Sold2024Collin Bogle (B 1973), Wolves, Giclee, Artist Proof, Master's Edition2008 Giclee by Collin Bogle (B 1973). Signed by artist, Numbered AP 2 of 15. Measures approx. 31 1/4" x 36 1/4" OA; 9 1/4" x 7 1/2" SS. Bogle's artistic journey began at a young age, inspired by the rSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREAS FEININGER, TRAFFIC ON 5TH AVE, NEW YORK CITY, 1948ANDREAS FEININGER (1906-1999), TRAFFIC ON 5TH AVENUE, NEW YORK CITY, 1948 gelatin silver print, printed later; 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 (image); 15.75 x 19.75 in. (sheet); signed, numbered (AP) verso in ink, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011) FlashbackJohn Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011) Flashback VIII(from Flashback series 1979-1981) screenprint signed and numbered AP IX/X in pencil 20 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin, Untitled, Screenprint on ArchesArtist: Robert Natkin, American (1930 - 2010) Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed, dated and numbered in pencil Edition: AP 2/15 Image Size: Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.8See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, (2) screenprints on handmade paper, 1978Chryssa, (2) screenprints on handmade paper, 1978, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), from "Gates to Times Square" series, each pencil signed and numbered AP 7/15 along lower margins, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, (2) screenprints on handmade paper, 1978Chryssa, (2) screenprints on handmade paper, 1978, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), from "Gates to Times Square" series, each pencil signed and numbered AP 7/15 along lower margins, approx.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Sandro Chia color etchings of Bathers in GrottoChia, Sandro (Italian, b. 1946), Untitled Bathers in Grotto, color aquatint and etching, 15 x 10.75 inches, (Image size), pencil signed and numbered A.P. VII/XI, unframed; Untitled Bathers, color aquaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wyland (B. 1956): ManateesRobert Wyland (B. 1956) Manatees patinated bronze, mounted to marble base 1990; signed and dated in casting, numbered 7/50 AP 15 1/2 x 7 x 6 1/2 in. (39.4 x 17.8 x 16.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018NELL BLAIR WALDEN BLAINE (NY/MA, 1922-1996)(3) color lithographs, all pencil signed, titled and numbered, including: "Fishing Boats", AP, 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" image on 18" x 21 1/2" sheet; PLUS "Autumn Reds", PP 5/6, 18" x 23 3/4" image on 24 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024David HOSTETLER: Bust - Bronze SculptureDavid Hostetler (American, b. 1920) gilt and ebonized bronze bust of a woman, signed verso and numbered (Artist's Proof) AP I. [Overall: 16 1/4" H x 15 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D]. Dents and scuffs to edges anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Loza, bronze sculpture of a boxerEmilio Loza, bronze sculpture of a boxer on canvas topped oak plinth, signed and numbered "AP 8" on foot. Overall: 30 1/2" h on plinth; bronze: 23" h, plinth measures 15" square, in very good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021NELL BLAIR WALDEN BLAINE (NY/MA, 1922-1996)(3) color lithographs, all pencil signed, titled and numbered, including: "Fishing Boats", AP, 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" image on 18" x 21 1/2" sheet; PLUS "Autumn Reds", PP 5/6, 18" x 23 3/4" image on 24 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018DWYER, Nancy. ART Table 2, 1993. Glass, Aluminumand Wood. Signed, dated and numbered A.P. 4/7 on underside. Nancy Dwyer (American, b. 1954). - Dimensions: 15" high x 15.25" deep x 18.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guilloume Perez bronzeGuilloume Perez (Columbian 1957- ) ''The Whole In My Soul'' bronze sculpture, signed, titled and numbered AP/15 at base, set on marble plinth. 11 3/4''h (13 1/2'' with base)See Sold Price
Sold2024NORMAN ROCKWELL Stone Signed Artist's Proof Print of JOHN F. KENNEDYNORMAN ROCKWELL. Portrait of John F. Kennedy, 15-1/2" x 12" sight size artist's proof print (framed size: 26-1/2" x 22-1/2") signed in the plate lower right. Numbered in pencil lower left: AP/41. BornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Longo, Strong in LoveRobert Longo Strong in Love 1991photo-etching with aquatint image: 15.125 h x 35 w in (38 x 89 cm) sheet: 28.75 h x 44 w in (73 x 112 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'AP 2/5 R.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Bechara, Blue City, ScreenprintArtist: Tony Bechara, Puerto Rican (1942 - ) Title: Blue City Year: circa 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250, AP 35 Size: 30 in. x 22.5 in. (76.2 cm x 57.15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Itzchak TARKAY: "Tranquility 6" - LithographLithograph by Itzchak Tarkay, signed in pencil lower right, titled in center, numbered "AP 11/35" lower left. [Image: 15 x 11 1/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Feldman, The Stele, Embossed EtchingArtist: Walter Feldman, American (1925 - 2017) Title: The Stele Year: 1968 Medium: Embossed Etching, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: AP Image Size: 17 x 15 inches Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.8See Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesJane Seymour, (b. 1951), Compete With An Open Heart, 2010, color lithograph, a.p. edition 13/15$250
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Limited Edition Lithograph in Color Santa Monica Beach$150
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Linnea Pergola (B. 1953) Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper Hollywood in the 30's$200
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 2$300
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncPatrick Nagel, From The The Playboy Portfolio Ii, 1989 Signed And Numbered 2$300
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Maggie Lee" Shipjack by John Morton Barber$1
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Red Room" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa Framed$180
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Fortune Teller" Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncFerjo, 'Homage To The Master'S' Lithograph, Signed & Numbered Ap. Ferjo Coa$180