Sold2022Vernacular, Guard Dog SignUSA, c. 1940s paint, plywood 23 1/2" x 14 3/4" Hand painted warning sign with awkward graphic syntax [BEWARE--GUARD DOG DO NOT--LEAVE CAR BLOW HORN]. Tags: folk art, sign, handmade, primitiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Double-Sided Safety First Hand-Painted Folk Art SignDouble-Sided Safety First Hand-Painted Folk Art Sign. Double-sided wooden sign hand-painted in dark green and white.Dimensions are 8 in h x 66 in w x 0.5 in d. Condition is good to very good. Minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Apple Trade Signapples for sale this way! A great hand made folk art apple sign. This is a double sided 3 piece construction. Not just a plywood cut out. The cunstruction is 3o piece. 18" tall the arrow is 19" and thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Hand Made Folk Art Metal Trade Sign Horse and Buggy Coach Harness SilhouetteAntique American Hand Made Folk Art Metal Trade Sign Horse and Buggy Coach Harness Silhouette size: 15 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Folk Art Handmade Trade SignLikely early 20th century. The piece having been cutout and carved in rough sawn wood and with tree branch trim adorned at top with nailed bottle caps and then a real spur at one boot. H21" W23 1/2" SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Handmade Folk Art Shelf out of Trade Signs2 Tiered White Wooden Display Book Case Shelf Shoe Rack. This is a two tier shelf. It is made of wood that has been painted white on the outside, and adorned on the inside with different prints. It woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shirts sign folk art hand made paintedGreat looking piece. Hand made. At least 75 to 100 years old. Came from Vermont Measures approximately 6 x 21". Dates to 1930 . Shipping costs include insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $17.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Folk Art Handmade Diner / Cafe SignsFolk Art Handmade Diner / Cafe Signs 23" x 4.5". 1950s Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destinatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Folk-art Mechanical ToyAppears to function as it should, homemade, intricate gear and spring design, wood and metal construction, shows signs of light wear and age, has key, has a great early look with great subject matter,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Americana Black Handmade DollDESCRIPTION: Vintage Americana handmade folk art doll representing an Afro American female figure on metal stand. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 18" W: 7" CONDITION: With signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Folk Art Wood Street Signs for Kids Car Ride, Amusement ParkSet of 4 Folk Art Wood Signs for Kids Car Ride, Amusement Park. Handmade signs are made of painted wood on x shaped bases with metal poles, and include stop, railroad crossing, one way and school. DimSee Sold Price
201619th C Painted Tin Pig Farm Trade SignItem: Painted Tin Pig Farm Trade Sign Material: Tin Date: 19th century Dimensions: 19 x 26 x 1 inches Description: This folk art hand made tin pig is a trade sign that was most likely used on a pig faSee Sold Price
SoldFolk Art Handmade Vintage Toy Barn with Pennsylvania Dutch Hex SignsFolk Art Handmade Vintage Toy Barn with Pennsylvania Dutch Hex Signs Size 17" x 18" x 16" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or emSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wooden Folk Art Pointing Hands Directional Signs, Painted WhitePair of Wooden Folk Art Pointing Hands Signs, Painted White. Great handmade pair of larger than life hands are cut out of wood and painted white. Each points in the opposite direction. Dimensions areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Wood Sign Letter E Folk ArtHand made large sign letter with nice joinery. Unknown maker. Measures 19 1/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Painted Wood Sword,Fraternal IOOFFolk Art Carved Painted Wood Sword,Wall Hanging Sign. This is a beautifully carved sword with great patina, originally painted in two colors. The cross guard features three stars on either side. Was mSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHO STRIP SIGN-WELCOME TO THE BAR OLD NRIPYTIN LITHO STRIP SIGN-WELCOME TO THE BAR OLD RIPLY HAND MADE ANDERSON CO. KY SOUR MASH 7" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sign Shop Gas Price Metal Signrated 7, 13"x13", SST sign has good color, has wear and scratches, the price has been painted over several times, nice piece of folk art.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Handmade Peace Sign Ceramic CatchallCircular folk/outsider art vessel for trinkets and other small personal items. Natural imperfections from firing process. 6.5" W x 4.5" D x 3.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold20241861 Jago Black Boxing Folk Art Sign, 5.5ftApprox 67 inches tall and 16 inches wide Hand Pained wooden panel of a man in a boxing position with yellow trousers on, green socks and black shoes. Marked on sides on panel Jago black, 1861, ModeratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Glazier folk art signFolk art wood sign for Fishing Outfitter with Canoes, Tackle and Baits, large Northern Pike fish in center, painted on old wagon end gate in original green paint ground, signed A. Glazier, (1928-2015)See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncChinese Folk Art Handmade Tibetan Jade Opium Pipe$10(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Turtle Shape Stool Wood & Cloth Vintage Footstool Folk Art 1970's Handmade United States$100
5 days LeftSEUYCO12'x12' Peshawar Folk Art Willow & Cypress Tree Design Handmade Round Rug R67159$1,900