Sold2023An assorted collection of eleven silhouettes and framed works Various artists, 19th / 20th centuryAn assorted collection of eleven silhouettes and framed works Various artists, 19th / 20th century Comprising two heightened profile silhouettes of ladies, by Master William James Hubard (English, 180See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN SMALL FRAMED PIECES.19th century. Six silhouettes, five are inked. Husband and wife in one frame, 7''h. 8.25"w. Young lady with blue dress, lace collar and blond hair, 6"h. 4"w. Lady, with bonnet, 5.25"h. 4.5 "w. GentlemSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of six framed silhouettes William Bache (1771-1845) and others, late 18th / early 19thA group of six framed silhouettes William Bache (1771-1845) and others, late 18th / early 19th century Including a pair, a lady and gentleman signed "Bache," in silvered frames; a second printed pair,See Sold Price
Sold2023[4] Assorted Pocket Watches: Montana Silversmiths Quartz Silver Tone, Ermex 17 Jewels in Cabloc[4] Assorted Pocket Watches: Montana Silversmiths Quartz Silver Tone 1 3/4 in. diameter, Ermex 17 Jewels in Cabloc Swiss works 1 7/8 in. ; Sheffield works 1 1/4 in; small Ladies Gold Tone 2 in. x 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Six Assorted Artist Signed WorksGroup of six artist signed artworks, including: two unframed lithographs by May Janko (American, b. 1926), signed, numbered and titled to margins "Circus" (ed. 4/53) and "Paddock" (ed. 1-5); a framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six Assorted PorcelainSix (6) Assorted Porcelain Pieces. (1) Boehm oval box with cover. Measures: 1-3/4 H, 3" W, 3-1/2" D. (1) Round card holder with lady to the front. Measures: 2-1/2 D. (2) Small open weave baskets withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Framed Works to include three lithographsGroup of Four Framed Worksto include three lithographs of silhouettes by Wm. H. Browneach circa 1844;along with a small watercolor on paper of three boys eating watermeloninitialed A.T.R.sight size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Subject Small Works on Paper [Rubin]Small works on paper include Benjamin Rubin, W. J. Graham, Jane Eddy, Roy C. Fox and other artists. May contain multiples. Many signed. Mat framed and loose. Measure up to 10 in. x 13 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold201840s Mother & Child SilhouetteLady in colonial dress is scolding a child in a sailors outfit with his hand behind his back holding an apple, painted on glass, 1940s era, small, framed dimensions are 4 3/4" wide and tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Lady Litho Silhouette Framed Art Group4 litho in convex bubble frames depicting Victorian women and silhouettes. Measure 8" x 6 1/4" large and 4" x 5" small.See Sold Price
Sold2022Puffy Sleeve Artist - Portrait of a LadyPuffy Sleeve Artist - miniature framed silhouette of a lady in a blue dress with high lace collar. Lady is holding paper inscribed, 'Aged 15, 1831'. Period probably original frame. Condition: Small imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Art WorkGroup of Assorted Art Work including a large framed print of an Indian man playing lute in gilt frame, a German framed colored print No20 titled BERLINGER REDENSARTEN, B. Borbeck, a small floral acrylSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Assorted Works: WomenComprises: a framed colorful print of two ladies at a table [Frame: 14" H x 17" W], together with a reverse glass painting depicting an Asian lady. [Frame:15 1/2" H x 11 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Works of E.B. NolanThe largest measures 14"h x 16"w. and is of a sailboat. Others include caricatures and a small framed watercolor of a boy.See Sold Price
Sold2019Brass framed silhoueutte of a lady ca 1830.Description: Cut silhouette head with watercolor and ink accents. The touch of blue in the womans bonnet adds depth and interest to the work. The stamped brass plate is mounted on a wooden frame. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six assorted small boxesincluding; treen double-door snuff box, 19th century, mahogany snuff box with brass hinged lid, 19th century, burl walnut shaped snuff box, 19th century, Georgian style apple tea caddy, Italian oval lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Assorted Small Boxes - Cartier, Tiffany, etc.Six assorted fine quality small boxes, gilt metal and bronze mounts; marked by Cartier, Tiffany, Papyrus, Limoges, and France. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Assorted Framed WorksMatisse picture, together with prints of a cart, an alleyway, and a young woman. [Largest frame: 20" H x 22" W]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Assorted Framed WorksThree (3) assorted framed works, comprising mid-century drawings of various subjects, two signed. [Art: Figures: 20" H x 13" W; Figure: 19" H x 12" W; Head: 4" x 4"; Frames: 29" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 7 Assorted Framed WorksSeven assorted framed works including etchings, prints, engravings, Currier & Ives, 19th century prints, botanical prints, etc. [Sizes from 20" x 16" to 13" x 14"]. In overall good condition, all soldSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX ASSORTED SMALL TABLE ITEMSSIX ASSORTED SMALL TABLE ITEMS - Candle snuffer "I" engraved, engraved eye glasses case, tea infuser, two cocktail forks, food pusher. Total weight: 3.8 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Assorted Silhouettes and Miniature PortraitsSix Assorted Silhouettes and Miniature Portraits including two George Washington engraved portraits, an Abe Lincoln painted silhouette ceramic plaque, and three other silhouettes Used condition, wear,See Sold Price
Sold2015Six Assorted Works of ArtComprising, an etching of "Bella Vista," a print of "Drury Lane Theatre," a gouache of figures near a bridge, a print of trees, an architectural print, and an oil on board signed l.r. "Wustner." Oil:See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Lady, Howard Chandler Christy (1873-1952)$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Holland/The Netherlands, 1606-1669), "The Crucifixion": The Small Plate, 1635.,$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Set of Six Chinese Blue and White 'Qilin' Porcelain Cups 青花麒麟紋$500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE ???????Marc Chagall Framed Embellished Print W3$1(1 bid)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A LADY, POSSIBLY BY OCTAVE DENIS VICTOR GUILLONNET (1872-1967)£450