Sold2022Soup ladle, Sweden, 1863, maker's mSoup ladle, Sweden, 1863, maker's mark CLN, hallmarked silver, ladle in helmet shape, handle with shell relief decoration, l. 36.5 cm, ca. 260 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgian Silver Soup LadleHallmarked M., London, 1808, 12"l, weight approx. 5 T.O. Together with an American silver ladle, makers mark Whiting, monogrammed , 12-1/2"l, weight approx. 6 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hallmarked silver soup ladle, maker GL, London.Hallmarked silver soup ladle, maker GL, London.See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental silver soup ladle and fish slice1) Unusual Irish silver soup ladle, maker initials MK, probably Michael Keating, Dublin, late 18th century, shell bowl, armorial crest, 13 1/2 in. L., and 2) George IV silver fish slice, Rebecca EmesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III IRISH SILVER HOOK HANDLED SOUP LADLE, Dublin c.1775, maker's mark of Michael Keating,A GEORGE III IRISH SILVER HOOK HANDLED SOUP LADLE, Dublin c.1775, maker's mark of Michael Keating, with scallop bowl and later floral decoration to handle. (5 troy ozs). c.31.5cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirty-Seven Piece French Silverplate Flatware Set, 20th c. Case- H.- 2 3/4 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 12 Thirty-Seven Piece French Silverplate Flatware Set, 20th c., consisting of 12 teaspoons, 24 soup spoons, and a large soup ladle, with a maker's mark of "GH," beneath a heart, in a fitted blue leathereSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE HALLMARKED SILVER SOUP LADLE 13"LARGE HALLMARKED SILVER SOUP LADLE 13" Large unknown maker soup ladle with hallmarks on reverse. Weight: 159.7 grams Size: 13" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES ANTIQUE ENGLISH SILVER FLATWARE. Including George III soup ladle, made LondonFOUR PIECES ANTIQUE ENGLISH SILVER FLATWARE. Including George III soup ladle, made London 1784-5, maker's mark "B.m."; George III soup ladle, made London 1808-9, by George Wintle; Victorian fiddle-baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ladle, Netherlands, 1919, makeLadle, Netherlands, 1919, maker's mark J. M. van Kempen & Zoon, silver 833/000, rounded, curved handle, l. 28 cm, approx. 157 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver Soup Ladle and Two Japanese Silver Tea SpoonsA Chinese Silver Soup Ladle and Two Japanese Silver Tea Spoonsthe soup ladle with mark of an unknown Chinese maker to handle, having a scrolled handle with heart shaped handle tip and chased foliate mSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPHIS, TENNESSEE COIN SILVER PUNCH / SOUP LADLE,having a round bowl on a curved forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders, engraved "R.S.S. / to / M.[J?].S." to front and back with later engraving of "E.S. Gregory / to / M.G. Hays" next tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by William EatonA William IV sterling silver soup ladle, London 1834 by William Eaton King's Husk pattern, double struck, virginal. Together with a Victorian stilton scoop, London 1863 by George Adams of Chawner andSee Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling Gorham Lancaster soup ladleGorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Lancaster, monogrammed and dated, with gilt bowl, length 12 1/2in; with, by same maker, Cambridge, monogrammed: N, 6 berry forks; (8.82 oz.t.) [274.3 g.] (7 items) ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling Towle Old Newbury soup ladleTowle Silversmiths, Newburyport, MA, Old Newbury,length 12 1/2 in; with by same maker, Old Colonial, 6 demitasse spoons with gilt bowls; (10.08 oz.t.) [313.5 g.] (7 items) Condition: Good uSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN 800 SILVER ART DECO PUNCH / SOUP LADLEGerman 800 silver Art Deco soup / punch ladel. Impressed '800' purity mark with moon and crown. Triangular maker's mark. Measures approx. 13 1/2" length (34cm). Total weight approx. 6.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scottish Sterling Queens Pattern Large Soup Ladle,Approx 14" long, 10 oz , round bowl, excellent condition, no monogram. Highest quality. Queens pattern, Glasgow, makers mark AC Reserve: $350.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywhere witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Silver Soup LadleTogether with two wooden handled toddy ladles, an English silver pierced bowl ladle with bright-card decoration, tea strainer and an American Coin silver sugar shell with makers mark L. Huntington, JrSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGerman .800 Silver Soup Ladle Bright-Cut Leaf Design Dated 1908 13" Serving$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle by Dub Austrian 812 Silver Flatware Set Service 66 pieces C. 1863 Crown$10
7 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausG. Hermeling for Wilkens Söhne, Bremen, 118-piece cutlery set with serving pieces€3,600
18 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA twenty four place canteen of cutlery / flatware comprising 24 table forks, 24 dessert forks, 24£3,000
1153 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsThreaded By Vanderslice Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW Round Bowl No Makers Mark$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsThreaded By Vanderslice Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW Round Bowl No Makers Mark$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Serving Ladle Plain Bowl 13"$10
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA model 1933 SA service dagger with leather hanger and belt loop, maker M 7/66 with additional€100(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA model 1933 SA service dagger with leather hanger and belt loop, maker M 7/13 (Art. Schüttelhofer)€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA model 1933 SA service dagger, maker M 7/66 with additional Eickhorn logo€400