Sold2017Spazierstock Datiert 1865. Geschnitzter ElfenbeingriffSpazierstock Datiert 1865. Geschnitzter Elfenbeingriff in Form eines Pferdekopfes. Schuss aus Malakkaholz mit Eisenzwinge. Messingring datiert und bezeichnet: Jens Rasmussen 1865. L 91 cm. - Alters- uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mitSpazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mit reliefiertem Akanthusblattdekor, graviert: Hans Hirtzel 1793, am Knaufkopf das Wappen der Familie Hirtzel. Holz-Schuss mit silber gefasstem Loch, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spazierstock 19.Jh. Elfenbeingriff mit erotischerSpazierstock 19.Jh. Elfenbeingriff mit erotischer Frauendarstellung und Silbermontur. Schuss aus Holz mit Metallzwinge. L 82 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2017DATIERTER SPAZIERSTOCK MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG Deutsch,DATIERTER SPAZIERSTOCK MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG Deutsch, datiert 1780 Silber, gegossen, ziseliert und graviert, silbermontiertes Kordellloch, Schuss Malakkarohr, hohe Metall-Zwinge. L. 113 cm. Auf der silSee Sold Price
Sold2017MORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda FrauenaktMORITZ ROTHBERGER 1865 Wien - 1944 ebenda Frauenakt Bronze, braun, teils grün patiniert. H. 50 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet und datiert 'M. Rothberger 1911', seitlich mit Gießereimarke 'Akt. Ges. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spazierstock Um/Nach 1900. Schuss aus Holz mitSpazierstock Um/Nach 1900. Schuss aus Holz mit Silbermontur. Elfenbeingriff in Form eines Maiskolbens. L 99 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231827 RELIC FROM THE TOMB of GEORGE WASHINGTON14k Gold cap is engraved "This Cane Grew on the Tomb of Gen'l Washington at Mount Vernon - Presented by Mrs. Eliza C. Rankin" 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Estate Natural 2.10ct Sapphire & .75ct.Victorian Estate2.10ct Natural Sapphire & .75ct diamonds ring.Sapphire: 7 X 7mmFull cut cushion brilliant Clean Clarity & Transparent.75ct. Diamonds.Round, Full cuts H-I color Vs-2 Si-1 clarity.18kt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Headin' Out Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 43 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Headin' Out Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 43 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2022A JADE ARHAT STATUE, QING DYNASTYH25.7 x 10.2cm, WEIGHT: 2.05kg. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Herbst"/"Der Gosausee in Tirol". Originaltitel Blick über den See auf das Dachsteinmassiv. In Motiv und Stil typisches Werk Pippels, der iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL-EMILE MANGEANT FRAU BEI IHRER TOILETTE (1903)PAUL-EMILE MANGEANT 1869 - c. 1939 Woman at her toilet (1903) Oil on panel. 43 x 31,5 cm (F. 57 x 46 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'P.E. Mangeant 1903'. Part. abraded. Frame. PAUL-EMILE MANGEANT 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Persian Carpet (9 ft. 1 in x 8 ft. 1 in.)NOA Rug and Home, red field with floral decoration. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft. 1 in x 8 ft. 1 in. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA LivingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lot of 3 Model ShipsConsisting of 3 showcases with model ships, largest 60 x 30 x 20 cm. This lot will not be shipped.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French maple-veneered library-shaped 'trompe l'oeil' panel, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A French maple-veneered library-shaped 'trompe l'oeil' panel, 1st half 20th C. Description: H 185 x L 146 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand signed LithographMarc Chagall Mourlot Press large lithograph from 1977. Hand signed by the artist Marc Chagall. Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28x24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Modernist Concrete Planters. Minimalist Round Forms. Outdoor Garden.Pr Modernist Concrete Planters. Minimalist Round Forms. Outdoor Garden. Dimensions: Height: 16 inches, Width: 16 inches, Depth: 16 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesca ArmchairsSet of six black and cane Cesca armchairs in the style of Marcel Breuer.See Sold Price
Sold2021DELAWARE & HUDSON RR HAT BADGES.Set of five hat badges and two brass property tags. Condition: Dimensions: Largest: 3 - 1/4" x 1 - 3/4" x 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Natural Amethyst Pendant 58.12Ct 18k Y/G OverlayGem Type: Natural Amethyst Qty: 1 Item: Pendant and Brooch Amethyst total weight: 58.12 Carat mixed shaped (Pear /Oval /Emerald, 7x4mm to 3x2mm) Clarity: VS2 Color: Violet Cut: Facet Origin: BrazilSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEYSTONE WATER TOWER FIRE TRUCK W/REAL PUMPc. 1936, pressed steel, painted in red overall, low open cab with bell on hood, long service body contains elevated water tower, folds over can, large rubber tires, siren bell works. 22" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024A 14 Carat Gold Ring Set with Jade and Diamonds. Stamped 14K, Size M, weight 4.8gA 14 Carat Gold Ring Set with Jade and Diamonds. Stamped 14K, Size M, weight 4.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1891-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1891-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms64+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoinSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFleischer's Auctions[LINCOLN] April 1865 Eyewitness Account of Lincoln Public Address$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 State of VIRGINIA Jones Colonial America INDIANS Negroes Slaves #28/50$72(4 bids)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 William Shakespeare Works PLAYS Romeo & Juliet English Riverside 11v$185(6 bids)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 Civil War Illustrations by Alonzo Chappel ABE LINCOLN Battle of Antietam$26(5 bids)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Traits of Ascetic Christianity Baudrand Paris Limoges$62(3 bids)
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsThree New York Central Railroad Annual Passes - 1863, 1865, and 1869$40
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1865 Robert Burns Scottish Poems Scotland Illustrated Poetry Decorative Binding$82(2 bids)
4 days LeftZevantiquesAntique Spanish Toledo Dated 1865 Left Hand Dagger Fully Engraved With Scabbard$350
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsSMITH, Dan (1865 – 1934). Put Fighting Blood in Your Busine...$100