Sold2023Attributed to Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (English, 1802-1873) Oil On Canvas, Scottish Hunting Party, HAttributed to Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (English, 1802-1873) Oil On Canvas, Scottish Hunting Party, H 25.5'' W 30.5'' | Signed lower right. Framed with linen liner H 30.5", W 36".See Sold Price
Sold2020After Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (1802-1873), CanineAfter Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (1802-1873), Canine School, Oil on canvas laid on board, Dignity and Impudence, A dog portrait of a bloodhound called Grafton and a West Highland terrier called ScratchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, signed Arthur Fitzwilliam TaitBritish- American 1819-1905. Monarch of the Glen, after Sir. Edwin Henry Landseer (1802 - 1873), original painting by Sir. Landseer located in Scottish National Gallery. Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait was boSee Sold Price
Sold2016school of Sir Edwin Henry Landseer, R.A. (1802-1873), Aoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, the stretcher with impressed stamp "W. Morrill / Liner," presented in a period appropriate gilt composition frame. SS 19.25 x 23.25 in.; DOA 24 x 27.5 in. William MorrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin Landseer (attrib), oil on canvasEdwin Landseer (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (English, 1802-1873), Portrait of a Terrier, monogrammed "E.L." lower left, unframed, 16"h x 13"w (stretcher) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Sir Edwin Henry Landseer, Portrait of a saddled horseFollower of Sir Edwin Henry Landseer(British, 1802-1873)Portrait of a saddled horseoil on canvassigned lower right Landseer22 x 26in (56 x 66cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas After Sir Edwin Henry LandseerOil on Canvas, "Dignity and Impudence" After Sir Edwin Henry Landseer, unsigned Used condition, wear/worn, craquelure Frame measures approximately 13" x 11" Sight size measures approximately 11 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Henry Edward Landseer Spaniels of King Charles' Breed (Γ’β¬ΛThe CavalierΓ’β¬β’s PetsΓ’β¬β’) engravingSir Henry Edward Landseer. (English, 1802-1873). Spaniels of King Charles' Breed ('The CavalierΓ’β¬β’s PetsΓ’β¬β’). Antique engraving on thick laid Paper after the original oil on canvas by masterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century Oil on Canvas of Sir EDWIN HENRY LANDSEER "Shoeing"This is not an original but it is an early reproduction; Measures 17.5" W x 24.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Edwin Henry Landseer Head of a Deerhound (Hafed)Sir Edwin Henry Landseer. (English, 1802-1873). Head of a Deerhound (Hafed). Antique steel engraving on wove paper after the original oil on canvas by master engraver Charles George Lewis (English,180See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Edwin Henry Landseer Van Amburgh and the Lions 1879 engravingSir Edwin Henry Landseer. (English, 1802-1873). Van Amburgh and the Lions. Antique steel engraving on thick wove paper after the original oil on canvas by master engravers A. C. Alais and W. J. AlaisSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Edwin Henry Landseer (British, 1802-1873)After Sir Edwin Henry Landseer, R.A. (British, 1802-1873) "The Death of the Stag in Glen Tilt", 19th century oil on canvas board Framed. 24-3/4" x 29-1/4", framed 31" x 35-1/2" Provenance: Estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF EDWIN HENRY LANDSEER βEAGLES NEST" O/CManner of Sir Edwin Henry Landseer (English 1803-1873), 'Eagles Nest', early 20th century, oil on canvas depicting a landscape scene of two eagles on the side of a mountain, apparently unsigned. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Edwin Henry Landseer, Oil on CanvasA 20th century copy of "The Hawking Party". Dimensions: 23 1/2" x 30", the frame 30" x 36 1/2". Provenance: From a New Jersey collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Skilling, American, Born 1940, PaintingNewfoundland Dog On A Pier After Edwin Henry Landseer, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Inscribed Verso Master, 20-14, Wdm-27, 33 X 43 Inches, Stained Wood Frame, 37 X 48 X 1.5 Inches. See Photos FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Sir Henry Raeburn Portrait Oil on CanvasAfter Sir Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756-1832), the portrait painter for King George IV of Scotland, "Mrs. H.W. Lauzun" oil on canvas painting of the seated noblewoman wearing a white gown with a landsSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Style of Edwin Henry Landseer Highland Music Oil Painting on CanvasSmall tear across front, Small punch tire near top right corner, Canvas measures 18 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Portrait of Henry Lee/LeyAn 18th century portrait of Sir Henry Lee of Woodstock. Oil on canvas. Upper right portion of the painting reads "Anno 1642". Inscription to the verso detailing the sitter. The portrait is unsigned orSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIR HENRY RAEBURN, PORTRAIT OF LADY, OIL ON CANVASSir Henry Raeburn R.A. (Scottish 1756-1823). Untitled, first quarter 19th century, oil on canvas, bust length portrait of a lady wearing a white cap, shawl and gloves with arms crossed, apparently unsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Sir Henry Raeburn, R.A. (Scottish, 1756-1823), Portrait of Mrs. Benjamin BellAttributed Sir Henry Raeburn, R.A. (Scottish, 1756-1823), Portrait of Mrs. Benjamin Belloil on canvas (lined), unsigned, presented in an antique gilt frame. Stretcher size 30 x 25 in.; Frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sir Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756-1823) & John SymeSir Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756-1823) & John Syme (Scottish, 1795-1861) Portrait of the Napier Children. C. 1823. Oil on canvas. 50" x 40". Peter Tillou Provenance, 1971. A Private Orchard Park, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIR HENRY RAEBURN PORTAIT PAINTING of MRS. LOWNDESNo visible signature. Oil on canvas. 48 1/4"h. x 36 1/4"w. Frame 53"h. x 35 1/4"w.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersHenry Begley (c.1819-1985) The Cotter's Daughter Oil on canvas, 51.5 x 41cm (20ΒΌ x 16'') Signedβ¬340
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHenry Hagey 1900 Oil on Canvas Soldier Painting.$100
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape on Lake, Oil on Canvas, Henry S. bullock (c.1845-1924)$110(5 bids)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichel Henry Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Floral Still Life Signed Art$1,200
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed painting Oil on Canvas "Clown" after Henry Maurice D'ANTY. Signed "D'Anty".$10