Sold2024Douzette, Louis Stadtansicht im Mondschein. 1918. Öl auf Leinwand. 56 x 71,5 cm. Signiert undDeutschland - BerlinDouzette, LouisStadtansicht im Mondschein. 1918. Öl auf Leinwand. 56 x 71,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen mit einem alten Etikett, dort typographisch bezeSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Art Nouveau .800 Silver Lidded Box, Heilbronn,German Art Nouveau .800 Silver Lidded Box, Heilbronn, Germany, 1898, Bruckmann & Söhne, designed by Carl Stock, wishbone-shaped handle terminating in flower, floral background on all sides with mSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCAFRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1913 silver and ebonised wood, stamped LEUS WERNER/ 800 (28cm high) Note: An example of this coffee potSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fussschale Heilbronn, um 1900. Silber. HerstellermarkeFussschale Heilbronn, um 1900. Silber. Herstellermarke Bruckmann & Söhne. Weite Rundform auf Tatzenfüssen. Wandung godroniert und mit Kartuschen- und Girlandendekor. Glaseinsatz. Halbmond/Krone, HerSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'hiver Pau - Art By Vincent Lorant Heilbronn (1898) 30" X 46" French Advertising Poster LBL'Hiver Pau - Art by Vincent Lorant Heilbronn (1898) 30" x 46" French Advertising Poster LB Condition: EXC Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition of this original vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KACHELN MIT LANDSCHAFT UND STADTANSICHTZWEI KACHELN MIT LANDSCHAFT UND STADTANSICHT Niederlande, Haagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg, 1904 Keramik, cremefarbener Scherben, polychrome Unterglasurmalerei. Jeweils 15,3 x 15,3 cm. UnterglasurscSee Sold Price
Sold2018STADTANSICHT EINER EISENBRÜCKEDEUTSCHER IMPRESSIONIST 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. STADTANSICHT EINER EISENBRÜCKE Öl auf Leinwand, auf Platte gezogen. 56,5 x 75,5 cm (R. 73,5 x 92,5 cm). Signiert mittig unten (unleserlich): 'E. ...'. Min.See Sold Price
Sold2019TEEKANNE Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, um 1900TEEKANNE Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, um 1900 Silber. H. 23 cm, 559 g. Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'. Verziert mit Godronenfries und Floraldekor. BeinisolieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegante Zigarrendose : Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne - 20. Jh.Elegant German Silver Cigar Box. : Bruckmann & Soehne, Heilbronn - 20th century. Rectangular form with cross-ribbed body, flat lid. Silver, inside with wooden lining. Hallmarked on the underside withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessio Tasca (Nove 1929 - Heilbronn 2020) Six glasses in gres enamelled in grey. Italy, 1970s. (hAlessio Tasca (Nove 1929 - Heilbronn 2020) Six glasses in gres enamelled in grey. Italy, 1970s. (h max 11.5 cm.) IT Sei bicchieri in gres smaltato grigio. Italia, anni '70. (h max cm 11,5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Becher : Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne - 20. Jh.German Silver Mug : Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne - 20th century. Oval, pressed body with honeycomb structure, French dedication inscription on the bottom. Silver with gilding on the inside. HallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2020COVERLET MEASURING 39" X 16" WOVEN BY G. HEILBRONN,COVERLET MEASURING 39" X 16" WOVEN BY G. HEILBRONN, LANCASTER O., 1848.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stadtansicht Edinburgh 'Perspective view of the CastleStadtansicht Edinburgh 'Perspective view of the Castle and City of Edinburgh with the Towns of Leith, Burnt Island & Kingdom', 18. Jh. Technik: Kupferstich, koloriert, auf Papier, hinter PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold201840 Year Jubilee of Heilbronn Cavalry Association 1929Breast Badge, 25x22 mm, stamped Bronze, with vertical pin on reverse. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Historism gift jugs, GermanPair of Historism gift jugs, German, circa 1888, maker's mark Bruckmann & Söhne Heilbronn, jeweller's mark Foehr, silver 800/000, partial and interior gilding, handle, neck and hinged lid mount witSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Silver Flatware Service, Peter Bruckmann, HeilbrGerman Sterling Flatware Service, Unused, In Boxes Dated 1951. Peter Bruckmann, Heilbronn. Mid 20th. Century. Weight-5987 g, excluding knives. Twelve Dinner Forks Twelve DSee Sold Price
Sold201543-TEILIGES SILBERKONVOLUT MIT RELIEFDEKOR43-TEILIGES SILBERKONVOLUT MIT RELIEFDEKOR Deutsch, u.a. Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne / München, Theodor Heiden, nach 1888 Silber, gedrückt. L. 4-36 cm, 3155 g. Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, FeingeSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN ROCOCO REVIVAL SILVER CENTER BOWLGerman late 19th/ earl 20th century, by Bruckmann & Sohne, Heilbronn, oval form, with elaborate rim, decorated with embossed scrolls and lattice ground and centering cartouches crested by cherubim masSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of German .800 Silver CandelabraPair of German .800 Silver Candelabra first quarter 20th century, by Bruckmann & Sohne, Heilbronn, .800 silver, in the rococo taste, each with a baluster standard above a domed base raised on three feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five German 830 standard silver serving waresFive German 830 standard silver serving waresBruckmann & Sohne, Heilbronnearly 20th centuryComprising four various platters and a covered vegetable dish.longest platter 19 1/4in (49cm); total weight aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 14 SILBEROBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON 14 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, Sheffield, Harrison Brothers & George Howson, 1900 / Schwaebisch Gmuend, Wilhelm Binder, um 1890; Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne, um 1890 Silber, farbloSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENT LORANT-HEILBRONN - Anna Karenine - Original vintage color lithographArtist: Vincent Lorant-Heilbronn (French, 1874-1912). Title: "Anna Karenine [Pathe Freres, Paris]". Medium: Original vintage color lithograph. Date: Composed 1911. Dimensions: Overall size: 4See Sold Price
2020Großes SilbertablettGroßes Silbertablett Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Söhne, nach 1950 Silber. Stark ansteigende Fahne. Ausladender Rand mit getriebenen Blatt- und Muschelwerk. Zwei Henkel entsprechend gestaltet. UnterseiteSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA heavy German hunting hanger by Dietmar in Heilbronn, 2nd half of the 19th century€600
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA heavy German hunting hanger by Dietmar in Heilbronn, 2nd half of the 19th century€600
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions74074: A Twenty Six-Piece Bruckmann & Söhne Silver Fla$600(1 bid)
427 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver-mounted horn snuffbox showing the view of the city of Rouen, 18th centurySee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeilbroner, Robert the Rose Horse, 1962, Eastman illustrations, Beginner Books$10(1 bid)