Sold2021Antique Hudson River School Landscape Painting by WeberAn antique Hudson River School landscape painting by O. Weber offers oil on canvas lake scene with farm in background, artist signed lower right, seated in giltwood frame, 19th century. Measures - oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Carl Weber 96. Continental farm house scene with figure feeding chickens. Oil on canvas.Signed Carl Weber 96. Continental farm house scene with figure feeding chickens. Oil on canvas. Restored. Framed Image *** Overall 26.5 x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Oil on Canvas Farm Scene.Illegibly signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14.5" high x 23" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. W. McIntyre "At Hampstead 1869" Signed Oil on Canvas Rural Farm Scene.19th century British artist. Signed front and back Frame Dimensions 21”x34” Sight Dimensions 28”x15”See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernest Fiene Signed Oil on Canvas - Mountain Farm ScenePennsylvannia artist Ernest Fiene signed oil on canvas painting of mountain farm scene; measures about 21 inches by 25 inches with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasAntique Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas. "Backyard Farm Scene". In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 8" Frame- 21.5" x 13.5". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed H.M.C Cows on Road oil on CanvasSigned H.M.C Oil on Canvas Farm Animal Scene. Cows on the road. Signed Lower Left. Dimensions: 21 inches high x 17 1/2 inches wide. Art Measures 17 inches high x 13 inches deep Please refer to photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed 20th C. Oil on Canvas Country Rural Farm Scene20th century American artist Richard Frank James framed oil painting canvas depicting that of a Rural country farm setting with several barns, split rail fence and figures as shown. Well executed painSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON DUBOIS (FRENCH, 1837-1909).Oil on canvas. Farm Scene. Signed lower left. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN WILLIAM BUXTON KNIGHT, OIL ON CANVASJOHN WILLIAM BUXTON KNIGHT, OIL ON CANVAS. Farm scene. Signed and dated 18__ lower right corner. W.T. Burger Co. #67026 partial label on verso J. Buxton Knight (British, 1843-1908). 12" x 17" canvas;See Sold Price
Sold2016H. Shelborne, Oil on Canvas - Farm SceneH. Sherborne (English, 19th century) oil on canvas depicting a farmhouse and shepherd. Signed lower left. [Sight: 23 1/2" H x 35 1/4" W; Frame: 30 1/2" H x 42" W]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2019SCHARF. Oil on Canvas Farm Scene.Signed lower left. From a Bronx, NY collection. Dimensions: 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil On Canvas Dutch Farm Scene - SignedAntique Oil On Canvas Dutch Farm Scene - Signed. 13 1/2" x 9 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas Farm SceneSigned "Henson" l.l.c., possibly 19th/20th C. Overall: 16"h x 19"w Sight: 8-1/2"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Maximilian Wachsmuth (German 1859-1912)"Farm Guitar Scene" Oil on Canvas$4,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLudwig Sohler [1907-1998 Germany] Oil on Canvas Landscape with Lake, Signed, Framed$10
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsMartin Jackson Original Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Street Scene Framed Art$2,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Farm Landscape Authentic$1,000