Sold2022Huge 11 Ft Antique Beer Garden Mural Painting on CanvasHuge 11 Ft Antique Beer Garden Mural Painting on Canvas. Monumental genre painting on canvas (not stretched) depicts a German community gathering for a meal, with a group of women in the center admiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie (British, born 1958) Twenty Six Portraits The complete set of twenty-six prints in c...Julian Opie (British, born 1958) Twenty Six Portraits The complete set of twenty-six prints in colours, 2006, comprising sixteen lithographs, five Lambda prints and five screenprints, on wove, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yanagi Buncho 日本六开屏风 (Japanese b.1764-d.1801) A JapaneseYanagi Buncho 日本六开屏风 (Japanese b.1764-d.1801) A Japanese six-panel screen with six portraitsLate 18th/early 19th centuryInk and color on paper, inscribed, broSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Alex Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6Katz, Alex Pop Art Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6 Heliogravuren nach Gemälden je auf gefaltetem Bogen Zerkall-Bütten. Portfoliomaß 40,5 x 30,3 cm. Im Kolophon signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX MINIATURE PORTRAITS 19th Century Framed from 3.5" x 3.5" to 8.5" x 8".SIX MINIATURE PORTRAITS19th CenturyTogether with a French medal. Portraits include two pairs depicting Napoleon and Josephine, one depicting a woman and one depicting a gentleman.Framed from 3.5" x 3.See Sold Price
2018A Pair of Monumental Sevres Portrait VasesA Pair of Monumental Sevres Portrait Vases. French hand Painted Porcelain. H 28" x W 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019KENNETH EVETT (1913-2005, Colorado) LandscapeOil on canvas. 48 x 40 in. (canvas), 55 x 47 in. (framed). From askart: Born Loveland, CO, 1913; died Ithaca, NY, May 28, 2005. Painter, specifically figure, portrait, mural. Studied at the Kirkland SSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM H. CLARK - Set of six Racing horse portraitsWILLIAM H. CLARK Inglaterra S. XIX Set of six Racing horse portraits Oil on canvas Signed Size: 51 x 61 cm. (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL 9 1/2 ft. 18th C. GEORGIAN BREAKFRONTFour doors with four shelves each on top. Four doors with two shelves each on bottom. 98" h x 111" w x 20" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental 18th C Portrait after Rafaello SanzioItem/Description: Late 18th Century Italian School, Neoclassical painting of "Justicia", Lady Justice shown holding scales with ostrich by her side. After the last Raphael masterpieces discovered in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMPHORA MONUMENTAL CARVED BLOWOUT PORTRAIT VASE.A stylized blowout carved portrait with applied Calla Lilies around the vase and neck. Pink, green, beige glazes with applied gold gilt. Amphora Crown, Amphora Oval Mark, Austria Oval, impressed "0697See Sold Price
Sold2022AMPHORA MONUMENTAL CARVED BLOWOUT PORTRAIT VASE.A stylized blowout carved portrait with applied Calla Lilies around the vase and neck. Pink, green, beige glazes with applied gold gilt. Amphora Crown, Amphora Oval Mark, Austria Oval, impressed "0697See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Teplitz Amphora Portrait VaseMonumental ca. 1900 Turn-Teplitz Amphora Art Nouveau porcelain vase with dramatic raised enamel decoration of "The Renaissance Princess" depicting stylized crowned female bust in Byzantine style garmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Regency Style Gilt-Metal Six-Light ChandelierLarge Regency Style Gilt-Metal Six-Light Chandelier 4 ft. 4 in. x 27 3/4 in. diam. Old World New York: A Collection from the DakotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Godfrey Kneller, German/English, 1646-1723English, 18th Century, Monumental/Life-Size Portrait Of A Young Woman In A White And Blue Satin Gown, Oil On Canvas, Signed G. Kneller And Dated 1720 Lower Right, 83 X 46 Inches. Later Carved And GiltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Art Deco Athletic Mural in 5 Stained Glass PanelsLot 147 Monumental Art Deco Athletic Mural in 5 Stained Glass Panels five stained glass panels in the style of Louis Barillet, in varying textures, depicting figures in various sports, including diviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL MM ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF LINCOLNAmerican School Untitled - Portrait of Lincoln, mixed media on canvas depicting a modern half length portrait of Abraham Lincoln with a halo like background, apparently unsigned, framed. Approximate DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Monumental Beaux Arts Chandelier (6 Light)Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Ca.1906 Monumental Beaux Arts six arm brass light fixture with crystal. Each measures 66"L x 32"W. This lot comes as a pair. They are the best chandeliers we haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Materson. Self-Portrait - The Fenway Mural.Raymond Materson. Self-Portrait - The Fenway Mural. 1995. Signed, dated and titled. Unraveled sock thread embroidery backed to black velvet. Excellent condition. Image is 2.5" w x 3" h. Velvet is 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold20216 Royal Vienna Stiefmutterchen Portrait PlatesSix Royal Vienna Stiefmutterchen portrait cabinet plates, bearing beehive mark. [9 1/2" Diam.]. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston LaTouche (1854-1913)Gaston LaTouche (French 1854-1913) was a French Painter known for his garden landscapes, figures and portrait paintings and murals. In 1891, he burned most of his earlier work.Measurements:Framed: 39xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Kashan Carpet Portrait 6.75 x 4.5 FTA very rare & poetic Antique Kashan Carpet that portrays stunningly realistic scenes. The carpet is approximately 100 years old and when considering the age of this beautiful Iranian Persian rug, it iSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. [BLACK AMERICANA]. Group of Six African Americ...$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on Tile$280
Oct 15Davies Auctions19th century O/C portrait of girl attributed to Annie Louisa Swynnerton$200(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryNICOLAES MAES (DUTCH 1634-1693), PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN; AND PORTRAIT OF A LADY£11,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$2,000