Sold2024FOUR PIECES OF POTTERY BY FRANK REUSS KELLEY.Norwalk, Connecticut, 2nd quarter-20th century. Footed bowl with cream and brown glaze. 4"h. Vase with red over black gase and four small handles. 6"h. Small black glazed vase on high white glazed fooSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE BOWLSSMALL CELEDON GLAZED BOWL, 5 1/2" DIAM & BLACK GLAZED FOOTED BOWL. 5" DIAM. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024CAMPANIAN STENCILLED POTTERY BOWLCa. 350 BC.A black glazed pottery footed bowl with an impressed central interior decoration consisting of four small human heads and a five armed star with leaf finials, and surrounded with a very finSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAMPANIAN STENCILLED POTTERY BOWLCa. 350 BC.A black glazed pottery footed bowl with an impressed central interior decoration consisting of four small human heads and a five armed star with leaf finials, and surrounded with a very finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Chinese Sung Dynasty Style Cizhou Type DishSmall Chinese Sung dynasty style Cizhou type footed bowl or dish glazed black with five russet splashes and a white border.Height: 1 1/2 in x diameter: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five black glazed Greek pottery vessels, Greek SouthFive black glazed Greek pottery vessels, Greek South Italy, circa 4 th Century B.C., including a small bell krater, 12cm high; a miniature hydria, 12cm high; a footed bowl, the broad flat rim decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) Pieces Hellenistic black glazed pottery, 2nd-1st(4) Pieces Hellenistic black glazed pottery, 2nd-1st century BC, (2) vessels with open handles, small footed bowl, small molded flat dish, tallest 5 1/2", dish 7 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017A nice Greek black glazed footed bowlA nice Greek black glazed footed bowl, c. 4th Century BC, on raised ring base, the near vertical walls with wide rounded rim. Well-preserved with light deposits and an inscription in Etruscan scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Glazed Chinese Porcelain Group, to include a white incised dish; along with two smallThree Piece Glazed Chinese Porcelain Group, to include a white incised dish; along with two small black glazed bowls or cups; small bowls 3 1/2 inches, large bowl 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Attic Small Black Glazed Handle BowlSCHWARZGEFIRNISSTE HENKELSCHALE Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 7,5 cm. B 19,5 cm. Ø 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Nachlass HansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Qajar Ceramic Bowl c.19th century AD.Islamic Persian Qajar Ceramic Bowl c.19th century AD. Size 8 1/8 inches diameter, 5 1/8 inches high. Large blue and black glazed ceramic footed bowl decorated with floral design. Ex Private NYC CollecSee Sold Price
2021GOOD CHINESE PORCELAIN GROUPGOOD CHINESE PORCELAIN GROUP. Comprising five individual pieces, including a famille rose matching cup and underplate, a small caramel glazed footed bowl, the interior decorated in blue and white withSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Veracruz red pottery head fragment and two associated small bowlsA Veracruz red pottery head fragment mounted on a modern wood stand, fragment 7"h x 4.5"w; en suite with two associated small glazed incised red pottery footed bowls 1.5"h x 3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood black Basalt small footed bowl: Engine turned decoration all around, d13.5cm. From theWedgwood black Basalt small footed bowl: Engine turned decoration all around, d13.5cm. From the Edgar Roberts collection. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl c.13th centuryAncient Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 8 1/2 inches diameter x 4 inches high. Unusual Islamic Persian Nishapur yellow, green, black and blue color glazed footed cermaic bowl decSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harding Black Sunburst Footed BowlHarding Black (Texas, 1912-2004). A glazed footed ceramic bowl with pink sunburst design. Signed "Harding Black 1959" on base. 4-1/2in tall x 6-1/2in wide. Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Antique Asian BowlsGroup of Assorted Antique Asian Bowls of various colors and sizes, together with a brown glazed footed bowl and similar small bowl; used condition, wear/worn, chips, paint loss, footed bowl measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century ADAncient Persian Kashan Ceramic Bowl c.13th century AD. Size 4 1/2 inches Diameter. Blue glazed ceramic footed bowl. Small chips otherwise perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time Machine Company.See Sold Price
Sold2019CLYDE BURT Three worksCLYDE BURT (1922 - 1981) Lidded jar, large bowl, and small footed bowl, California Glazed stoneware All signed Tallest: 10 1/2", bowl 13 3/4" dia. Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
SoldModern, Small footed bowlModern Small footed bowl USAglazed stoneware with engobe decoration 8 h × 7.75 dia in (20 × 20 cm) Spurious signature to underside ‘Claude Conover’.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE BLACK GLAZE PORCELAIN FOOTED BOWLChinese, Qing dynasty, a footed bowl glazed in monochrome mirror black. H. 13.2 cm (5 1/4 in.), Dia. 19.8 cm (7 7/8 in.) Provenance: Held privately from a Venezuelan family.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Song-Style BowlsTwo Chinese Song-style ceramic bowls; one black glazed, of footed conical form, with incised designs to interior; the other dark sea green, of lobed form; D: 7 1/8" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Song Style Russet Splashed Black Glazed BowlLot 190 Chinese Song Style Russet Splashed Black Glazed Bowl (20th Century) Song style, small bowl with lustrous black glaze liberally splashed in russet, glaze pooling short of the foot diameter: 5See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection Mid Century Metal Lot. 1) Pr Painted Red Parrot Figural Bookends. 1) Pr Black Cat Bookend$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Ding Style Bowls and a Qingbai Glazed Bowl, Song Dynasty or Later 宋或$750
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA COLLECTION OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE STONEWARE AND PORCELAIN BOWLS IN SIZES. Including: a flared£70(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSmall Glazed Redware Bowl and Crock.$25
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Celadon Ge-style Crackle Ware Bowl, Ming Dynasty or LaterCA$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDon (Donald) Reitz, American (1929 - 2014), studio pottery footed bowl, glazed stoneware, 5"H x$50