orange pageboy haircut, veryHERTEL, SCHWAB & CO Googly, bisque porcelain full head, modelled orange pageboy haircut, very fine bright porcelain, around 1914, with blue, with to the side looking sleepy eyes, opened/closed mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (NY, 1960-1988)Untitled (Head, with orange ears), oil stick and gouache on paper laid to masonite, initialed and dated on drawing verso: J.M.B 82, also identified with title and date of 1982 on Andre Emmerich GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987)Andy WarholAmerican, 1928-1987CowScreenprint on wallpaper, unsignedPoster for the May 1st through June 15th, 1971, exhibition at the Whitney Museum, featuring the red/orange head of a cow on a blue baSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PIECE GORDON SWENARTON CARVED AND PAINTED FISHSIX PIECE GORDON SWENARTON CARVED AND PAINTED FISH DECOY LOT: 1) Jointed Body Fluorescent Orange Toothy Fish Decoy, 8.5'' in length; 2) Spotted Fluorescent Orange Jointed Body Toothy Fish Decoy, 10.5'See Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN COCKATOO FIGUREA white bird with orange head feathers perched on a tree trunk, incised on the bottom 57B / 124 with blue underglaze crossed swords mark h. 9-3/4 w. 7 d. 4-1/4 in. Provenance: Descended through a promSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hooter's Large Lighted SignHooter's Large Lighted Sign - Offered Without ReserveIndividual letters affixed to sheet metal box, wall-mounted, fluorescent backlighting, orange plastic letters in dark brown sheet metal casings, teSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF MOCHAWARE COVERED GARNITURESNEAR MATCHING PAIR OF PEDESTAL BASE WITH EMBOSSED LION HEADS WITH LIDS. ORANGE/BROWN/BLUE/GREY. DENDRITIC DECORATION Dimensions 8 3/4" H PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of top dragon stone imperial green jade braceletsA pair of top dragon stone imperial green jade bracelets The jade transparent water head is excellent, the fluorescent feeling is super strong, super perfectSee Sold Price
2019Pr. Rare Chinese Export Vases, Daoguang c. 1840Pair of rare Chinese Export vases, Daoguang c. 1840, with gilt head & ring handles on shoulders. Orange painted figures, designs and gilt accents on white ground. Measures 12"H x 5.5"W & 12 1/8"H x 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Hans Wegner PP130 Circle ChairDanish Modern style after Hans J. Wegner PP130 circle chair with oak wood frame and orange fabric seat and head rest. 38.25" H x 44" diameter; seat height: 13.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN GARDNER BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURINERUSSIAN GARDNER BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURINE, RESTORED H 10"Orange Moscow stamp with double head eagle. Accompanied by conservation photos. From the estate of Gerald Torrence, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Etruscan Large Pottery Male Head Ex ChristiesAncient Etruscan Large Pottery Youthful Male Head Ca.7th-5th century B.C. Ex Christies. Size 14 inches High + stand. x 8-1/4 inches Wide. Life size, orange-brown hollow pottery votive head, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Carrie Stevens FlyExceptional unused streamer in a Golden Witch variant pattern, with red signature head stripe, by Upper Dam, Maine fly tying legend Carrie Stevens (1882-1970). Housed in a 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Peruvian Nazca Style Textileslit tapestry in camelid fibers, two attached strips six figures with double pointed heads and bicolored bodies, alternating pink, orange, and tan, in acrylic case frame, 31-3/4 x 9-1/4 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lotton Mandarin Orange Multi Flora BowlAmerican, 21st century, large bowl with pink flower heads, green vines and leaves on mandarin orange ground, signed "Charles Lotton 2005", "Multi Flora", 8-1/4 x 12 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faberge Antique Horse Head Letter Opener Silver Gold NephriteFaberge Antique Jeweled Letter Opener Jade features a horse head handle in 84 silver with gold accents. Circa 1900. The letter opener is nephrite jade and features round diamond and orange garnet acceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Head of a Goddess with Tall PolosWestern Greek ca. 500 B.C..Light orange clay. H. 11.3 cmVoluminous waves of hair frame the forehead. The polos that crowns the head is decorated with two tiers of square fields in high relief, each wiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1895-1900 Delinieres Limoges Hand-Painted Porcelain Vase – France Lion Head Handles$100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsTolstoy (Count Lev Nikolayevich "Leo") Anna Karenina, first American edition, New York, Thomas Y.£300
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat Original Painting - "Baseball Man with Crown"$80(2 bids)
Nov 03Modern JewelryVictorian Butterfly Pin BROOCH Gold Gemstones Enamel 18k Estate Jewelry Antique$21,250