Sold2016Sintenis,Pferde,Holzschnitt,35Sintenis,Pferde,Holzschnitt,35 Sintenis, Renée Zwei reitende Knaben. (1935). Holzschnitt auf cremefarbenem Similijapan. 9 x 8,5 cm (25 x 18 cm). Signiert. - Im alten Passepartoutausschnitt etwas gebrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renee Sintenis (German, 1888-1965) Sich leckendes fohlen 10.5cm (4 1/8in) high, 13cm (5 1/8) lon...Renee Sintenis (German, 1888-1965) Sich leckendes fohlen signed with initials 'RS' (bottom of left foreleg) and numbered '24' (underside) bronze 10.5cm (4 1/8in) high, 13cm (5 1/8) long. Executed in 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Renee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Rearing Horse" BronzeRenee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Rearing Horse" Bronze c 1916, signed RS on left rear hoof, marble base. Note for comparison see Karbstein Peter, Auctions, Dusseldorf sale of Oct 24, 2015, lot 245(MBIE1502)See Sold Price
Sold2022RENEE SINTENIS GALOPPIERENDES FOHLENRENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 Berlin Galoppierendes Fohlen Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 14 cm, H. 12 cm (Figur). Unterseitig monogrammiert 'RS'. UEber einem rechteckigenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Lama" c. 1918, BronzeRenee Sintenis, 1888-1965 "Lama" c. 1918, Bronze, signed "RS" on right rear hoof(MBIE1501)(WT) Measurements: 5 1/2" H x 3 1/2" L Condition: Very Good Property Title: The Estate of Dr. Justus Bier, NewSee Sold Price
Sold20222 etchings, Renee Sintenis, drypoint, "Boy with Foal", 18" by 12.75", actual image, 8 5/8" by 6 5/8"2 etchings, Renee Sintenis, drypoint, "Boy with Foal", 18" by 12.75", actual image, 8 5/8" by 6 5/8" & "Two Foals Playing", same size, with Buchholz Gallery, (Curt Valentin) labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Junger Esel" by Renee Sintenis, Circa 1930."Junger Esel" by Renee Sintenis, Circa 1930. Width 3 3/4", Height 3 1/8".Stamped: "RS".You can view an example of the bronze on artnet://///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2018RENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 BerlinRENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 Berlin FOHLEN Kaltnadelradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. BM 42 x 33 cm, DM 24 x 17,5 cm. Unten rechts handsigniert 'Sintenis', unten links bez. 'NachlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renee Sintenis Fox EtchingRenee Sintenis (German, 1888-1965). Wildlife etching on paper depicting an outline of a fox against a gray ground. Signed along the lower right.Sight; height: 11 1/2 in x width: 8 1/2 in. Framed; heigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renee Sintenis ALSRenee Sintenis ALS. G-VG/VG. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items. Provenance: Russell, Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, WashingtSee Sold Price
Sold2024A German engraved hunting powder flask, circa 1700A German engraved hunting powder flask, circa 1700Korpus aus gepresstem bräunlichen Kuhhorn, der Boden aus dunklem Horn eingesetzt. Beidseitig feine jagdliche Gravur. Einseitig zwei ruhende Hirsche,See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Renee GrochRenee Groch (American, 20th/21st century), Untitled (Candid Shot), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 48"h x 40"w, overall (with frame): 52"h x 45"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y JulietaZwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y Julieta HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Zwei seltene S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge aus der Habanera Serie: Vegas Robaira R0133 und Romeo y Julieta RJ0144. Beide FeuerzeugeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanischeHeuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanische Uhren auf einer Stahlplatte montiert. Links die Master-Time, eine normale Uhr mit 8 Tagewerk, schwarzem Zifferblatt, gelben, arabischen StundenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. CeladongrüneZiege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. Celadongrüne Jade. L 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI HEILIGENFIGURENZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 41 cm bzw. 40 cm. Part. min. besch. ZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche,See Sold Price
Sold2015Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Wächterlöwe mit weit geschweiften Schwänzen und strähnigen Mähnen. L 36 cm. Mit felsenartig verziertem Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei George III Teebuechsen im originalen Kasten : London, Francis Butty & Nicholas Dumee - 1766Two George III tea caddies in the original box : London, Francis Butty & Nicholas Dumee - 1766 Of footed baluster form, decorated with rows of pearl rods in curved bands of tongues, each with engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Alben mit 59 Silbermünzen insgesamt. USA, Kanada, Australien, Österreich, England undGewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen verschiedener Länder. Diverse Motive und Jahrgänge. Feinsilber. Jeweils in Kapsel. Davon: 20x Australien: One Dollar. 1x USA: 20 Dollars. 8xSee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsFashion.- Styl. Blätter für Mode und die angenehmen Dinge des Lebens, Erster Jahrg, Art Deco£1,200(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEERO SAARINEN ZWEI 'PEDESTAL' BEISTELLTISCHE MODELL '163' U€360
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO ZWEI BLAETTER AUS 'CONSTELLATION' (1959)€2,600
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfROSENTHAL MEETS VERSACE: ZWEI SCHALEN 'MEDUSA' UND ZWEI UN€120
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARMIN WEINBRENNER ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL' (1996/97)€180
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHN BRUNSDON ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'PORTH COLMON' UND 'SUFFOLK CO€240