Sold2022VIENNA BRONZE ARAB BOYS SHOOTING DICE. MKD AUSTRIA. 3 1/2" X 8"W X 5 1/4DVIENNA BRONZE ARAB BOYS SHOOTING DICE. MKD AUSTRIA. 3 1/2" X 8"W X 5 1/4DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vienna Bronze. Snake CharmerHallmark at the underside and marked Austria. 3.25" H x 5.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Vienna Bronze DogAustrian Vienna Bronze Dog. Finely Done. Signed Austria. Measures 3" tall x 4.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options, please read the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIENNA AUSTRIA BRONZE TIGERVIENNA AUSTRIA COLD PAINTED BRONZE TIGER , SIGNED AUSTRIA - 9" x 4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLD PAINTED VIENNA AUSTRIA BRONZE MAN ON CARPETCOLD PAINTED AUSTRIA BRONZE MAN KNEELING ON RUG , MARKED AUSTRIA - 4 3/4" x 3" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Kids Playing DiceVienna cold painted bronze. Kids playing dice. Marked Austria. Approx. 3"H x 8"L x 5.5"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vienna cold painted bronze parrot inkwellVienna cold painted bronze parrot inkwell, 19th/early 20th c., stamped "AUSTRIA", 3.5"h x 9.75"w x 5"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze FruitA Franz Bergman Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Fruit Seller Figure, early 20th century Marks: 3819, GESCH., (B-amphora) 6 x 4 x 3 inches (15.2 x 10.2 x 7.6 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2021Vienna Cold Painted Bronze BulldogDESCRIPTION: A Vienna cold painted bronze dog with naturalistic fur and facial details. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONS: H: 3.25" x W: 2.25" x L: 4.5" Have a similar item to sellSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE VIENNA BRONZE BULL PENWIPEANTIQUE VIENNA AUSTRIA BRONZE BULL FORM PEN WIPE - 10 12" x 3 x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vienna Bronze. Children Playing DiceThree children on an ornate Oriental carpet, "roll the dice" Impressed Austria on the underside. 7"L. x 5"D x 3 2/"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIENNA BRONZE MINIATURE POLO PLAYER EQUESTRIANMarked Austria to bottoms. Dimensions: (Larger) H 3" x W 2.75" x D 1" Condition: Finish wear. Repair to horse's leg. Loss to one mallet.See Sold Price
Sold2023VIENNA BRONZE FIGURINEPHEASANT COLD PAINTED MARKED AUSTRIA 2 1/5" X 5 3/8" Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchasesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vienna cold painted bronze pigeon groupPair Vienna cold painted bronze pigeon group, 19th/20th c., Austria, 2.25"h x 3.5"l x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vienna painted bronze, (2) Merchant groupsVienna painted bronze, (2) Merchant groups, c. 1905, Austria, cold painted bronze, simulated ivory, depicting Arab boy bearing bundle of tusks accompanied by dog, no marks observed, 4"h x 3"l x 3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna bronze Guinea Pig in basket vide pocheVienna bronze Guinea Pig in basket vide poche, 19th/20th c., Austria, cold painted cast bronze guinea pig in brown patinated wicker basket-form tray, unmarked, 3"h x 7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN (AUSTRIA, 1861-1936)Cold Painted Polychrome Vienna Bronze Depicting a Native American Smoking atop a blanket, 'Geschutz' and the Bergmann mark on base, 3 1/2" high, 4 3/8" x 6 1/4". Paint losses, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE CAT WAGONVIENNA AUSTRIA COLD PAINTED BRONZE GOAT DRVING (2) CATS IN WAGON - 6 1/2" x 2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Children Dancingafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Children Dancing. Marked Austria and bears monogram signature. Good original bronze patina. Size: 3.5h x 7.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Bronze by Fritz Bermann Mini Figurine, Puss in BootsA painted figure of the European anthropomorphic fairy tale cat. F.B. Austria marked. Artist: Fritz Bermann Dimensions: 3.25"L x 1"W x 2.25"H Manufacturer: Vienna Bronze Country of Origin: AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VINTAGE BRONZE PHEASANT BIRD SCULPTURESA pair of vintage Austrian Vienna style pheasant bird sculptures crafted of bronze. No apparent signature or foundry mark. Tallest measurement approx. 15" height x longest 19 3/4" length x widest 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2019A Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Sultan on Camel FigA Vienna Cold Painted Bronze Sultan on Camel Figural Group, early 20th century Marks: AUSTRIA 8 x 2-1/2 x 8 inches (20.3 x 6.4 x 20.3 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2015BERGMAN VIENNA COLD PAINTED BRONZE BULLDOGFranz Bergman cold painted Vienna bronze sculpture depicting a standing bulldog. Impressed 'AUSTRIA' and 'B' in vase mark to bottom. Measures approx. 4 3/4" height x 7 1/2" length (12cm x 19cm). TotalSee Sold Price
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with Clock$500
6 days LeftCollective HudsonCarl Conrad Braun Art Deco Repousse Silverplate Over Brass/Bronze Tray$100