Sold2024Yannis AMORYANOS: Unicorn in Field - O/CYannis Amoryanos (Greek, b. 1944) gilt framed oil on canvas depicting a white unicorn in a flower field with trees, signed lower left. [Frame, approx.: 20" H x 24" W]. Provenance: Wildenstein, BuenosSee Sold Price
Sold20225c CHESTER POLLARD PLAY GOLF ARCADE MACHINEChester-Pollard Amusement Co. Inc. circa 1928 floor model Play Golf. Game offers 5 balls for 5¢. Playing field and cast iron golfer figure are in original condition and do show some normal play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLYING TURF PINBALL MACHINE.A Flying Turf horserace-theme pinball and slot machine combination. Players shoot the ball across the playing field as just a pinball machine, however if they get the ball in the correct slot, the macSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 5¢ Western's 1939 Baseball Arcade Game.A great pinball style baseball skill game with beautifully restored cabinet and playing field. The background graphics appear to be original and show minor instances of use and age related wear. Two kSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Mills Novelty Baseball Front O.K. Vendor.Front O.K. or F.O.K. Vendor with baseball playing field design. Original award card and what appears to be the original playing field. The deferred pay dial is complete and working, however, the deferSee Sold Price
Sold20161¢ ABT Mfg. Dutch Pool Countertop Amusement MachineThis mechanical countertop pinball game is in original condition with nice original finish, cash box, and lock. Plays well. Shows some play wear to the playing field. Circa 1931, with serial number 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Checkers GameboardCheckers gameboard with fan carved and painted slide top storage compartments.American, late 19th century. Carved playing field with black and red squares with sliding lid storage compartments on eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Benzoni Medieval Knights Chess SetChess set measures 20.75 inches from horse to horse playing field is 17.75 in square pieces range from 4 5/8 inches tall down to 3.5 inches tall, Great overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold20155 K-O-Fighters Arcade Amusement GameThis 2 player game features 2 manikin boxers in a ring and resembles The National Novelty Co. game circa 1926-1928. The back of the playing field, however, does not show a crowd as the original did. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jennings Sportsman Pinball Slot MachineJennings Sportsman Pinball Slot Machine. c.1930s, mechanical pinball machine titled “Sportsman”, what is extremely unusual about this model is that the playing field displays stream fishing sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Hart. Small landscape with figures in a field.William Hart. Small landscape with figures in a field. Lake with sailboats and mountains in the distance. Monogrammed L.L. Probably the original frame. Plaque on reverse. Sight size: 3-1/2" x 5-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Jennings Sportsman Pinball Game.Hunting themed pinball game and slot machine combination. Players shoot balls across the playing field just as in a regular pinball game, however, if they get a ball in the right slot the machine willSee Sold Price
Sold201825¢ William's Deluxe Baseball Arcade Machine.Manufactured by Williams in 1953, this game was produced in 4 different models with the same playing field, but marketed as either a replay or novelty. There is a short back box and no back glass, witSee Sold Price
Sold202325¢ WILLIAMS TURF CHAMP ARCADE GAME.C. 1958. Single-player horse race-themed arcade pinball game from Williams Manufacturing. Past "Best Original Game" winner at Pinfest. Players volley the balls around the playing field in order to advSee Sold Price
Sold201510 Southland Engineering Little Golf Pinball GameThis pinball arcade machine is in partial working condition. The ball will not come up high enough for the golfer to strike. Back glass and playing field are in excellent condition with great color. CSee Sold Price
Sold201825¢ Allied Leisure Monte Carlo Driving Skill Game.In this game players utilize the steering wheel to tilt the playing field and steer a ball through the course while avoiding the holes. This game includes both its stand and seat which is a rarity. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Hirt (1841 - 1902) 19th c o/c children playing with a cat with a ball of sting. Was relinedHeinrich Hirt (1841 - 1902) 19th c o/c children playing with a cat with a ball of sting. Was relined some years ago, in exceptional estate condition. Signed lower right, as pictured. In redone gold frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Battle Field' 17th C. O/C After Dutch MastersSigned 17/18th C. oil on canvas of soldiers and horses on a battle field in ornate carved gilt frame, after Dutch Masters. Figures painted in great detail. Measures 35"H x 43.5"W framed; 29.5"H x 36.7See Sold Price
Sold2024"SPRING LANDSCAPE WITH LAKE" WILLIAM WENDT, O/C PROV. MYSTIC FINE ARTS (10" X 14" )"SPRING LANDSCAPE WITH LAKE" WILLIAM WENDT, O/C PROV. MYSTIC FINE ARTS (10" X 14" )See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBonhamsVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Vonal KSZ, 1974 Sérigraphie en couleur. Signée et num...€300
20 hrs LeftBonhamsVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Laika, 1970 Sérigraphie en couleur. Planche VI de l'album ...€300
20 hrs LeftBonhamsVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Oerveng from Clarities Album, 1970 Sérigraphie en couleur....€300
20 hrs LeftBonhamsVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Pokol BC et Pokol BF, 1968 Ensemble de deux sérigraphies e...€600
20 hrs LeftBonhamsVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Eclipse positive, 1967 Multiple relief en bois peint. Signé...€1,500
20 hrs LeftBonhamsVICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Dyok positif, 1967 Multiple relief en bois peint. Signé et...€1,500
20 hrs LeftBonhamsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Bull VI (RL 73-518) from the Bull profile series, 1973 Lithogr...€6,000
20 hrs LeftBonhamsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Mirror n°7 from the Mirror series, 1972 Lithographie et s...€10,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500