Sold20239pc Waterford Crystal Water Goblets, SheilaIn clear coloration with six cut panels and multisided stem. Beautiful crystal cut in Sheila design. Waterford Crystal acid mark. Issued: 1958-2017 Dimensions: 3.75"L x 3.75"W x 7"H Manufacturer: WateSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) CUT CRYSTAL GOBLETS INCL. WATERFORD(2) Sets of six goblets each, including (6) water goblets by Waterford from the Ashling pattern; the other set apparently unmarked. Dimensions: (Taller, Waterford) H 7" x Dia. 3.5" Condition: ShowingSee Sold Price
Sold20178 WATERFORD CRYSTAL KYLEMORE PATTERN WATER GOBLETS,8 WATERFORD CRYSTAL KYLEMORE PATTERN WATER GOBLETS, 7"H, KYLEMORE PATTERN (RETIRED) WITH ETCHED WATERFORD MARK, VERY GOOD CONDITION, SKU569.01 P225See Sold Price
Sold2020WATERFORD CRYSTAL "LISMORE" 7 GOBLETS, TUMBLERSWATERFORD CRYSTAL, "LISMORE" 7 WATER GOBLETS, 7 TUMBLERS H 6.7", 3" Seven stem water goblets 6.7", Seven tumblers 3". Hand cut in Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold2017Waterford (8) Crystal Lismore Water Goblets GlassesWaterford (8) Crystal Lismore Water Goblets Glasses. 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Waterford "Alana" Crystal Water Goblets6 Waterford "Alana" crystal water goblets, each measures 7"H. Etched signature underside. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for morSee Sold Price
Sold20167 WATERFORD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, ALANA PATTERN,7 WATERFORD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, ALANA PATTERN, APPROX 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Waterford Clare Water GobletsSet of 6 Waterford Clare pattern crystal water goblets. Each 7"H. All with etched Waterford marks, 1 with paper label.See Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, H 7" Dia. 3.5" 10 pcsWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, H 7" Dia. 3.5" 10 pcs | the water goblets are hand-cut and made in Ireland. Each with signature acid etched mark to the undersides. Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
2020WATERFORD "CLARE"CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS 13, H 7"WATERFORD "CLARE"CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS 13, H 7" Hand cut, made in Ireland. From an elegant Maumee Road estate, Grosse Pointe, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2015WATERFORD 'GLENMORE' CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, ELEVENWATERFORD 'GLENMORE' CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, ELEVEN, H 7":Set of 11 water goblets; signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 13 Waterford Crystal Ashling Water GobletsLot of 13 Waterford Crystal Ashling Water Goblets measures H: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Waterford Kenmare cut crystal water goblets(6) Waterford Kenmare cut crystal water goblets, 6-7/8" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, 12 PCS, H 7"WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, 12 PCS, H 7"A collection of twelve Waterford 'Lismore' crystal water goblets. Each bearing signature acid etched branding to the foot. Diameter 3.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018(9) WATERFORD 'POWERSCOURT' WATER GOBLETS(lot of 9) Waterford "Powerscourt" cut crystal water goblets, approx 7 5/8"h, 3"diam; 8.75lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold20166 WATERFORD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, GLENGARRIFF PATTERN,6 WATERFORD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, GLENGARRIFF PATTERN, MARKED WATERFORD, APPROX 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS EIGHTWATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, EIGHT, H 6 7/8":A set of eight crystal water goblets. Marked at the undersides.See Sold Price
Sold2015(8) WATERFORD GLANDORE CUT CRYSTAL STEMWARE(lot of 8) Waterford cut crystal water goblets in the "Glenmore" pattern, approx 7"h, 7.25lbs total Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold202312 WATERFORD CRYSTAL COMERAGH WATER GOBLETS12 Vintage Waterford Crystal "Comeragh" Water Goblets. Clear, Cut Bowl, Cut Foot Each 7". Weight on all 12 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201612 PC WATERFORD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLET GLASSES, LISMORE12 PC WATERFORD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLET GLASSES, LISMORE PATTERN, APPROX 6 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold201612 PC WATERFORD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLET GLASSES, LISMORE12 PC WATERFORD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLET GLASSES, LISMORE PATTERN, APPROX 6 7/8"H, SMALL CHIP TO BASE OF ONESee Sold Price
3 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryEIGHT WATERFORD CRYSTAL 'INNISFAIL' WATER GOBLETS$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Baccarat Crystal "Massena" Red Wine/European Water Goblets Set$400(5 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Waterford Crystal Pallas Water Goblet$90
Jun 13DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Bunratty' Crystal Water Pitchers, H 9" W 5" L 8" 2 pcs$60(2 bids)
Jun 10Winter Associates GLASS: Eight cut crystal water goblets, early 20th C., canary yellow translucent bowl with acid$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Mikasa Elegant Rose Crystal Water Goblet$40
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EIGHTEEN SAINT LOUIS CUT CRYSTAL CONTINENTAL WATER GOBLETS, "EXCELLENCE" PATTERN, FRENCH, 20TH$1,700(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRetired Mikasa Elegant Rose Crystal Fluted Champagne & Goblet$25