Sold2021Shimon Okshteyn (b. 1951), Oil on Canvas, Madison AveLarge painting encased in a black frame. Features a glamorous retro woman walking her dog. Artist signed front lower left. Backside of canvas artist signed and dated. 81.5"H x 86"L framed. Signs of crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon Okshteyn "Glamour" Signed SerigraphArtist: Shimon Okshteyn Title: Glamour Medium: Serigraph on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 49 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Okshteyn "Glamour" Signed SerigraphArtist: Shimon Okshteyn Title: Glamour Medium: Serigraph on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 49 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Signed FILA Cotton T Shirts, ItalyWhite cotton T shirts by FILA , made in Italy. Like new shirt with print of FILA Building , reads New York Madison Ave 831 signed in black marker To Fila thanks for everything ( signature unknown) 2-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon OkshteynUkrainian/American, 1951-2020 Victor, 1987 Signed Shimon Okshteyn (lr); further signed and dated 1987 on the reverse Collage with colored chalk, gouache, and found materials on canvas 24 1/4 x 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ronni Bogaev OilOil on canvas. "Memorabilia" Label at the back for David Findlay Galleries, 984 Madison Ave. New York. Signed Ronni Bogaev lower right. 33 3/4"H. x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Okshteyn Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Shimon OkshteynTitle: She's All That Medium: WatercolorSize: 22" x 17"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Probst 1957 Exhibition Poster SignedFramed ehibition poster. Drawings by Joachim Probst. 19578. Ronald Miglionico. 1064 Madison Ave. NYC. Inscribed and signed by the arist, dated 1969; 18.75in. X 9.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum French Molded Pate De Verre & Clear Glass.Decanter & 6 Red Wines & 6 Water Goblets. In a grape and blossom motif. Signed. From a Madison Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: Decanter 12".See Sold Price
2017Shimon Okshteyn b.1951 "Cover Girls" O/CShimon Okshteyn (b.1951) "Cover Girls" O/C, signed lower right, "Shimon Okshteyn", includes catalogue. [QCHA8401] (AC) Dimensions: Art: 54" x 41" Frame: 59" x 47" Provenance: Property from 174 East 64See Sold Price
Sold2020Shimon Okshteyn (b. 1951) UkranianShimon Okshteyn - Serigraph, edition 68/199. Signed lower right. Title: Untitled Woman. 47" x 37" Accepted into Odessa Art Academy in 1970 at age 19. Started exhibiting in 1972. Completed 20 solo exhiSee Sold Price
Sold20214 SHIMON OKSHTEYN SERIGRAPHS4 assorted Shimon Okshteyn (Ukrainian, b.1951) all pencil signed. Unframed. measures approx 3 1/2" x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (1862-1928)"Girl in Blue" pastel. 12 x 9 1/2 inches (sight) estate stamp signed, James Graham & Sons Madison Ave. New York label verso. custom framed 20 x 17 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Knoll Assoc Arm Chair, painted orange31" H x 23" W x 17" D, signed "Knoll Associates 601 Madison Ave New York"See Sold Price
Sold2021V & L Benguiat Private Collection of Rare Old Rugs 1925This is a sale catalog for a sale at the American Art Association (Madison Ave from 56th to 57th Streets) in New York on December 4 & 5, 1925. Collection of 73 rare rugs and carpets assembled by VSee Sold Price
Sold2023RALPH EARL DECAMP (AMERICAN, 1858-1936)."Gates of the Mountain". Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right. From a Madison Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 17.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN DENNIS COGAN (AMERICAN, B.1953)."When Morning Light Gilds the Canyon". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Madison Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 17.75" h x 13.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Remenick, Still Life, O/CSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999), still life, oil on canvas, signed lower left, Peridot Gallery, Madison Ave, NYC label verso, 20 1/4" h x 28" w (view), 24" h x 31 3/4" w (frame). Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM BURLINGAME (AMERICAN, B.1942).Peace Pipe Ceremony. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Madison Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 9" h x 12" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-LOUIS FORAIN (FRENCH, 1852-1931).Watercolor. Seated Woman. Signed lower right. From a Madison ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 16.5" h x 13.25" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shimon Okshteyn, large scale lithographShimon Okshteyn, large scale lithograph, Shimon Okshteyn (Russian/American, b. 1951), "Cover Girls", signed and numbered "174/300", 52"h x 39.25"w (sight), 64.25"h x 51.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 NJ Cream BottlesLot of 10 NJ Cream Bottles including Locust Lane Farm - Medford, Jerome Lott - Elizabeth, Long Meadow Farm - W. Caldwell, Jm Kincaid Lone Oak Farm - Boonton, Madison Ave Dairy, Jf Burke - Morristown -See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Grooms 1897 Artist's Proof Madison Ave NYC PrintRed Grooms 1897 Artist's Proof Madison Ave NYC Printtitled Discount StoreSee Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsShimon Okshteyn Original Watercolor Painting Female Portrait Signed Framed Art$600
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Super Watercolor Signed William Verplanck 1858-1909$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWEEGEE [ARTHUR FELLIG] (1899-1968) Prisoners leaving the Armory for Court at 94th St. and Madison$1,100
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsOskar Kokoschka - Dr. Shimon Agranat. (President of the Israel Supreme Court)$300
206 Lots AwayNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Red Clemence Roulis Leather Bag with Palladium Hardware$2,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTAYLOR SWIFT Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$22(3 bids)
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOutsider Art Painting of Puppy Dog with Flower Crown, Earl Swanigan$100(3 bids)