Sold2021Thailand.- La Loubère (Simon de) Du royaume deThailand.- La Loubère (Simon de) Du royaume de Siam, 2 vol., titles with woodcut printers device, 2 folding engraved maps, 38 plates and plans (2 with explanation f. opposite), some folding, occaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Courtenay Sir Simon de Felbrigge K.G.Tournament Knight. Sir Simon de Felbrigge K.G., Banner Bearer of King Richard II. Removable Great Helm. Includes Original Hang Tag. Ex Forbes Sale, Lot 212. 2 Pieces. Condition Very Good to Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023After ZACHARIE HEINCE (Paris, 1611-1669). "Simon de Monfort" Francisco de Lesdigviebes. EngravingsFrom ZACHARIE HEINCE (Paris, 1611-1669). "Simon de Monfort" Francis de Lesdigviebes. Engravings on paper glued to cardboard. Provenance: private collection conceived since the 1970s between London andSee Sold Price
Sold2017STAIR BUILDER'S GUIDE by SIMON DE GRAFF ARCHITECTPublished by T.F. Bell 1860. Hardcover gilt embossed clothbound. illustrated 73pp. Condition: Toning, foxing, boards bent and waterstained.See Sold Price
Sold20191698 Engraving of Simon De VriesEngraving of Jan Van Vianen circa 1698 of Simon De Vries. Very Good, measures 9 x 14”. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $5.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AntqHand Colored Copper Plate Equestrian EngravingFramed Antique Hand Colored Copper Plate Equestrian Engraving. Paper work to piece states this copper engraving is from GEORGE SIMON DE WINTERS. authoritative work. An extremely rare work. (See photosSee Sold Price
Sold201711 Vols in French, religious subjects, 1725-1797.[Christianity] 11 Vols. 12mo/8vo. Various early full leather bindings, mostly very good, various wear to corners. Sold with all faults. ++ Simon de la Vierge. ACTIONS CHRETIENNES, OU DISCOURS DE MORALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 9 Framed Engravings.This lot contains nine framed engravings. The engravings depicts images such as William Stukeley's "Caesar's Landing", Charles I by Simon de Passe, the marble mailbox from the 18th C. Button's CoffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Colored Plate Equestrian EngravingHand Colored Plate Equestrian Engraving, in the style of GEORGE SIMON DE WINTERS authoritative work in this auction. Framed in a wooden distressed gold toned frame with other metal leafed tones. BehinSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE FRAMED ENGRAVINGS.Two early 19th century German hand colored engravings of maps. 11.5"h. 10.25"w. Together with a 17th century Simon de Passe engraving on laid paper of Sir Walter Raleigh. 12.75"h. 9.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mignot Single Pack Figures Two SetsMint in boxes, #631 Eugen de Brauharnais, #606 Simon de MonfrontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mignot Personality FiguresSimon de Montfort, Catherine de Medicis, Charles Le Temeraire, Richard Coer De Lion, Francois I, and Raymond deTouleuse. 6 pieces. Near mint to very good condition (two loose from title bases and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tavik Frantisek Simon, Passerelle de L'Estacade, Paris,Artist: Tavik Frantisek Simon, Czech (1877 - 1942) Title: Passerelle de L'Estacade, Paris Medium: Color Etching, signed in pencil Size: 7 in. x 9 in. (17.78 cm x 22.86 cm) Frame Size: 13 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tavik-Frantisek Simon - Vue de Ronda, c. 1913Original etching (Eau-forte) on watermarked Velin paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 29/100 on the bottom left corner. Watermark top left. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 28,5 x 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Majolica Crown Devon Simon Gloire de Dijon Rose Vase 9" height, Hand PaintedVintage Majolica Crown Devon Simon Gloire de Dijon Rose Vase 9" size: 13.25x7 shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade «Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade « Cansado » en placage de chêne, formica et métal laqué noir Edition Steph SIMON, dessin de 1958 Provenance : Cité pétrolière Cansado, Mauritanie, AfriqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2015Charlotte Perriand de Stéphane Simon 1960 Paire deCharlotte Perriand de Stéphane Simon 1960 Paire de tabourets a assises circulaires et concaves ,3 pieds fuselés en orme. H : 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed StephCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed Steph SIMON. Suite de 4 appliques modèle volet ou LC1 à déflecteurs mobiles en tôle laquée noir et blanc. 12,5 x 16 x 6,5 cm. (Vendu sur désignation)See Sold Price
Sold20171803 LETTER SIGNED BY PIERRE-SIMON LAPLACEPierre-Simon, marquis de Laplace (1749 - 1827) was an influential French scholar. This letter to a member of the Senat Conservateur, was written in the 12th year of the Republic, 1804. Laplace becameSee Sold Price
Sold2016(22) FRENCH LEATHER BOUND DECORATOR BOOKS(lot of 22) French language books: "Memories of Louis De Saint Simon". (Louis de Rouvroy, duc de Saint-Simon, 1675-1755), Paris, Chez Jean De Bonnot, Editor, 1966, each volume in red leather with profSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHÉREAU. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.CHÉREAU, Jacques Simon. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.A Paris, Chez J. Chereau, fine XVIII secoloIncisione all’acquaforte. mm. 280x433 compresi i margini. Titolo sotto l’See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Philadelphia Enterprise Coffee Grinderpainted cast iron grinder with brass plaque "Crotido de Simon Martinez Madrid". 14" high, 11 3/4" wide, 8 1/2" diameter. Age and use related repairs and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2024[LOUISIANA]. Manuscript document related to "Mr. Simon," a "homme de couleur libre," or[LOUISIANA]. Manuscript document related to "Mr. Simon," a "homme de couleur libre," or French-speaking free person of color. St. Martin Parish, Louisiana. 1 May 1834. In French with English notationSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSimon De Vlieger, Netherlands (1601-1653), Arrival of Maria De'Medici, engraving from steel plate on$100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCosmography - Trigonometry. FINÉ. De Mundi sphaera, sive Cosmographia, primave Astronomiae€5,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy. 4 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 19 January – 27 April 1791.€200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryArnaud De Borchgrave Autographed Monimbo Hardcover$20
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Navy. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Additionel a celui relatif a l’€150
7 days LeftArarity AuctionsELIZABETH TAYLOR 2002 My Love Affair With Jewelry Book By Simon And Schuster New York$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDebt collection for the Swiss. Declaration du roi, Qui exclut de la concurrence dans les faillites€100
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOptics. CHÉRUBIN d’ORLÉANS. La Dioptrique oculaire.€3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnn Hall (American, 1792-1863) Oil on Wood Panel Ca. 1820, "Portrait of William Wilkinson Davis", H$1,800
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240