Sold2016Tall Ship Cast Iron Door StopTall Ship Cast Iron Door Stop. No205. 10 1/2 X 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Galleon Ship cast iron door stopEnglish Galleon Ship cast iron door stop marked 1928. 5 1/2"h x 5 1/2"W x 1 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Nice Ships Anchor Cast Iron Door Stop It isVery Nice Ships Anchor Cast Iron Door Stop It is painted light brown. Dimensions are 12 inches ht. by 9.5 inches wide. No problemsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Viking Ship w/ Dragon Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Viking Ship w/ Dragon Cast Iron Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1920's. Dimension: 9" tall x 7 1/8" wide. Provenance:A RARE Antique Cast Iron Viking Ship w/ Dragon on High Water Doorstop. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage American cast iron ship door stopVintage American cast iron triple mast sailing ship door stop. Mid 20th century. 12"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Ship Door StopCast Iron Ship Door Stop: Measures 14.25" tall, 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Cast Iron Ship Door StopPainted Cast Iron Ship Door Stop . 11 3/4" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Ship Door StopCast iron Tall masted ship, measuring 13"L x 2 1/2"W x 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Cast Iron Ship Door StopsIncludes 1920s Eastern Specialty Manufacturing Co. Ranges from 6" long x 9" high to 13-1/2" long x 14-1/4" high. Wear and losses to paint. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Ship DoorstopVintage cast iron ship doorstop, original paint with some overpaint on back, measures approximately 14 x 11 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CAST IRON SHIP DOORSTOP IN ORIGINAL PAINTANTIQUE CAST IRON SHIP DOORSTOP IN ORIGINAL PAINT - 9 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA cast door stop / door porter modelled as Mr Punch and Toby the dog, with polychrome decoration.£50
5 days LeftHundred Acre AuctionsAntique Original Cast Iron Doorstop, Greenblatt Sulgrave Manor, George Washington's Home$100