Sold2021SIEGFRIED ENKELMANN - Suse PreisserArtist: SIEGFRIED ENKELMANN Print Title: Suse Preisser Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950s Printed in England Image size approx. 10 x 8 inches Siegfried Enkelmann (1905-1978) was a German pSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIEGFRIED ENKELMANN - Susan and JoseArtist: SIEGFRIED ENKELMANN Print Title: Susan and Jose Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950s Printed in England Image size approx. 8.75 x 7.75 inches Siegfried Enkelmann (1905-1978) was a GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yuri KalyutaYuri Kalyuta geb. 1957 Krivoi Rog/Ukraine Porträt einer kartenlegenden jungen Frau. Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert oben links in Kyrillisch und datiert '95'. Verso bezeichnet in Kyrillisch und betitelt 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Benes, Vlastimil (1919 Prag 1981)Künstlerteller (Unikat), im Spiegel Darstellung einer Tänzerin, auf der Fahne (best.) von Scheinwerfern umgeben. Gips, farbig bemalt und mit Ritzdekor versehen. Bodenunterseite mit Pinsel sign. undSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Gunot 19 th ct portrait of a young woman with roseR. Gunot 19 th century portrait of a young woman with rose, O/C, 55 x 68 cm, indistinctly signed, inscribed \"R. Gunot\" on the frame. R. Gunot 19 th.Porträt einer jungen Frau mit Rose Öl / Lwd. 55See Sold Price
Sold2018Wandteller Um 1900. Keramik, polychrom glasiert. AufWandteller Um 1900. Keramik, polychrom glasiert. Auf der Fahne umlaufender, ornamentaler Dekor. Im Spiegel Porträt einer jungen Frau im Profil vor einem Blumenkranz. Bezeichnet: Schiff mit BuchstabenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bilderrahmen Ende 19.Jh. Holz/Stukko, vergoldet.Bilderrahmen Ende 19.Jh. Holz/Stukko, vergoldet. Reicher Reliefdekor. Ovalform. Inhalt: Porträt einer jungen Dame. Rahmen: 89x77 cm. Falzmass: 64x53,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl OttoCarl Otto 1830 Osterode - 1902 Schleißheim Porträt einer rothaarigen Frau mit Perlkette. Öl auf Karton, rest. Signiert unten rechts und monogrammiert Mitte links. Verso Klebeetikett und handschriftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonor Fini (1907-1996), 'Porträt einer Frau' / 'ALeonor Fini (1907-1996), 'Porträt einer Frau' / 'A portrait of a woman' Technik: Farblithografie auf Velin, Signatur: unten rechts stempelsigniert, unten links bezeichnet 'E.A.' Blattmaß: 65 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil Plakette/ Art Nouveau Badge, MichaelJugendstil Plakette/ Art Nouveau Badge, Michael Jampolsky, um 1910 Porträt einer jungen Frau. Bronze auf Samtständer signiert M. JAMPOLSKY sowie Gießermarke Jouan Edit. Maße 8 x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021H. M. Avenarius (1887-1954), 'Porträt einer alten Dame'H. M. Avenarius (1887-1954), 'Porträt einer alten Dame' / 'Portrait of an elder lady', Anfang 20. Jh. Technik: Lithografie auf feinem Büttenpapier, hinter Glas gerahmt, Signatur: unten links signierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferdinand Liebermann - Allegory of Strength, Rosenthal Porcelain, Selb (Bavaria), dated 1918Ferdinand Liebermann - Allegory of Strength, Rosenthal Porcelain, Selb (Bavaria), dated 1918Porzellantondo mit gekehlter Randbordüre. Im Spiegel Darstellung einer jungen Tänzerin mit entblößtem ObSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undFigur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und patiniert. Mechanische Bronze in Gestalt einer ägyptischen Statue, darin verborgen sitzende Tänzerin. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 13 cm. - Fuss: ÖffnungSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAMMLUNG VON ACHT PORTRÄTMINIATUREN UND EINER BROSCHESAMMLUNG VON ACHT PORTRÄTMINIATUREN UND EINER BROSCHE Deutsch, 19. Jh. Gouache auf Elfenbein, Porzellan mit polychromer Aufglasurbemalung. L. 2,7-12,2 cm. Teils bezeichnet. Darunter Porträt eines juSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Akan Pendant, PortraitSchmuckanhänger, Porträt Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung (ca. 7 kt) mit einer Oberfläche in hohem Gold-Feingehalt.. H 11 cm. Provenienz:See Sold Price
Sold2022An Akan Pendant, PortraitHöfischer Schmuckanhänger, Porträt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung (ca. 7 kt) mit einer Oberfläche in hohem Gold-Feingehalt. H 8 cm. ProveniSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCHER MINIATURMALER Tätig um 1780 PORTRÄT EINESDEUTSCHER MINIATURMALER Tätig um 1780 PORTRÄT EINES MÄDCHENS MIT VOGELKÄFIG Gouache auf Elfenbein. D. 60 mm. Darstellung einer jungen, an einem Tisch sitzenden Frau mit Rosenschmuck. Min. ber. HinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE COLLECTION OF 65 PHOTOGRAPH ALBUMS CONTAINING PHOTOGRAPHS OF SIEGFRIED & ROY 1960S-2000SA LARGE COLLECTION OF 65 PHOTOGRAPH ALBUMS CONTAINING PHOTOGRAPHS OF SIEGFRIED & ROY 1960S-2000S Containing approximately 5,500 color and black and white photographs, Polaroids, and contact sheets docSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF COSTUMES WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE FRONTIER CIRCA 1980SA PAIR OF COSTUMES WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE FRONTIER CIRCA 1980S The jackets of gold satin embellished with gold sequins, encrusted with silver bugle beads and aurora borealis rhinestonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A KEY TO THE MIRAGE PRESENTED TO SIEGFRIED & ROY BY STEVE WYNNA KEY TO THE MIRAGE PRESENTED TO SIEGFRIED & ROY BY STEVE WYNN The framed key mounted with a plaque inscribed 'The Original Key That Opened The Mirage On November 22, 1989'. 11 x 9in (27.9 x 22.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GONGS USED BY SIEGFRIED & ROYTWO GONGS USED BY SIEGFRIED & ROY One of hammered brass suspended in a red painted metal frame; the other gold fiberglass suspended in a gold painted metal frame, on wheels, included with two mallets.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF COSTUMES WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE FRONTIER CIRCA 1980SA PAIR OF COSTUMES WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE FRONTIER CIRCA 1980S The jackets of electric blue satin appliqued throughout in a foliate pattern embellished with silver sequins, blue and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT METAL CAGE USED BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE MIRAGE 1990-2003A GILT METAL CAGE USED BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE MIRAGE 1990-2003 With hinged door, chain padlock, and Plexiglas panels perforated with air holes. On wheels. 64 x 72 x 30in (162.5 x 182.8 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF COSTUMES WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE MIRAGE 1990-2003A GROUP OF COSTUMES WORN BY SIEGFRIED & ROY ON STAGE AT THE MIRAGE 1990-2003 Four jackets of blue and gray satin hand-painted with lightning bolt designs, featuring angled shoulder pads, silver metalSee Sold Price
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 37-parts about German automobile manufacturers from th€100
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA 14 ct gold-mounted cameo pendant showing Tsar Alexander I of Russia (1801 - 1825)€340
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, dated€6,200
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsSiegfried Stoitzner, Vienna 1892 - 1976 Krems an der Donau, Town hall in Duernstein€2,000
202 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausSiegfried Doege, tapestry, sphinx with flowers, 100 x 65,5 cm€300
196 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausLudwig Gabriel Schrieber, Nach einer Düsseldorfer Bombennacht, Watercolor on paper€400
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSIEGFRIED & ROY 1900 GOLD HAND PAINTED POLYCHROMED WOOD WALL MOUNT FIGURE OF GOD$10
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman silver-mounted yatagan, 1st half of the 19th century€1,400(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red-glazed globular water pot, probably late 19th/early 20th century€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese flambé-glazed Meiping vase with Qianlong six-character mark, 18th/19th century€600
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn attila and trousers for NCO's of the hussars in the Leib-Eskadron€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Guan-type glazed moon flask vase with poem and Qianlong six-character mark, probably of€800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800