Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling, Oil on Canvas, Leopard(American, b. 1940) signed l.r. "Skilling" Overall: 4'6"h x 5'5-1/2"w Sight: 47-1/2"h x 59-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Giò, SoleFirmato alla base, marmo nero venato, W. 25 - D. 27 - H. 35 Cm, Opera archiviata con il numero 00945M presso l'archivio Giò Pomodoro in data 19 settembre 2020See Sold Price
Sold2016CORNELIS VAN HAARLEM (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1562 - 1638?) Venere, Marte e amorini Olio su tela, cm 73X105 Provenienza: Oslo, collezione Mrs. Lily Larsson Il dipinto registrato presso l'RKD (Iconclass-code 92B423) come attribuito a CorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NIGROPistoia 1917 ; Livorno 1992 Situazioni drammatiche, 1955 Tecnica mista su tavola, cm 136,5 x 67,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Nigro con il n. 0285MN EsposizionSee Sold Price
Sold20235¢ H.C. EVANS TEN STRIKE CLASSIC ARCADE MACHINE.C. 1940. H. C. Evans Corp., Chicago IL. This game was made in different variations, which then produced three generations by H.C. Evans games between 1939 to 1953. Before they went out of business theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aquamarin-Diamant-CollierUm 1920. Platin. Ein facettiertes Aquamarin-Kissen ca. 8.90 ct mit einem Altschliff-Diamant-Kissen von ca. 2 ct si/P1-J/K. Konische Anhängeöse mit vier kleinen Diamantrosen. Platinkette L 50 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell (1890-1973) SconcePaavo Tynell (1890-1973)SconceBrass and opaline glassEdited by Taito OyModel created circa 1940H 41 × L 272 cmProvenance: Model created circa 1940 for the Tako Serlachius plant, Tampere, FinlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paule Leleu, Art Deco pile carpetPaule Leleu Art Deco pile carpet France, c. 1940hand-knotted wool120 w × 132 l in (305 × 335 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statueFull title: Paul Baeke (Ghent, 1927-Fernelmont, 2010): 'Eve', an impressive large serizzo marble statue Description: H 250 x L 115 x D 130 cm Offered with the stand as shown. Ref.: Lexicon van Oost-VlSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, theA celadon jade model of a qilin with lotus buds, the stone with some minor russet inclusionsChina, 19th century(l.10 cm.)Qilin con ramo di loto in giada celadon con qualche inclusione russetCina, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia -Alfredo Barbini (Murano 1912 - Murano 2007) "Seppia - Acquario" Scultura in paste vitree di vari colori con applicazione di foglia d'oro, sommersa in blocco di vetro cristallo. Murano anni 50. MontatuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A celadon and russet jade carving of a flattenedA celadon and russet jade carving of a flattened archaic dragon, with carved and in relief-geometric decoration, with wood base China, 19th century (l. max 23 cm.) IT Intaglio in giada celadon e russeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Mountain Valley," 2023$450
130 Lots AwayCapitoliumart s.r.l.VITTORIO INTROINI Four modules of the Pellicano bookcase for Saporiti, Italy.€10
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PATRICIA WALDRIP-TAYLOR (American/Texas b. 1940) A QUADRIPTYCH PAINTING, "Ponder," 1980s$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DENIS PAUL NOYER (French b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Docked Boats and Houses," 1968$200
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryITALIAN MICROMOSAIC & SPECIMEN MARBLE PAPERWEIGHT THE COLOSSEUM$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryYAMAHA MODEL G2E EBONY FINISH BABY GRAND PIANO & BENCH$1,100(2 bids)
1 hr LeftAkiba GalleriesKathleen Petyarre (Australian, 1940-2018) Monumental Aboriginal Acrylic Painting$1,500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES P. GRUPPE (American 1860-1940) A PAINTING, "The Old Back Yard," 20TH CENTURY$400
9 mins LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE ITALIAN MURANO ART GLASS FIGURES OF A DUCK & FISH$125(3 bids)
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) PIETRA DURA BROOCH WITH INSECTS & SMALL FLORIFORM BROOCH$50(1 bid)
9 mins LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) FRENCH ST. LOUIS MILLEFIORI CABOCHON TIE TACK & 14KT GOLD STICK PINS$300(2 bids)